Report created: 2010-07-18T09:31:15+02:00

17th FAI European HG Class 1 Championship Ager 2010

2010-07-12 to 2010-07-23

TASK 5

2010-07-17 TASK5

Race to Goal 132,5 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 14:00:00+02:00 17:00:00+02:00
2 SS 7,4 km G08058 23000 Lat: 42.20035 Lon: 0.4363 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 29,9 km G08058 400 Lat: 42.20035 Lon: 0.4363 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 80,4 km B07091 2000 Lat: 42.00275 Lon: 1.0184 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 100,5 km B04091 400 Lat: 41.9785 Lon: 0.74955 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 111,5 km B08053 400 Lat: 41.87507 Lon: 0.75705 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
7 ES 132,5 km G10038 400 Lat: 41.86672 Lon: 1.0122 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 15:15:00+02:00, 15:45:00+02:00, 16:15:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 8 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:15:00 18:42:57 03:27:57 36,1 132,50 551,8 78,4 313,8 56,0 1000
2 7 Gerolf Heinrichs M AUT Moyes Litespeed Litespeed RS-3.5 15:15:00 18:43:16 03:28:16 36,0 132,50 551,8 72,9 307,5 51,3 983
3 4 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:15:00 18:44:13 03:29:13 35,9 132,50 551,8 70,7 297,9 46,9 967
4 12 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:15:00 18:45:33 03:30:33 35,7 132,50 551,8 75,6 288,2 39,1 955
5 10 Mario Alonzi M FRA Aeros Combat 09 GT 13.2 15:15:00 18:44:51 03:29:51 35,8 132,50 551,8 60,1 293,0 42,8 948
6 6 Martin Harri M SUI Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:15:00 18:46:03 03:31:03 35,6 132,50 551,8 72,8 285,0 32,6 942
7 3 Thomas Weissenberger M AUT Moyes Litespeed RS3.5 15:15:00 18:45:55 03:30:55 35,6 132,50 551,8 67,8 285,8 35,7 941
8 11 Elio Cataldi M ITA Wills Wing T2C 15:15:00 18:46:13 03:31:13 35,5 132,50 551,8 73,7 284,0 29,7 939
9 55 Grant Crossingham M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:15:00 18:46:18 03:31:18 35,5 132,50 551,8 71,3 283,5 27,1 934
10 23 Davide Guiducci M ITA LITESPEED S3,5 (Moyes) 15:15:00 18:46:34 03:31:34 35,5 132,50 551,8 68,8 281,9 24,8 927
11 45 Dave Matthews M GBR Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:15:00 18:48:01 03:33:01 35,2 132,50 551,8 69,0 273,8 22,7 917
12 46 Lars Bo Johansen M DEN Aeros Combat L15 15:15:00 18:48:21 03:33:21 35,2 132,50 551,8 70,3 272,1 20,9 915
13 33 Franc Peternel M SLO Aeros Combat 09 13,7 15:15:00 18:48:38 03:33:38 35,1 132,50 551,8 68,7 270,7 19,2 910
14 54 Filippo Oppici M ITA Moyes LITESPEED RS4 15:15:00 18:49:35 03:34:35 35,0 132,50 551,8 69,6 266,0 17,8 905
15 2 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 09 GT 13,2 15:15:00 18:50:48 03:35:48 34,8 132,50 551,8 73,1 260,3 16,5 902
16 21 Christian Voiblet M SUI Aeros Combat 09 GT 13,2 15:15:00 18:50:52 03:35:52 34,8 132,50 551,8 63,0 260,0 15,5 890
17 53 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Aeros Combat 09 14L 15:15:00 18:55:28 03:40:28 34,1 132,50 551,8 55,3 240,8 14,6 863
18 15 Attila Bertok M HUN Moyes Litespeed 15:15:00 18:58:25 03:43:25 33,6 132,50 551,8 67,3 229,8 12,6 862
19 41 Andre Djamarani M GER Aeros Combat 09 GT 14 15:15:00 18:55:33 03:40:33 34,0 132,50 551,8 53,1 240,5 13,8 859
19 56 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 15:15:00 18:58:31 03:43:31 33,6 132,50 551,8 65,4 229,4 12,2 859
21 155 Marc Utrillo M ESP Aeros Combat L09 15:15:00 18:59:13 03:44:13 33,5 132,50 551,8 63,1 226,9 11,9 854
22 67 Petr Cejka M CZE Aeros Combat 09 13,2 15:15:00 18:57:52 03:42:52 33,7 132,50 551,8 55,6 231,8 13,1 852
