Report created: 2010-07-21T22:43:53+02:00

17th FAI European HG Class 1 Championship Ager 2010

2010-07-12 to 2010-07-23

TASK 8

2010-07-21 TASK8

Race to Goal 67,2 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 13:30:00+02:00 17:00:00+02:00
2 SS 2,1 km B04091 5000 Lat: 41.9785 Lon: 0.74955 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 3,1 km B04091 4000 Lat: 41.9785 Lon: 0.74955 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 9,2 km B03038 2000 Lat: 42.00657 Lon: 0.85122 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 19,2 km B06087 400 Lat: 42.1053 Lon: 0.85672 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 29,5 km B16070 400 Lat: 42.19702 Lon: 0.8804 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
7 45,1 km B17066 400 Lat: 42.11825 Lon: 1.0457 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
8 50,8 km B18094 400 Lat: 42.16173 Lon: 1.09257 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
9 64,7 km A01050 400 Lat: 42.15694 Lon: 0.915 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
10 ES 67,2 km G03048 400 Lat: 42.14468 Lon: 0.94585 13:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 15:30:00+02:00, 15:50:00+02:00, 16:10:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 12 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:30:00 17:03:56 01:33:56 41,5 67,19 445,6 96,8 384,9 65,3 993
2 3 Thomas Weissenberger M AUT Moyes Litespeed RS3.5 15:30:00 17:03:54 01:33:54 41,6 67,19 445,6 86,6 387,2 69,1 989
3 54 Filippo Oppici M ITA Moyes LITESPEED RS4 15:30:00 17:04:17 01:34:17 41,4 67,19 445,6 86,6 375,7 61,7 970
4 11 Elio Cataldi M ITA Wills Wing T2C 15:30:00 17:04:31 01:34:31 41,3 67,19 445,6 92,6 371,4 58,3 968
5 6 Martin Harri M SUI Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 17:04:57 01:34:57 41,1 67,19 445,6 86,7 364,7 51,9 949
6 23 Davide Guiducci M ITA LITESPEED S3,5 (Moyes) 15:30:00 17:05:07 01:35:07 41,0 67,19 445,6 88,9 362,4 48,9 946
7 40 Wolfgang Siess M AUT Wills Wing T2C 154 15:30:00 17:04:49 01:34:49 41,2 67,19 445,6 70,0 366,6 55,0 937
8 14 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Litespeed RS4 15:30:00 17:06:22 01:36:22 40,5 67,19 445,6 68,8 347,4 46,2 908
9 53 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Aeros Combat 09 14L 15:30:00 17:07:16 01:37:16 40,1 67,19 445,6 80,2 338,3 41,0 905
10 10 Mario Alonzi M FRA Aeros Combat 09 GT 13.2 15:30:00 17:06:38 01:36:38 40,4 67,19 445,6 69,6 344,6 43,5 903
11 55 Grant Crossingham M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 17:07:30 01:37:30 40,0 67,19 445,6 77,7 336,1 38,7 898
12 69 Didu Bartschi M SUI Aeros Combat L13 15:30:00 17:08:14 01:38:14 39,7 67,19 445,6 76,0 329,3 36,5 887
13 2 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 09 GT 13,2 15:30:00 17:09:22 01:39:22 39,3 67,19 445,6 67,7 319,6 34,4 867
14 21 Christian Voiblet M SUI Aeros Combat 09 GT 13,2 15:30:00 17:14:12 01:44:12 37,5 67,19 445,6 83,2 284,2 32,5 846
15 7 Gerolf Heinrichs M AUT Moyes Litespeed Litespeed RS-3.5 15:30:00 17:14:40 01:44:40 37,3 67,19 445,6 68,8 281,1 30,7 826
16 15 Attila Bertok M HUN Moyes Litespeed 15:30:00 17:15:32 01:45:32 37,0 67,19 445,6 61,1 275,5 29,0 811
17 22 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed S4 15:30:00 17:16:26 01:46:26 36,7 67,19 445,6 67,7 269,8 22,3 805
18 43 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 15:30:00 17:16:06 01:46:06 36,8 67,19 445,6 58,4 271,9 27,4 803
19 26 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:30:00 17:16:09 01:46:09 36,8 67,19 445,6 57,6 271,5 26,0 801
20 5 Gianpietro Zin M FRA Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14.1 15:30:00 17:16:11 01:46:11 36,8 67,19 445,6 57,4 271,3 24,6 799
20 67 Petr Cejka M CZE Aeros Combat 09 13,2 15:30:00 17:16:20 01:46:20 36,7 67,19 445,6 59,9 270,4 23,4 799
