Report created: 2013-05-24T04:13:23+02:00
img_Logo1

2013 Flytec Championship - Class I

2013-05-17 to 2013-05-23

Provisional

Overall Results

Task Date Distance
T1  2013-05-17 12:00    109,7 km Race to Goal with 4 startgate(s)
T2  2013-05-21 12:30    131,3 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T3  2013-05-22 12:30    96,0 km Race to Goal with 2 startgate(s)
T4  2013-05-23 12:30    170,9 km Race to Goal with 4 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 42 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar 14 Icaro-Woody Valley-Adidas-Trentino 877 951 996 994 3818
2 58 Jonny Durand Jr. M AUS LiteSpeed RX4 812 932 939 927 3610
3 59 Andre Wolf M BRA LiteSpeed RX3.5 Moyes 853 907 947 894 3601
4 37 Greg Dinauer M USA Combat 13.2 mirage 851 800 964 791 3406
5 26 Davide Guiducci M ITA TC2 144 gbc 759 922 616 899 3196
6 12 Zac Majors M USA T2C 144 WW, Flytec, 343 912 958 816 3029
7 10 Pedro L. Garcia M ESP T2C 144 thanks to Mr. Bombastik! 683 793 619 747 2842
8 40 Matt Barker M USA T2C 144 782 675 572 737 2766
9 3 Raúl Guerra M ECU LiteSpeed RX3.5 691 714 607 664 2676
10 8 Ricker Goldsborough M USA LiteSpeed RS3.5 GCI 739 498 713 543 2493
11 1 Michael Bilyk M USA T2C 136 Mastercard 750 700 270 711 2431
12 32 Mitch Shipley M USA T2C 144 Elektra Tow Systems LLC 744 641 884 96 2365
13 49 Bruce Kavanagh M GBR T2C 144 722 145 684 777 2328
14 56 Dustin Martin M USA T2C 144 WW, Flytec, Blueye 662 900 537 222 2321
15 43 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA T2C 144 GAP 711 565 471 502 2249
16 31 Glen McFarlane M AUS LiteSpeed RX4 858 798 273 284 2213
17 35 Larry Bunner M USA T2C 144 WW, Bun Flies 374 476 544 757 2151
18 57 James Stinnett M USA T2C 144 Earth Weave 724 577 440 379 2120
19 2 Davis Straub M USA T2C 144 Oz Report 751 138 638 544 2071
20 44 Pete Lehmann M USA T2 154 Yeah, right 746 493 577 149 1965
21 54 Florian Gostner M ITA Laminar 13.2 595 494 537 288 1914
22 36 Eduardo Oliveira M BRA T2C 154 Teleatlantic/Corinthians 722 325 376 388 1811
23 45 Tim Helms M USA T2C 144 not yet 583 505 314 402 1804
24 16 Bubba Goodman M USA T2C 144 533 470 545 254 1802
25 30 Fausto Arcos M ECU T2C 154 517 662 147 444 1770
26 11 Linda Salamone F USA LiteSpeed RX3 Flytec, Flyte Park 507 365 472 390 1734
27 50 Rod Flockhart M AUS LiteSpeed RS3.5 Flightscope 362 364 275 704 1705
28 21 Gennadiy Khramov M RUS T2C 144 work 519 317 717 112 1665
29 52 John Simon M USA Combat L15 Dangerous Toys 550 196 171 729 1646
30 39 Rich Cizauskas M USA Combat L15 the Pope 188 433 345 638 1604
31 22 Bruce Barmakian M USA LiteSpeed RS4 Self 474 501 233 369 1577
32 19 JD Guillemette M USA LiteSpeed S4 I wish 658 127 349 375 1509
33 29 Steve Rewolinski M USA Laminar 14 will fly for food... 564 261 552 114 1491
34 47 Dave May M AUS LiteSpeed RX3.5 WarrenWind Sports 491 447 298 224 1460
35 23 Robert Dallas M USA T2C 154 lol 447 323 118 493 1381
36 18 Mike Glennon M COL T2C 154 Me Myself and I 448 374 434 0 1256
37 4 Rich Lovelace M GBR T2C 144 ME 746 75 286 1107
38 9 Bill Reynolds M USA Combat 13.7 526 140 396 14 1076
39 13 Fabiano Nahoum M BRA LiteSpeed RS4 Myself 622 303 127 0 1052
40 24 Campbell Bowen M USA LiteSpeed S5 440 318 123 102 983
41 48 Rodrigo Russek M MEX LiteSpeed S4.5 408 22 395 93 918
42 28 FIlippo Oppici M ITA T2C 144 Wills Wing Flytec 865 865
43 55 Greg Chastain M USA LiteSpeed S5 233 92 204 253 782
44 34 Edwin Ayala M PRI T2C 154 My self 451 153 66 670
45 5 Kinsley Sykes M USA T2 144 188 87 66 216 557
46 25 Jason Williams M USA LiteSpeed S4 216 239 0 455
47 20 Mick Howard M USA T2C 144 197 69 66 108 440

Competition scored with FS
Template powered by SCDBob