23 22 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed S4 15:15:00 19:06:42 03:51:42 32,4 132,50 551,8 62,1 202,0 11,6 828
24 5 Gianpietro Zin M FRA Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14.1 15:15:00 19:11:12 03:56:12 31,8 132,50 551,8 50,9 188,3 11,4 802
25 36 Laurent Thevenot M FRA Aeros combat-L 15:15:00 19:28:45 04:13:45 29,6 132,50 551,8 33,0 140,6 11,3 737
26 43 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 15:15:00 124,60 535,3 37,7 573
27 18 Steve Blenkinsop M AUS Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:15:00 123,88 533,1 38,7 572
28 17 Franz Herrmann M SUI Aeros Combat 09 GT 14 15:15:00 124,39 534,8 25,4 560
29 40 Wolfgang Siess M AUT Wills Wing T2C 154 15:15:00 113,52 498,0 50,2 548
30 101 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 15:15:00 113,66 498,5 43,8 542
31 29 Alvaro Idigoras molina M ESP Wills Wing T2C 15:15:00 114,07 499,9 35,5 535
32 27 Pedro Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 15:15:00 114,63 501,4 29,7 531
33 60 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Aeros Combat L 15:15:00 110,49 481,2 42,8 524
34 75 Petr Nedoma M CZE Aeros Combat 09 14,2 15:15:00 109,88 477,5 37,1 515
35 66 Zsolt Balogh M HUN Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 15:15:00 113,46 497,7 12,9 511
36 1 Jon Durand Jnr M AUS Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 15:15:00 105,94 451,5 50,2 502
37 49 Francis Gafner M SUI Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:15:00 109,30 473,5 24,6 498
38 91 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 15:15:00 108,71 469,1 19,9 489
39 35 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Moyes Litespeed S 3,5 15:15:00 101,20 430,8 20,3 451
40 80 Attila Kis M HUN Aeros Combat L13 15:15:00 98,97 423,4 22,1 446
41 38 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat 09 15:15:00 99,12 423,9 18,7 443
42 95 Péter Szász M HUN Moyes Litespeed 3.5 15:15:00 98,16 420,1 18,5 439
43 72 Rob In 'T Groen M NED Moyes Litespeed S 4 15:15:00 97,60 417,4 20,8 438
44 52 James Stinnet M USA Wills Wing T2C 15:15:00 88,53 381,4 22,7 404
45 14 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Litespeed RS4 15:15:00 84,69 370,7 26,1 397
46 44 Walter Mayer M AUT Moyes Litespeed 15:15:00 84,50 369,9 24,5 394
47 57 Larry Bunner M USA Wills Wing T2C 144 15:15:00 84,11 367,8 24,8 393
48 9 Luis Rizo Salom M FRA Wills Wing T2C 144 15:15:00 84,39 369,5 22,4 392
49 28 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP Moyes RS 3.5 15:15:00 84,13 367,9 22,9 391
50 26 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:15:00 84,81 371,1 9,9 381
51 86 Tibor Borbely M HUN Moyes Litespeed S 5 15:15:00 84,27 368,9 10,2 379
52 50 Eric Mathurin M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:15:00 82,73 355,6 17,1 373
53 78 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE Aeros Combat L13 15:15:00 83,43 362,1 9,6 372
54 13 Vladimir Leuskov M RUS Moyes Litespeed RS 15:15:00 83,06 358,8 12,3 371
55 82 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 09 15:15:00 84,37 369,4 369
56 30 Blay Olmos Ramos (Snr) M ESP Moyes RS 13 15:15:00 82,70 355,4 3,2 359
57 51 Petr Tucek M CZE Aeros COMBAT 14 L 15:15:00 80,99 337,2 10,3 348
58 48 Oliver Barthelmes M GER Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:15:00 75,35 293,2 293
59 71 Evgeny Kovalev M RUS Aeros Combat L-13 15:15:00 68,93 274,9 275
60 37 Markus Ebenfeld M GER Icaro Laminar Zero 9 Team Icaro Fly & More 15:15:00 66,84 269,1 269
61 92 Alen Milosevic M CRO Aeros Combat L13 15:15:00 66,13 266,7 267
