Report created: 2010-07-24T00:10:03+02:00

17th FAI European HG Class 1 Championship Ager 2010

2010-07-12 to 2010-07-23

TASK 9

2010-07-23 TASK9

Race to Goal 84,4 km

 

No

Dist.

Id

Radius
(meters)

Coordinates

Open

Close

1

0,0 km

B01156

400

Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583

14:45:00+02:00

16:45:00+02:00

2 SS

3,1 km

B04091

4000

Lat: 41.9785 Lon: 0.74955

14:45:00+02:00

20:00:00+02:00

3

6,7 km

B04091

400

Lat: 41.9785 Lon: 0.74955

14:45:00+02:00

20:00:00+02:00

4

16,7 km

B08053

2000

Lat: 41.87507 Lon: 0.75705

14:45:00+02:00

20:00:00+02:00

5 ES

84,4 km

G05072

400

Lat: 41.74405 Lon: 1.55895

14:45:00+02:00

20:00:00+02:00

StartGate(s): 15:45:00+02:00, 16:15:00+02:00

#

Id

Name

 

Nat

Glider

Sponsor

SS

ES

Time

km/h

Dist.

Dist.
Points

Lead.
Points

Time
Points

Arr.
Pos
Points

Total

1

10

Mario Alonzi

M

FRA

Aeros Combat 09 GT 13.2

 

15:45:00

17:19:15

01:34:15

51,7

84,41

393,8

98,3

424,3

75,8

992

2

15

Attila Bertok

M

HUN

Moyes Litespeed

 

15:45:00

17:21:01

01:36:01

50,8

84,41

393,8

97,7

389,5

72,5

954

3

8

Alessandro Ploner

M

ITA

Laminar Z9 (Icaro)

 

15:45:00

17:21:02

01:36:02

50,8

84,41

393,8

93,6

389,3

69,4

946

4

6

Martin Harri

M

SUI

Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5

 

15:45:00

17:21:06

01:36:06

50,7

84,41

393,8

92,8

388,4

66,3

941

5

22

Gordon Rigg

M

GBR

Moyes Litespeed S4

 

15:45:00

17:21:27

01:36:27

50,6

84,41

393,8

89,4

384,0

63,4

931

6

53

Dan Vyhnalik

M

CZE

Aeros Combat 09 14L

 

15:45:00

17:21:31

01:36:31

50,5

84,41

393,8

92,7

383,2

60,6

930

7

41

Andre Djamarani

M

GER

Aeros Combat 09 GT 14

 

15:45:00

17:21:35

01:36:35

50,5

84,41

393,8

92,1

382,4

57,9

926

8

12

Christian Ciech

M

ITA

Laminar Z9 (Icaro)

 

15:45:00

17:21:53

01:36:53

50,3

84,41

393,8

95,7

378,9

55,4

924

9

57

Larry Bunner

M

USA

Wills Wing T2C 144

 

15:45:00

17:21:53

01:36:53

50,3

84,41

393,8

90,0

378,9

55,4

918

10

28

Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr)

M

ESP

Moyes RS 3.5

 

15:45:00

17:22:37

01:37:37

49,9

84,41

393,8

106,1

370,8

38,4

909

11

52

James Stinnet

M

USA

Wills Wing T2C

 

15:45:00

17:22:07

01:37:07

50,2

84,41

393,8

92,1

376,2

46,1

908

12

21

Christian Voiblet

M

SUI

Aeros Combat 09 GT 13,2

 

15:45:00

17:22:09

01:37:09

50,2

84,41

393,8

93,3

375,9

44,0

907

12

43

Anton Struganov

M

RUS

Aeros Combat L 13 09

 

15:45:00

17:21:55

01:36:55

50,3

84,41

393,8

83,9

378,5

50,5

907

14

2

Primoz Gricar

M

SLO

Aeros Combat 09 GT 13,2

 

15:45:00

17:21:59

01:36:59

50,3

84,41

393,8

85,3

377,8

48,3

905

15

11

Elio Cataldi

M

ITA

Wills Wing T2C

 

15:45:00

17:22:29

01:37:29

50,0

84,41

393,8

93,7

372,2

42,1

902

16

7

Gerolf Heinrichs

M

AUT

Moyes Litespeed Litespeed RS-3.5

 

15:45:00

17:22:33

01:37:33

50,0

84,41

393,8

93,5

371,5

40,2

899

17

54

Filippo Oppici

M

ITA

Moyes LITESPEED RS4

 

