Report created: 2010-07-16T00:17:26+02:00

17th FAI European HG Class 1 Championship Ager 2010

2010-07-12 to 2010-07-23

TASK 3

2010-07-15 TASK 3

Race to Goal 111,0 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 14:00:00+02:00 17:00:00+02:00
2 SS 2,7 km B30063 20000 Lat: 42.25358 Lon: 0.73168 15:00:00+02:00 20:30:00+02:00
3 22,3 km B30063 400 Lat: 42.25358 Lon: 0.73168 15:00:00+02:00 20:30:00+02:00
4 57,8 km B20102 400 Lat: 42.07473 Lon: 1.09933 15:00:00+02:00 20:30:00+02:00
5 ES 111,0 km G05072 400 Lat: 41.74405 Lon: 1.55895 15:00:00+02:00 20:30:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 15:00:00+02:00, 15:30:00+02:00, 16:00:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 7 Gerolf Heinrichs M AUT Moyes Litespeed Litespeed RS-3.5 15:30:00 18:09:01 02:39:01 40,9 111,04 413,7 72,2 410,4 73,3 970
2 10 Mario Alonzi M FRA Aeros Combat 09 13.2 15:30:00 18:09:08 02:39:08 40,9 111,04 413,7 64,5 405,8 69,8 954
3 53 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Aeros Combat 09 14L 15:30:00 18:09:20 02:39:20 40,8 111,04 413,7 67,9 401,4 66,4 949
4 16 Manfred Trimmel M AUT Aeros Combat 15:30:00 18:09:27 02:39:27 40,8 111,04 413,7 71,6 399,3 63,2 948
5 4 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 18:09:28 02:39:28 40,8 111,04 413,7 69,4 399,0 60,1 942
6 3 Thomas Weissenberger M AUT Moyes Litespeed RS3.5 15:30:00 18:09:30 02:39:30 40,8 111,04 413,7 68,8 398,5 57,2 938
7 17 Franz Herrmann M SUI Aeros Combat L14 15:30:00 18:09:37 02:39:37 40,7 111,04 413,7 68,4 396,6 54,4 933
8 1 Jon Durand Jnr M AUS Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 15:30:00 18:09:47 02:39:47 40,7 111,04 413,7 67,5 394,2 51,7 927
9 6 Martin Harri M SUI Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 18:10:07 02:40:07 40,6 111,04 413,7 71,4 389,8 49,1 924
10 15 Attila Bertok M HUN Moyes Litespeed 15:30:00 18:11:12 02:41:12 40,3 111,04 413,7 70,2 377,8 46,7 908
11 9 Luis Rizo Salom M FRA Wills Wing T2C 144 15:30:00 18:11:45 02:41:45 40,2 111,04 413,7 70,8 372,6 44,4 902
12 14 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Litespeed RS4 15:30:00 18:12:14 02:42:14 40,1 111,04 413,7 72,0 368,2 42,2 896
13 11 Elio Cataldi M ITA Wills Wing T2C 15:30:00 18:14:33 02:44:33 39,5 111,04 413,7 68,2 349,9 40,1 872
14 46 Lars Bo Johansen M DEN Aeros Combat L15 15:30:00 18:14:53 02:44:53 39,4 111,04 413,7 67,2 347,5 36,2 865
15 34 Gerd Doenhuber M GER Moyes Litespeed LS RS 3.5 15:30:00 18:14:53 02:44:53 39,4 111,04 413,7 64,6 347,5 36,2 862
16 2 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 09 13,2 15:30:00 18:15:24 02:45:24 39,3 111,04 413,7 67,7 343,8 32,8 858
17 42 Roland Wöhrle M GER Moyes Litespeed LS4 RS Spk. Hasl/Zell, Skyline 15:30:00 18:15:54 02:45:54 39,2 111,04 413,7 67,5 340,4 31,2 853
18 21 Christian Voiblet M SUI Aeros X 13,2 15:30:00 18:16:33 02:46:33 39,0 111,04 413,7 70,5 336,1 29,7 850
19 48 Oliver Barthelmes M GER Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:30:00 18:16:38 02:46:38 39,0 111,04 413,7 66,7 335,5 28,4 844
20 55 Grant Crossingham M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 18:24:10 02:54:10 37,3 111,04 413,7 62,7 291,9 25,9 794
21 54 Filippo Oppici M ITA Moyes LITESPEED RS4 15:30:00 18:30:56 03:00:56 35,9 111,04 413,7 63,1 258,9 22,7 758
22 12 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:30:00 18:31:32 03:01:32 35,8 111,04 413,7 59,9 256,1 21,0 751
23 70 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Aeros Combat L 14.2 15:00:00 18:14:40 03:14:40 33,4 111,04 413,7 92,2 200,8 38,1 745
24 22 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed S4 15:30:00 18:33:22 03:03:22 35,5 111,04 413,7 55,2 247,8 19,5 736