22 58 Kathleen Rigg F GBR Moyes Litespeed S 4 15:30:00 17:17:28 01:47:28 36,3 67,19 445,6 64,9 263,4 19,4 793
23 70 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Aeros Combat L 14.2 15:30:00 17:16:56 01:46:56 36,5 67,19 445,6 55,5 266,7 21,2 789
24 48 Oliver Barthelmes M GER Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:30:00 17:16:58 01:46:58 36,5 67,19 445,6 55,3 266,5 20,3 788
25 155 Marc Utrillo M ESP Aeros Combat L09 15:30:00 17:20:27 01:50:27 35,3 67,19 445,6 67,1 245,9 16,7 775
25 68 Tom Haagdorens M BEL Aeros Combat 09 15:30:00 17:18:40 01:48:40 35,9 67,19 445,6 54,8 256,2 18,6 775
27 35 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Moyes Litespeed S 3,5 15:30:00 17:18:56 01:48:56 35,8 67,19 445,6 54,1 254,6 17,9 772
28 101 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 15:30:00 17:19:12 01:49:12 35,7 67,19 445,6 52,4 253,1 17,3 768
29 1 Jon Durand Jnr M AUS Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 16:10:00 17:57:40 01:47:40 36,2 67,19 445,6 262,2 15,4 723
30 33 Franc Peternel M SLO Aeros Combat 09 13,7 15:30:00 17:39:02 02:09:02 30,2 67,19 445,6 23,4 153,8 16,2 639
31 20 Bruce Kavanagh M GBR Wills Wing T2C 144 Wills Wing, Brauniger, Airways 16:10:00 18:20:14 02:10:14 30,0 67,19 445,6 148,5 14,2 608
32 51 Petr Tucek M CZE Aeros COMBAT 14 L 15:30:00 17:49:34 02:19:34 28,0 67,19 445,6 35,1 109,2 15,8 606
33 45 Dave Matthews M GBR Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:50:00 18:04:30 02:14:30 29,0 67,19 445,6 130,1 14,8 591
34 9 Luis Rizo Salom M FRA Wills Wing T2C 144 15:50:00 18:12:44 02:22:44 27,3 67,19 445,6 96,5 14,6 557
35 66 Zsolt Balogh M HUN Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 15:50:00 18:14:36 02:24:36 27,0 67,19 445,6 89,1 14,4 549
36 30 Blay Olmos Ramos (Snr) M ESP Moyes RS 13 15:30:00 18:00:40 02:30:40 25,9 67,19 445,6 15,7 65,8 15,1 542
37 27 Pedro Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 15:50:00 18:36:52 02:46:52 23,4 67,19 445,6 7,2 14,0 467
38 16 Manfred Trimmel M AUT Aeros Combat 09 GT 15:30:00 18:32:24 03:02:24 21,4 67,19 445,6 14,1 460
38 13 Vladimir Leuskov M RUS Moyes Litespeed RS 15:50:00 19:38:14 03:48:14 17,1 67,19 445,6 13,9 460
40 8 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 (Icaro) 15:30:00 47,74 381,1 381
41 60 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Aeros Combat L 15:30:00 47,49 380,0 380
42 38 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat 09 15:30:00 46,61 375,3 375
43 31 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 15:30:00 46,40 373,9 374
43 87 Takamitsu Oga M JPN Icaro Laminar Z9 15:50:00 46,33 373,5 374
45 50 Eric Mathurin M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:30:00 46,14 371,8 372
45 4 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 16:10:00 46,20 372,3 372
47 41 Andre Djamarani M GER Aeros Combat 09 GT 14 15:30:00 45,52 365,1 365
48 24 David Shields M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:50:00 45,11 360,2 360
49 82 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 09 15:30:00 44,94 358,0 358
50 86 Tibor Borbely M HUN Moyes Litespeed S 5 15:30:00 44,87 357,0 357
51 37 Markus Ebenfeld M GER Icaro Laminar Zero 9 Team Icaro Fly & More 15:30:00 44,06 344,5 345
52 73 Miroslav Cap M CZE Aeros Combat L14 15:50:00 43,98 343,3 343
53 44 Walter Mayer M AUT Moyes Litespeed 15:30:00 43,75 339,3 339
54 56 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 15:50:00 43,48 334,2 334
55 103 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes litespeed s 3.5 15:50:00 43,28 330,4 330
55 34 Gerd Doenhuber M GER Moyes Litespeed LS RS 3.5 Skyline 15:50:00 43,25 329,8 330
57 95 Péter Szász M HUN Moyes Litespeed 3.5 15:50:00 43,20 328,9 329
