Report created: 2010-04-05T10:42:08+02:00

Trofeo Montegrappa 2010 Handglider FAI 1

2010-04-01 to 2010-04-05

Task 1 Handglider Class FAI 1

2010-04-02 Task 1 Handglider

Race to Goal 101,9 km

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km D02110 400 Lat: 45 50 12.84 Lon: 11 44 55.98 12:15:00+02:00 13:30:00+02:00
2 SS 4,9 km B11033 5000 Lat: 45 51 28.74 Lon: 11 52 41.82 13:00:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
3 9,5 km B11033 400 Lat: 45 51 28.74 Lon: 11 52 41.82 13:30:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
4 50,7 km B24025 400 Lat: 45 43 50.00 Lon: 11 22 07.00 13:30:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
5 92,9 km B08021 400 Lat: 45 48 08.16 Lon: 11 54 48.54 13:30:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
6 ES 101,3 km A01016 1000 Lat: 45 48 19.62 Lon: 11 47 13.20 13:30:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
7 101,9 km A01016 400 Lat: 45 48 19.62 Lon: 11 47 13.20 13:30:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 13:30:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 91170 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat GT 13,2 13:30:00 15:31:01 02:01:01 47,8 101,91 382,3 106,6 432,4 77,2 999
2 90174 Trimmel Manfred M AUT Combat L 13,8 13:30:00 15:32:48 02:02:48 47,1 101,91 382,3 100,3 399,6 74,6 957
3 90173 Manfred Ruhmer M AUT Laminar Z9 13:30:00 15:35:23 02:05:23 46,1 101,91 382,3 108,1 372,8 72,0 935
4 4306 Karl Reichegger M ITA Z8 14,8 13:30:00 15:35:46 02:05:46 46,0 101,91 382,3 101,6 369,3 69,5 923
5 91410 Reisinger Robert M AUT T2c 144 13:30:00 15:36:28 02:06:28 45,7 101,91 382,3 93,1 363,3 67,1 906
6 91405 Rizo Salom Luis M FRA Wills Wing T2C 13:30:00 15:36:45 02:06:45 45,6 101,91 382,3 94,9 360,9 62,4 901
7 91397 Michael Friesenbichler M AUT Laminar Z 9 13.2 13:30:00 15:37:00 02:07:00 45,5 101,91 382,3 98,8 358,8 58,1 898
8 90529 Gianpietro Zin M FRA laminar Z9 14.1 13:30:00 15:36:40 02:06:40 45,7 101,91 382,3 87,9 361,6 64,7 897
9 91158 Franc Peternel M SLO COMBAT 09 13 13:30:00 15:36:48 02:06:48 45,6 101,91 382,3 88,3 360,5 60,2 891
10 90648 Zehetmair Christian M GER Combat L 13:30:00 15:37:01 02:07:01 45,5 101,91 382,3 93,0 358,7 56,0 890
11 91183 Voiblet Christian M SUI X 13.2 13:30:00 15:37:40 02:07:40 45,3 101,91 382,3 89,2 353,5 54,1 879
12 91383 Roland Woehrle M GER RS4 13:30:00 15:38:34 02:08:34 45,0 101,91 382,3 91,3 346,5 52,1 872
13 8550 Elio Cataldi M ITA Wills Wing T2C 13:30:00 15:40:36 02:10:36 44,3 101,91 382,3 88,7 331,7 50,3 853
14 15078 Guiducci Davide M ITA RS 3.5 13:30:00 15:40:46 02:10:46 44,2 101,91 382,3 86,7 330,5 46,7 846
14 91391 Weissenberger Tom M AUT RS4 13:30:00 15:40:44 02:10:44 44,2 101,91 382,3 84,7 330,7 48,5 846
16 91384 Salvenmoser Seppi M AUT T 2 C 13:30:00 15:42:32 02:12:32 43,6 101,91 382,3 83,2 318,5 43,5 828
17 4946 Anton Moroder M ITA laminar z9 rf 13.2 13:30:00 15:44:39 02:14:39 43,0 101,91 382,3 78,8 305,0 40,4 807
18 90188 Kaiser Raimund M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 13:30:00 15:47:59 02:17:59 41,9 101,91 382,3 71,0 285,0 39,0 777