24 80 Attila Kis M HUN Aeros Combat L13 15:00:00 18:16:55 03:16:55 33,0 111,04 413,7 102,6 192,1 27,1 736
26 5 Gianpietro Zin M FRA Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14.1 15:30:00 18:32:32 03:02:32 35,6 111,04 413,7 42,7 251,6 20,2 728
26 49 Francis Gafner M SUI Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 18:34:00 03:04:00 35,3 111,04 413,7 50,0 245,0 18,9 728
28 13 Vladimir Leuskov M RUS Moyes Litespeed RS 15:30:00 18:34:41 03:04:41 35,2 111,04 413,7 53,9 242,0 17,8 727
29 101 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 15:00:00 18:30:28 03:30:28 30,9 111,04 413,7 95,5 142,7 23,7 676
30 76 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 15:00:00 18:30:20 03:30:20 30,9 111,04 413,7 90,8 143,2 24,7 672
31 18 Steve Blenkinsop M AUS Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:00:00 18:31:28 03:31:28 30,8 111,04 413,7 95,8 139,3 21,8 671
32 56 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 15:30:00 18:48:17 03:18:17 32,8 111,04 413,7 45,5 186,9 17,4 664
33 155 Marc Utrillo M ESP Aeros Combat L09 15:00:00 18:34:15 03:34:15 30,4 111,04 413,7 88,5 129,8 18,3 650
34 69 Didu Bartschi M SUI Aeros Combat L13 15:30:00 18:54:33 03:24:33 31,8 111,04 413,7 38,7 163,7 16,2 632
35 33 Franc Peternel M SLO Aeros Combat 09 13,7 15:30:00 18:54:21 03:24:21 31,8 111,04 413,7 36,5 164,4 16,6 631
36 8 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:30:00 18:54:02 03:24:02 31,9 111,04 413,7 32,0 165,5 16,9 628
37 50 Eric Mathurin M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:30:00 18:55:44 03:25:44 31,6 111,04 413,7 37,5 159,4 15,7 626
38 19 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C-144 15:30:00 18:55:35 03:25:35 31,6 111,04 413,7 32,9 160,0 16,0 623
39 51 Petr Tucek M CZE Aeros COMBAT 14 L 15:30:00 18:57:48 03:27:48 31,3 111,04 413,7 36,0 152,1 15,3 617
40 58 Kathleen Rigg F GBR Moyes Litespeed S 4 15:30:00 18:58:40 03:28:40 31,2 111,04 413,7 34,3 149,0 14,9 612
40 27 Pedro Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 15:30:00 18:57:33 03:27:33 31,3 111,04 413,7 29,5 152,9 15,5 612
42 67 Petr Cejka M CZE Aeros Combat 09 13,2 15:30:00 19:00:12 03:30:12 30,9 111,04 413,7 31,7 143,7 14,8 604
43 37 Markus Ebenfeld M GER Icaro Laminar Zero 9 Team Icaro Fly & More 15:00:00 18:58:02 03:58:02 27,3 111,04 413,7 64,9 54,1 15,0 548
44 25 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 13.7 15:00:00 18:57:58 03:57:58 27,3 111,04 413,7 50,9 54,3 15,1 534
45 23 Davide Guiducci M ITA LITESPEED S3,5 (Moyes) 15:30:00 110,99 413,6 68,7 482
46 45 Dave Matthews M GBR Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:30:00 19:31:49 04:01:49 26,9 111,04 413,7 42,8 14,7 471
47 91 Takashi Sunama M JAP Wills Wing T2 144 15:30:00 110,93 413,5 33,3 447
48 82 Hiroshi Onuma M JAP Icaro2000 Laminar 09 15:30:00 110,95 413,5 29,8 443
49 103 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes litespeed s 3.5 15:30:00 110,11 410,5 28,0 439
50 63 Koos De Keijzer M NED Icaro Laminar Z08 15:00:00 103,62 375,9 50,3 426
51 66 Zsolt Balogh M HUN Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 15:30:00 105,35 387,6 24,2 412
52 60 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Aeros Combat L 15:30:00 102,92 370,7 33,7 404
53 73 Miroslav Cap M CZE Aeros Combat L14 15:30:00 107,26 398,1 398
54 78 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE Aeros Combat L13 15:30:00 107,07 397,2 397
55 20 Bruce Kavanagh M GBR Wills Wing T2C 144 Wills Wing, Brauniger, Airways 15:30:00 105,11 386,1 386
56 75 Petr Nedoma M CZE Aeros Combat 09 14,2 15:30:00 96,22 337,0 337
57 90 Emmanuel Felix-Faure M FRA Aeros combat-L 15:30:00 88,10 315,5 316
