Report created: 2010-07-19T09:30:12+02:00

17th FAI European HG Class 1 Championship Ager 2010

2010-07-12 to 2010-07-23

TASK 6

2010-07-18 TASK6

Race to Goal 108,4 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 14:00:00+02:00 17:00:00+02:00
2 SS 5,7 km B36073 24000 Lat: 42.3168 Lon: 0.74672 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 29,3 km B36073 400 Lat: 42.3168 Lon: 0.74672 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 48,4 km B29052 400 Lat: 42.24707 Lon: 0.9676 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 63,8 km B17066 400 Lat: 42.11825 Lon: 1.0457 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 77,8 km B40166 400 Lat: 42.19487 Lon: 1.18932 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
7 102,2 km G12056 400 Lat: 42.18167 Lon: 0.88361 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
8 ES 108,4 km GT04 400 Lat: 42.14611 Lon: 0.94611 14:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 15:00:00+02:00, 15:30:00+02:00, 16:00:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 7 Gerolf Heinrichs M AUT Moyes Litespeed Litespeed RS-3.5 15:30:00 18:23:04 02:53:04 35,6 108,37 416,0 102,2 361,3 73,0 953
2 14 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Litespeed RS4 15:30:00 18:23:13 02:53:13 35,6 108,37 416,0 92,0 360,2 69,6 938
3 53 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Aeros Combat 09 14L 15:30:00 18:23:14 02:53:14 35,6 108,37 416,0 89,9 360,0 66,3 932
4 21 Christian Voiblet M SUI Aeros Combat 09 GT 13,2 15:30:00 18:23:28 02:53:28 35,5 108,37 416,0 90,2 358,2 63,2 928
5 15 Attila Bertok M HUN Moyes Litespeed 15:30:00 18:23:54 02:53:54 35,4 108,37 416,0 94,5 354,9 60,2 926
6 54 Filippo Oppici M ITA Moyes LITESPEED RS4 15:30:00 18:24:03 02:54:03 35,4 108,37 416,0 92,4 353,8 57,3 920
7 6 Martin Harri M SUI Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 18:24:13 02:54:13 35,4 108,37 416,0 94,0 352,6 54,5 917
8 56 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 15:30:00 18:25:36 02:55:36 35,1 108,37 416,0 89,6 342,9 47,0 896
9 17 Franz Herrmann M SUI Aeros Combat 09 GT 14 15:30:00 18:24:38 02:54:38 35,3 108,37 416,0 74,1 349,6 51,9 892
10 41 Andre Djamarani M GER Aeros Combat 09 GT 14 15:30:00 18:25:47 02:55:47 35,1 108,37 416,0 88,1 341,7 44,7 891
11 34 Gerd Doenhuber M GER Moyes Litespeed LS RS 3.5 Skyline 15:30:00 18:25:22 02:55:22 35,1 108,37 416,0 80,4 344,5 49,4 890
12 23 Davide Guiducci M ITA LITESPEED S3,5 (Moyes) 16:00:00 18:49:05 02:49:05 36,4 108,37 416,0 33,4 408,8 27,5 886
13 8 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 16:00:00 18:49:33 02:49:33 36,3 108,37 416,0 33,0 397,4 26,3 873
14 26 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:30:00 18:26:17 02:56:17 35,0 108,37 416,0 73,4 338,4 42,5 870
15 73 Miroslav Cap M CZE Aeros Combat L14 15:30:00 18:27:19 02:57:19 34,8 108,37 416,0 79,5 331,8 38,5 866
16 18 Steve Blenkinsop M AUS Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:30:00 18:26:58 02:56:58 34,8 108,37 416,0 72,4 334,0 40,4 863
17 4 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 16:00:00 18:51:28 02:51:28 35,9 108,37 416,0 37,1 375,1 25,2 853
18 51 Petr Tucek M CZE Aeros COMBAT 14 L 15:30:00 18:30:50 03:00:50 34,1 108,37 416,0 82,8 311,2 34,9 845
19 55 Grant Crossingham M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 16:00:00 18:52:20 02:52:20 35,8 108,37 416,0 36,7 367,4 24,1 844
20 20 Bruce Kavanagh M GBR Wills Wing T2C 144 Wills Wing, Brauniger, Airways 16:00:00 18:52:25 02:52:25 35,7 108,37 416,0 37,5 366,7 23,1 843
21 22 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed S4 16:00:00 18:52:30 02:52:30 35,7 108,37 416,0 37,9 366,0 22,2 842
22 45 Dave Matthews M GBR Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 16:00:00 18:52:30 02:52:30 35,7 108,37 416,0 31,8 366,0 22,2 836
23 10 Mario Alonzi M FRA Aeros Combat 09 GT 13.2 16:00:00 18:55:27 02:55:27 35,1 108,37 416,0 33,0 343,9 19,9 813