58 102 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat I3 15:30:00 42,61 315,9 316
59 17 Franz Herrmann M SUI Aeros Combat 09 GT 14 15:50:00 42,56 314,9 315
60 25 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 13.7 15:30:00 42,53 314,1 314
61 49 Francis Gafner M SUI Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 15:30:00 42,10 303,9 304
62 76 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 16:10:00 41,01 280,0 280
63 85 Tanno Rutten M NED Wills Wing T2 154 15:50:00 37,49 231,9 232
64 63 Koos De Keijzer M NED Icaro Laminar Z08 16:10:00 36,73 227,8 228
65 74 Erik Van Keulen M NED Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 16:10:00 36,55 226,6 227
66 72 Rob In 'T Groen M NED Moyes Litespeed S 4 15:50:00 36,36 225,3 225
67 28 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP Moyes RS 3.5 16:10:00 31,87 191,9 192
68 75 Petr Nedoma M CZE Aeros Combat 09 14,2 15:50:00 30,58 186,2 186
69 29 Alvaro Idigoras molina M ESP Wills Wing T2C 15:50:00 27,95 171,7 172
70 42 Roland Wöhrle M GER Moyes Litespeed LS4 RS Spk. Hasl/Zell, Skyline 16:10:00 27,85 171,1 171
71 80 Attila Kis M HUN Aeros Combat L13 15:50:00 27,61 169,3 169
72 89 Amir Shalom M ISR Icaro Laminar Zero 9 15:30:00 27,34 167,0 167
73 78 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE Aeros Combat L13 15:30:00 27,10 164,8 165
74 91 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 15:30:00 25,57 149,9 150
75 36 Laurent Thevenot M FRA Aeros combat-L 15:30:00 25,40 148,3 148
76 90 Emmanuel Felix-Faure M FRA Aeros combat-L 15:50:00 24,76 141,3 141
77 88 Virpi Nieminen F FIN Aeros Combat 15:50:00 24,12 133,7 134
78 64 Alan Sattler M SLO Aeros Combat L 07 16:10:00 19,40 94,7 95
79 19 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C-144 15:30:00 19,24 94,0 94
79 92 Alen Milosevic M CRO Aeros Combat L13 15:50:00 19,15 93,6 94
81 65 Maxim Usachev M RUS Combat Aeros L09 15:30:00 18,29 87,9 88
82 77 Martin Van Helden M NED Icaro Laminar Z09 15:30:00 10,00 43,3 43
82 79 Sebastian Olifiruk M POL Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:30:00 10,00 43,3 43
84 71 Evgeny Kovalev M RUS Aeros Combat L-13 DNF 0,0 0
84 93 Dario Tomasic M CRO Icaro Laminar Zero 9 DNF 0,0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
83 Daphne Schelkers
81 Dariusz Perenc
46 Lars Bo Johansen

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
18 Steve Blenkinsop
52 James Stinnet
57 Larry Bunner

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 65.046
task_distance 67.188
no_of_pilots_present 85
no_of_pilots_flying 83
no_of_pilots_lo 44
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 39
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 39
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 39
sum_flown_distance 4182.073
best_dist 67.188
best_time 1.565
worst_time 3.80388888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 91
sum_dist_over_min 3356.895
first_start_time 2010-07-21T15:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-21T17:03:54+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.81599960031968
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 37
k 0.44578313253012
arrival_weight 0.0692272220687074
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0969181108961904
time_weight 0.387672443584761
distance_weight 0.446182223450341
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.58312469177236
available_points_distance 445.60468547092
available_points_time 387.170640626289
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 96.7926601565723
available_points_arrival 69.1376143975516
time_validity 1
launch_validity 0.998705600651333
distance_validity 1
day_quality 0.998705600651333

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 10
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1