58 26 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:30:00 82,61 301,9 302
59 71 Evgeny Kovalev M RUS Aeros Combat L-13 15:30:00 78,15 289,1 289
60 92 Alen Milosevic M CRO Aeros Combat L13 15:30:00 76,64 284,4 284
61 30 Blay Olmos Ramos (Snr) M ESP Moyes RS 13 15:00:00 75,96 282,0 282
62 44 Walter Mayer M AUT Moyes Litespeed 15:30:00 74,80 276,9 277
63 64 Alan Sattler M SLO Aeros Combat L 07 15:30:00 72,93 268,6 269
64 77 Martin Van Helden M NED Icaro Laminar Z09 15:30:00 71,27 260,3 260
65 31 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 15:30:00 70,56 256,4 256
66 102 Natalia Petrova F RUS 15:30:00 68,77 246,1 246
67 35 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Moyes Litespeed S 3,5 15:30:00 67,19 237,5 238
68 74 Erik Van Keulen M NED Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 15:30:00 58,18 204,2 204
69 86 Tibor Borbely M HUN Moyes Litespeed S 5 15:00:00 57,48 202,5 203
70 40 Wolfgang Siess M AUT Wills Wing T2C 154 15:30:00 56,52 199,6 200
71 24 David Shields M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:30:00 56,17 198,3 198
72 85 Tanno Rutten M NED Wills Wing T2 154 15:00:00 54,98 193,2 193
73 72 Rob In 'T Groen M NED Moyes Litespeed S 4 15:30:00 54,49 190,8 191
74 95 Péter Szász M HUN Moyes Litespeed 3.5 15:30:00 53,73 186,6 187
75 93 Dario Tomasic M CRO Icaro Laminar Zero 9 15:30:00 53,07 182,5 183
76 89 Amir Shalom M ISR Icaro Laminar Zero 9 15:30:00 51,71 173,3 173
77 29 Alvaro Idigoras molina M ESP Wills Wing T2C 15:30:00 39,18 123,4 123
78 41 Andre Djamarani M GER Aeros Combat 14 - 2009 15:30:00 27,50 96,6 97
79 87 Takamitsu Oga M JPN Icaro Laminar Z9 15:30:00 24,39 89,0 89
80 83 Daphne Schelkers F NED Icaro Laminar Z09 15:30:00 24,08 88,0 88
80 81 Dariusz Perenc M POL Icaro Laminar 09 16:00:00 24,18 88,4 88
82 68 Tom Haagdorens M BEL Aeros Combat 09 15:30:00 22,69 82,0 82
83 88 Virpi Nieminen F FIN Aeros Combat 15:30:00 21,39 75,6 76
84 79 Sebastian Olifiruk M POL Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:30:00 21,19 74,6 75
85 28 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP Moyes RS 3.5 15:00:00 16,82 49,0 49
86 36 Laurent Thevenot M FRA Aeros combat-L 10,00 24,5 25

Notes

Id Name Note
44 Walter Mayer 2 discontinuos tracks

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
43 Anton Struganov
38 Artur Dzamikhov
65 Maxim Usachev
52 James Stinnet
57 Larry Bunner

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 108.384
task_distance 111.039
no_of_pilots_present 86
no_of_pilots_flying 86
no_of_pilots_lo 41
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 67
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 45
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 45
sum_flown_distance 7712.05
best_dist 111.039
best_time 2.65027777777778
worst_time 4.03027777777778
no_of_pilots_in_competition 91
sum_dist_over_min 6862.05
first_start_time 2010-07-15T15:00:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-15T18:09:01+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.27824515391828
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 45
k 0.523255813953488
arrival_weight 0.0732880290807728
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.102603240713082
time_weight 0.410412962852327
distance_weight 0.413695767353818
smallest_leading_coefficient 3.40879013614388
available_points_distance 413.695767353818
available_points_time 410.412962852328
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 102.603240713082
available_points_arrival 73.2880290807728
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 10
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1