24 75 Petr Nedoma M CZE Aeros Combat 09 14,2 15:30:00 18:35:53 03:05:53 33,2 108,37 416,0 77,1 284,9 33,2 811
25 63 Koos De Keijzer M NED Icaro Laminar Z08 15:30:00 18:36:13 03:06:13 33,1 108,37 416,0 78,8 283,3 31,7 810
26 3 Thomas Weissenberger M AUT Moyes Litespeed RS3.5 15:30:00 18:36:45 03:06:45 33,0 108,37 416,0 82,4 280,7 28,8 808
27 43 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 16:00:00 18:56:50 02:56:50 34,9 108,37 416,0 34,8 334,8 18,6 804
28 2 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 09 GT 13,2 15:30:00 18:36:38 03:06:38 33,0 108,37 416,0 65,2 281,3 30,2 793
29 57 Larry Bunner M USA Wills Wing T2C 144 16:00:00 18:58:58 02:58:58 34,4 108,37 416,0 32,1 321,8 17,6 788
30 9 Luis Rizo Salom M FRA Wills Wing T2C 144 16:00:00 18:59:33 02:59:33 34,3 108,37 416,0 32,5 318,4 17,2 784
31 69 Didu Bartschi M SUI Aeros Combat L13 16:00:00 19:00:27 03:00:27 34,2 108,37 416,0 26,3 313,3 16,4 772
32 70 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Aeros Combat L 14.2 15:00:00 18:28:52 03:28:52 29,5 108,37 416,0 94,1 188,7 36,6 735
33 72 Rob In 'T Groen M NED Moyes Litespeed S 4 16:00:00 19:09:09 03:09:09 32,6 108,37 416,0 25,9 269,4 15,8 727
34 155 Marc Utrillo M ESP Aeros Combat L09 16:00:00 19:09:32 03:09:32 32,5 108,37 416,0 27,0 267,6 15,6 726
35 42 Roland Wöhrle M GER Moyes Litespeed LS4 RS Spk. Hasl/Zell, Skyline 16:00:00 19:08:22 03:08:22 32,7 108,37 416,0 16,3 273,0 16,1 721
36 60 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Aeros Combat L 16:00:00 19:09:34 03:09:34 32,5 108,37 416,0 15,0 267,4 15,4 714
37 52 James Stinnet M USA Wills Wing T2C 16:00:00 19:12:02 03:12:02 32,1 108,37 416,0 22,4 256,3 15,2 710
38 79 Sebastian Olifiruk M POL Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:30:00 18:54:58 03:24:58 30,1 108,37 416,0 58,2 203,4 20,6 698
39 49 Francis Gafner M SUI Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 18:57:59 03:27:59 29,6 108,37 416,0 57,5 192,0 18,1 684
40 68 Tom Haagdorens M BEL Aeros Combat 09 16:00:00 19:18:14 03:18:14 31,1 108,37 416,0 18,4 229,9 14,9 679
41 91 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 15:30:00 18:56:09 03:26:09 29,9 108,37 416,0 37,5 198,9 19,2 672
42 95 Péter Szász M HUN Moyes Litespeed 3.5 15:30:00 18:59:34 03:29:34 29,4 108,37 416,0 34,4 186,2 16,8 653
43 28 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP Moyes RS 3.5 16:00:00 19:30:03 03:30:03 29,3 108,37 416,0 16,6 184,4 14,8 632
44 82 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 09 16:00:00 19:40:39 03:40:39 27,9 108,37 416,0 9,1 147,2 14,7 587
45 78 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE Aeros Combat L13 15:30:00 19:17:29 03:47:29 27,1 108,37 416,0 20,1 124,5 15,1 576
46 101 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 16:00:00 19:43:28 03:43:28 27,6 108,37 416,0 1,9 137,7 14,7 570
47 102 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat I3 15:30:00 108,12 415,5 88,1 504
48 13 Vladimir Leuskov M RUS Moyes Litespeed RS 15:30:00 98,60 381,3 63,6 445
49 16 Manfred Trimmel M AUT Aeros Combat 09 GT 16:00:00 104,81 406,0 8,8 415
50 27 Pedro Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 16:00:00 106,59 411,6 1,9 414
51 1 Jon Durand Jnr M AUS Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 16:00:00 98,61 381,4 31,1 413
52 24 David Shields M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 4 16:00:00 97,95 378,5 19,2 398
53 58 Kathleen Rigg F GBR Moyes Litespeed S 4 16:00:00 102,24 396,2 1,0 397
54 35 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Moyes Litespeed S 3,5 16:00:00 73,49 315,2 315
55 30 Blay Olmos Ramos (Snr) M ESP Moyes RS 13 16:00:00 71,15 309,3 309
56 76 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 16:00:00 69,00 302,4 302
57 11 Elio Cataldi M ITA Wills Wing T2C 15:30:00 63,86 284,0 284
58 67 Petr Cejka M CZE Aeros Combat 09 13,2 15:30:00 50,00 250,8 251
59 66 Zsolt Balogh M HUN Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 16:00:00 48,51 247,0 247