15:45:00

17:22:42

01:37:42

49,9

84,41

393,8

89,8

369,9

36,7

890

18

1

Jon Durand Jnr

M

AUS

Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5

 

15:45:00

17:23:30

01:38:30

49,5

84,41

393,8

105,4

361,8

28,2

889

18

3

Thomas Weissenberger

M

AUT

Moyes Litespeed RS3.5

 

15:45:00

17:22:46

01:37:46

49,9

84,41

393,8

90,8

369,2

35,1

889

20

14

Balazs Ujhelyi

M

HUN

Moyes Litespeed RS4

 

15:45:00

17:22:57

01:37:57

49,8

84,41

393,8

85,6

367,3

33,6

880

21

4

Carl Wallbank

M

GBR

Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5

 

15:45:00

17:23:21

01:38:21

49,6

84,41

393,8

92,0

363,3

29,5

879

22

9

Luis Rizo Salom

M

FRA

Wills Wing T2C 144

 

15:45:00

17:23:03

01:38:03

49,7

84,41

393,8

85,8

366,3

32,1

878

23

33

Franc Peternel

M

SLO

Aeros Combat 09 13,7

 

15:45:00

17:23:12

01:38:12

49,7

84,41

393,8

86,7

364,8

30,7

876

24

55

Grant Crossingham

M

GBR

Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5

 

15:45:00

17:23:38

01:38:38

49,4

84,41

393,8

89,4

360,5

27,1

871

25

48

Oliver Barthelmes

M

GER

Moyes Litespeed RS 4

 

15:45:00

17:23:39

01:38:39

49,4

84,41

393,8

87,3

360,4

26,0

868

26

63

Koos De Keijzer

M

NED

Icaro Laminar Z08

 

15:45:00

17:23:57

01:38:57

49,3

84,41

393,8

89,0

357,5

25,0

865

27

60

Matjaz Klemencic

M

SLO

Aeros Combat L

 

15:45:00

17:24:22

01:39:22

49,1

84,41

393,8

89,8

353,6

24,1

861

28

23

Davide Guiducci

M

ITA

LITESPEED S3,5 (Moyes)

 

15:45:00

17:25:00

01:40:00

48,8

84,41

393,8

90,9

347,9

21,6

854

28

20

Bruce Kavanagh

M

GBR

Wills Wing T2C 144

Wills Wing, Brauniger, Airways

15:45:00

17:24:25

01:39:25

49,0

84,41

393,8

84,3

353,1

23,2

854

30

36

Laurent Thevenot

M

FRA

Aeros combat-L

 

15:45:00

17:24:53

01:39:53

48,8

84,41

393,8

87,9

348,9

22,4

853

31

19

Roberto Nichele

M

SUI

Wills Wing T2C-144

 

15:45:00

17:25:19

01:40:19

48,6

84,41

393,8

82,3

345,1

20,9

842

32

5

Gianpietro Zin

M

FRA

Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14.1

 

15:45:00

17:28:02

01:43:02

47,3

84,41

393,8

87,1

322,9

20,3

824

33

24

David Shields

M

GBR

Moyes Litespeed RS 4

 

15:45:00

17:32:09

01:47:09

45,5

84,41

393,8

74,2

293,3

19,7

781

34

16

Manfred Trimmel

M

AUT

Aeros Combat 09 GT

 

15:45:00

17:33:46

01:48:46

44,8

84,41

393,8

80,8

282,6

18,6

776

35

40

Wolfgang Siess

M

AUT

Wills Wing T2C 154

 

15:45:00

17:33:45

01:48:45

44,8

84,41

393,8

77,6

282,7

19,1

773

36

49

Francis Gafner

M

SUI

Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5

 

15:45:00

17:34:27

01:49:27

44,5

84,41

393,8

69,0

278,2

18,2

759

36

86

Tibor Borbely

M

HUN

Moyes Litespeed S 5

 

15:45:00

17:34:54

01:49:54

44,4

84,41

393,8

72,0

275,3

17,8

759

38

79

Sebastian Olifiruk

M

POL

Moyes Litespeed S 3.5

 

15:45:00

17:35:26

01:50:26

44,2

84,41

393,8

67,6

271,9

17,4

751

39

50

Eric Mathurin

M

FRA

Moyes Litespeed RS 4

 