62 85 Tanno Rutten M NED Wills Wing T2 154 15:15:00 63,55 255,9 256
63 68 Tom Haagdorens M BEL Aeros Combat 09 15:15:00 55,84 230,1 230
64 102 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat I3 15:15:00 54,30 225,9 226
65 76 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 15:15:00 48,50 206,4 206
66 16 Manfred Trimmel M AUT Aeros Combat 09 GT 15:15:00 48,06 205,0 205
67 63 Koos De Keijzer M NED Icaro Laminar Z08 15:15:00 46,95 201,1 201
67 34 Gerd Doenhuber M GER Moyes Litespeed LS RS 3.5 Skyline 15:15:00 46,98 201,2 201
69 73 Miroslav Cap M CZE Aeros Combat L14 15:15:00 46,58 199,4 199
70 93 Dario Tomasic M CRO Icaro Laminar Zero 9 15:15:00 46,38 198,3 198
71 70 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Aeros Combat L 14.2 15:15:00 46,02 196,1 196
72 87 Takamitsu Oga M JPN Icaro Laminar Z9 15:15:00 45,26 190,9 191
73 69 Didu Bartschi M SUI Aeros Combat L13 15:15:00 45,12 189,8 190
74 20 Bruce Kavanagh M GBR Wills Wing T2C 144 Wills Wing, Brauniger, Airways 15:15:00 44,89 187,9 188
75 79 Sebastian Olifiruk M POL Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:15:00 44,17 181,5 182
76 74 Erik Van Keulen M NED Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 15:15:00 44,14 181,2 181
76 90 Emmanuel Felix-Faure M FRA Aeros combat-L 15:15:00 44,14 181,2 181
78 64 Alan Sattler M SLO Aeros Combat L 07 15:15:00 43,41 173,2 173
79 24 David Shields M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:45:00 40,24 138,5 139
80 31 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 15:15:00 37,32 119,7 120
81 42 Roland Wöhrle M GER Moyes Litespeed LS4 RS Spk. Hasl/Zell, Skyline 15:15:00 36,82 117,8 118
82 65 Maxim Usachev M RUS Combat Aeros L09 15:15:00 34,24 107,1 107
83 88 Virpi Nieminen F FIN Aeros Combat 15:15:00 23,40 74,9 75
83 89 Amir Shalom M ISR Icaro Laminar Zero 9 15:15:00 23,57 75,4 75
85 103 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes litespeed s 3.5 15:15:00 23,02 73,6 74
86 81 Dariusz Perenc M POL Icaro Laminar 09 15:15:00 22,09 69,7 70
87 19 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C-144 15:15:00 18,54 52,6 53
88 77 Martin Van Helden M NED Icaro Laminar Z09 15:15:00 16,54 42,4 42

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
83 Daphne Schelkers
58 Kathleen Rigg
25 Raimund Kaiser

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 125.126
task_distance 132.504
no_of_pilots_present 88
no_of_pilots_flying 88
no_of_pilots_lo 63
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 62
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 25
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 25
sum_flown_distance 7838.168
best_dist 132.504
best_time 3.46583333333333
worst_time 4.22916666666667
no_of_pilots_in_competition 91
sum_dist_over_min 6958.168
first_start_time 2010-07-17T15:15:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-17T18:42:57+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 5.32750820648743
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 25
k 0.284090909090909
arrival_weight 0.0560272606578113
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0784381649209359
time_weight 0.313752659683743
distance_weight 0.551781914737509
smallest_leading_coefficient 3.40181671901143
available_points_distance 551.781914737509
available_points_time 313.752659683743
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 78.4381649209359
available_points_arrival 56.0272606578113
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 10
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1