60 64 Alan Sattler M SLO Aeros Combat L 07 16:00:00 40,73 223,3 223
61 19 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C-144 16:00:00 29,58 197,0 197
62 44 Walter Mayer M AUT Moyes Litespeed 15:30:00 23,76 182,2 182
63 29 Alvaro Idigoras molina M ESP Wills Wing T2C 16:00:00 18,63 168,0 168
64 77 Martin Van Helden M NED Icaro Laminar Z09 16:00:00 15,95 159,5 160
64 80 Attila Kis M HUN Aeros Combat L13 16:00:00 16,00 159,7 160
66 48 Oliver Barthelmes M GER Moyes Litespeed RS 4 16:00:00 15,17 156,5 157
67 92 Alen Milosevic M CRO Aeros Combat L13 16:00:00 13,93 151,1 151
68 86 Tibor Borbely M HUN Moyes Litespeed S 5 15:30:00 13,58 149,3 149
69 40 Wolfgang Siess M AUT Wills Wing T2C 154 16:00:00 13,24 147,4 147
70 103 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes litespeed s 3.5 16:00:00 13,01 146,0 146
71 85 Tanno Rutten M NED Wills Wing T2 154 16:00:00 11,64 136,4 136
72 81 Dariusz Perenc M POL Icaro Laminar 09 15:30:00 10,85 130,4 130
72 38 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat 09 15:30:00 10,79 130,0 130
74 31 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 16:00:00 10,41 126,9 127
75 89 Amir Shalom M ISR Icaro Laminar Zero 9 16:00:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 71 Evgeny Kovalev M RUS Aeros Combat L-13 16:00:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 74 Erik Van Keulen M NED Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 10,00 123,3 123
75 33 Franc Peternel M SLO Aeros Combat 09 13,7 10,00 123,3 123
75 87 Takamitsu Oga M JPN Icaro Laminar Z9 10,00 123,3 123
75 12 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:30:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 36 Laurent Thevenot M FRA Aeros combat-L 15:30:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 50 Eric Mathurin M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:30:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 37 Markus Ebenfeld M GER Icaro Laminar Zero 9 Team Icaro Fly & More 10,00 123,3 123
75 90 Emmanuel Felix-Faure M FRA Aeros combat-L 16:00:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 5 Gianpietro Zin M FRA Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14.1 15:30:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 46 Lars Bo Johansen M DEN Aeros Combat L15 15:30:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 93 Dario Tomasic M CRO Icaro Laminar Zero 9 10,00 123,3 123
75 65 Maxim Usachev M RUS Combat Aeros L09 16:00:00 10,00 123,3 123
75 88 Virpi Nieminen F FIN Aeros Combat 16:00:00 10,00 123,3 123

Notes

Id Name Note
33 Franc Peternel NO TRACK

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
25 Raimund Kaiser
83 Daphne Schelkers

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 102.718
task_distance 108.369
no_of_pilots_present 89
no_of_pilots_flying 89
no_of_pilots_lo 43
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 57
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 46
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 46
sum_flown_distance 6424.49599999999
best_dist 108.369
best_time 2.81805555555556
worst_time 3.79138888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 91
sum_dist_over_min 5595.19999999999
first_start_time 2010-07-18T15:00:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-18T18:23:04+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.49676206818829
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 46
k 0.51685393258427
arrival_weight 0.0730002861827967
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.102200400655915
time_weight 0.408801602623661
distance_weight 0.415997710537627
smallest_leading_coefficient 3.55335833974673
available_points_distance 415.997710537627
available_points_time 408.801602623661
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 102.200400655915
available_points_arrival 73.0002861827967
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 10
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1