15:45:00

17:50:19

02:05:19

38,9

84,41

393,8

52,9

188,9

17,1

653

40

95

Péter Szász

M

HUN

Moyes Litespeed 3.5

 

15:45:00

17:50:24

02:05:24

38,9

84,41

393,8

47,2

188,5

16,8

646

41

51

Petr Tucek

M

CZE

Aeros COMBAT 14 L

 

15:45:00

17:52:09

02:07:09

38,3

84,41

393,8

54,7

179,8

16,5

645

42

101

Julia Kucherenko

F

RUS

Aeros Combat 12 09

 

15:45:00

17:53:49

02:08:49

37,9

84,41

393,8

43,4

171,6

16,3

625

43

27

Pedro Garcia Morelli

M

ESP

Aeros Combat L 13.2

 

15:45:00

17:54:01

02:09:01

37,8

84,41

393,8

36,8

170,6

16,1

617

44

29

Alvaro Idigoras molina

M

ESP

Wills Wing T2C

 

15:45:00

17:58:35

02:13:35

36,5

84,41

393,8

39,6

148,9

15,9

598

45

30

Blay Olmos Ramos (Snr)

M

ESP

Moyes RS 13

 

15:45:00

17:59:30

02:14:30

36,3

84,41

393,8

42,6

144,6

15,6

597

46

35

Corinna Schwiegershausen

F

GER

Moyes Litespeed S 3,5

 

15:45:00

17:59:10

02:14:10

36,3

84,41

393,8

33,7

146,1

15,7

589

47

91

Takashi Sunama

M

JPN

Wills Wing T2 144

 

15:45:00

18:01:56

02:16:56

35,6

84,41

393,8

43,0

133,4

15,4

586

48

42

Roland Wöhrle

M

GER

Moyes Litespeed LS4 RS

Spk. Hasl/Zell, Skyline

15:45:00

18:01:54

02:16:54

35,6

84,41

393,8

38,3

133,6

15,5

581

49

78

Jiri Nadvornik

M

CZE

Aeros Combat L13

 

15:45:00

18:13:09

02:28:09

32,9

84,41

393,8

28,2

84,5

15,3

522

50

13

Vladimir Leuskov

M

RUS

Moyes Litespeed RS

 

15:45:00

18:28:07

02:43:07

29,9

84,41

393,8

25,8

24,2

15,2

459

51

102

Natalia Petrova

F

RUS

Aeros Combat I3

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

81,48

387,0

49,9

 

 

437

51

45

Dave Matthews

M

GBR

Moyes Litespeed S 3.5

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

76,40

371,3

65,8

 

 

437

53

25

Raimund Kaiser

M

AUT

Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 13.7

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

71,54

354,5

53,9

 

 

408

54

69

Didu Bartschi

M

SUI

Aeros Combat L13

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

71,13

352,9

48,9

 

 

402

55

70

Jochen Zeischka

M

BEL

Aeros Combat L 14.2

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

66,28

332,5

42,1

 

 

375

56

66

Zsolt Balogh

M

HUN

Moyes Litespeed S 4.5

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

61,25

313,4

31,6

 

 

345

57

73

Miroslav Cap

M

CZE

Aeros Combat L14

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

60,86

312,0

18,9

 

 

331

58

155

Marc Utrillo

M

ESP

Aeros Combat L09

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

58,27

300,5

19,2

 

 

320

59

80

Attila Kis

M

HUN

Aeros Combat L13

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

53,26

277,7

5,7

 

 

283

60

44

Walter Mayer

M

AUT

Moyes Litespeed

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

53,59

279,0

0,5

 

 

280

61

38

Artur Dzamikhov

M

RUS

Aeros Combat 09

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

43,71

242,6

 

 

 

243

62

85

Tanno Rutten

M

NED

Wills Wing T2 154

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

43,15

240,9

 

 

 

241

63

67

Petr Cejka

M

CZE

Aeros Combat 09 13,2

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

41,48

234,4

 

 

 

234

64

93

Dario Tomasic

M

CRO

Icaro Laminar Zero 9

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

41,11

232,8

 

 

 

233

65

64

Alan Sattler

M

SLO

Aeros Combat L 07

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

40,67

230,4

 

 

 

230

66

18

Steve Blenkinsop

M

AUS

Moyes Litespeed S 3.5

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

39,16

221,0

 

 

 

221

67

76

Maxim Sadovnikov

M

RUS

Aeros Combat L 13 07

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

38,80

218,5

 

 

 

219

68

58

Kathleen Rigg

F

GBR

Moyes Litespeed S 4

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

38,45

215,8

 

 

 

216

69

34

Gerd Doenhuber

M

GER

Moyes Litespeed LS RS 3.5

Skyline

15:45:00

 

 

 

38,30

214,5

 

 

 

215

70

37

Markus Ebenfeld

M

GER

Icaro Laminar Zero 9

Team Icaro Fly & More

15:45:00

 

 

 

37,93

211,1

 

 

 

211

70

71

Evgeny Kovalev

M

RUS

Aeros Combat L-13

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

37,92

211,0

 

 

 

211

72

88

Virpi Nieminen

F

FIN

Aeros Combat

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

37,50

206,4

 

 

 

206

73

82

Hiroshi Onuma

M

JPN

Icaro2000 Laminar 09

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

36,32

192,7

 

 

 

193

74

68

Tom Haagdorens

M

BEL

Aeros Combat 09

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

33,89

166,2

 

 

 

166

75

75

Petr Nedoma

M

CZE

Aeros Combat 09 14,2

 

16:15:00

 

 

 

19,83

108,2

 

 

 

108

76

31

Joel Miron de Soto

M

ESP

Aeros Combat L 12.8

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

18,53

104,1

 

 

 

104

77

87

Takamitsu Oga

M

JPN

Icaro Laminar Z9

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

18,05

102,3

 

 

 

102

78

65

Maxim Usachev

M

RUS

Combat Aeros L09

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

15,95

92,5

 

 

 

93

79

72

Rob In 'T Groen

M

NED

Moyes Litespeed S 4

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

15,74

91,4

 

 

 

91

80

103

Carole Tobler

F

SUI

Moyes litespeed s 3.5

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

10,00

59,3

 

 

 

59

80

26

Anton Moroder

M

ITA

Laminar Z9 (Icaro)

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

10,00

59,3

 

 

 

59

80

92

Alen Milosevic

M

CRO

Aeros Combat L13

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

10,00

59,3

 

 

 

59

80

90

Emmanuel Felix-Faure

M

FRA

Aeros combat-L

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

10,00

59,3

 

 

 

59

80

89

Amir Shalom

M

ISR

Icaro Laminar Zero 9

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

10,00

59,3

 

 

 

59

80

74

Erik Van Keulen

M

NED

Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5

 

15:45:00

 

 

 

10,00

59,3

 

 

 

59

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id

Name

83

Daphne Schelkers

46

Lars Bo Johansen

17

Franz Herrmann

77

Martin Van Helden

56

Massimo Turiaco

81

Dariusz Perenc

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id

Name

Task statistics

param

value

ss_distance

81.263

task_distance

84.406

no_of_pilots_present

85

no_of_pilots_flying

85

no_of_pilots_lo

35

no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist

57

no_of_pilots_reaching_es

50

no_of_pilots_reaching_goal

50

sum_flown_distance

5551.52

best_dist

84.406

best_time

1.57083333333333

worst_time

2.71861111111111

no_of_pilots_in_competition

91

sum_dist_over_min

4720.902

first_start_time

2010-07-23T15:45:00+02:00

first_finish_time

2010-07-23T17:19:15+02:00

max_time_to_get_time_points

2.82416223403471

no_of_pilots_with_time_points

50

k

0.588235294117647

arrival_weight

0.0757696417667413

departure_weight

0

leading_weight

0.106077498473438

time_weight

0.424309993893751

distance_weight

0.39384286586607

smallest_leading_coefficient

1.71730689960425

available_points_distance

393.84286586607

available_points_time

424.309993893751

available_points_departure

0

available_points_leading

106.077498473438

available_points_arrival

75.7696417667413

time_validity

1

launch_validity

1

distance_validity

1

day_quality

1

Scoring formula settings

param

value

id

GAP2008

use_distance_points

1

use_time_points

1

use_departure_points

0

use_leading_points

1

use_arrival_position_points

1

use_arrival_time_points

0

min_dist

10

nom_dist

60

nom_time

1.5

nom_goal

0.3

day_quality

0

time_points_if_not_in_goal

0.8

jump_the_gun_factor

10

use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality

0

normalize_1000_before_day_quality

0

time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank

1