19 8551 Arturo Dal Mas M ITA 13:30:00 15:41:25 02:11:25 44,0 101,70 381,9 93,1 260,8 36,1 772
20 90633 Djamarani Andre M GER Combat 14 13:30:00 15:49:50 02:19:50 41,4 101,91 382,3 74,7 274,4 37,6 769
21 90663 Doenhuber Gerd M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 13:30:00 15:43:19 02:13:19 43,4 101,33 380,7 96,4 250,7 33,5 761
22 26954 Suan Selenati M ITA Laminar Z 9 13.2 13:30:00 16:02:21 02:32:21 38,0 101,91 382,3 58,1 210,5 35,0 686
23 91408 Christl Elmar M AUT 13:30:00 16:04:14 02:34:14 37,5 101,91 382,3 55,7 201,7 33,8 674
24 91012 Olav Opsanger M NOR Litespeed RS4 13:30:00 16:04:41 02:34:41 37,4 101,91 382,3 56,6 199,6 32,7 671
25 90689 Markus Ebenfeld M GER Laminar Z9 13:30:00 16:07:06 02:37:06 36,8 101,91 382,3 54,3 188,6 31,5 657
26 91409 Henden Nils Aage M NOR 13:30:00 16:07:25 02:37:25 36,7 101,91 382,3 54,8 187,2 30,5 655
27 90541 Thevenot Laurent M FRA COMBAT-L 13:30:00 16:07:38 02:37:38 36,7 101,91 382,3 55,8 186,2 29,5 654
28 91167 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Combat L 13:30:00 15:59:45 02:29:45 38,6 101,56 381,5 62,2 178,3 29,0 651
29 21393 Andrea Cimini M ITA Litespeed S 5 13:30:00 16:07:40 02:37:40 36,7 101,91 382,3 52,9 186,0 28,5 650
30 2622 Vanni Accattoli M ITA combat l 09 13:30:00 16:07:52 02:37:52 36,6 101,91 382,3 52,7 185,1 27,6 648
31 22756 Thomas Mayr M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 13:30:00 16:07:56 02:37:56 36,6 101,91 382,3 50,7 184,8 26,7 645
32 91188 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed 3.5 RS 13:30:00 16:10:08 02:40:08 36,1 101,91 382,3 49,7 175,1 25,9 633
33 90139 Tiefenbacher Christian M AUT Laminar Z9 13:30:00 16:10:54 02:40:54 35,9 101,91 382,3 50,4 171,7 24,4 629
34 90546 Mario Alonzi M FRA 13.5 L 13:30:00 16:12:21 02:42:21 35,6 101,91 382,3 54,0 165,5 21,8 624
35 17844 Guido Perrone M ITA Litespeed RS4 13:30:00 16:10:28 02:40:28 36,0 101,91 382,3 39,8 173,6 25,1 621
36 11527 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS4 13:30:00 16:11:31 02:41:31 35,8 101,91 382,3 40,1 169,1 23,0 615
36 90593 Kathleen Rigg F GBR Litespeed S4 13:30:00 16:13:36 02:43:36 35,4 101,91 382,3 51,0 160,1 21,2 615
38 90714 Ulrich Eysel M GER Litespeed-LS4 13:30:00 16:12:17 02:42:17 35,6 101,91 382,3 42,7 165,8 22,4 613
39 91114 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Combat 12-2009 13:30:00 16:13:52 02:43:52 35,3 101,91 382,3 41,0 159,0 20,7 603
40 90560 Raymond Caux M FRA T2C 144 13:30:00 16:11:07 02:41:07 35,9 101,69 381,8 45,8 136,6 18,9 583
41 91406 Nilssen Johnny M NOR 13:30:00 16:21:53 02:51:53 33,7 101,91 382,3 38,8 125,9 19,7 567
42 91407 Mayer Walter M AUT 13:30:00 16:20:41 02:50:41 33,9 101,91 382,3 32,6 130,7 20,2 566
43 4205 Pascon Orazio M ITA 13:30:00 16:23:12 02:53:12 33,4 101,91 382,3 38,9 120,6 19,3 561
44 7789 Davide Fumagalli M ITA Laminar Z8 14,8 13:30:00 16:23:42 02:53:42 33,3 101,91 382,3 36,0 118,6 18,9 556
45 13880 Marco Tomasoni M ITA Z8 13,2 13:30:00 16:25:22 02:55:22 33,0 101,91 382,3 38,3 112,0 18,2 551
46 13046 Baù Valentino M ITA Icaro 2000 Z914.8 13:30:00 16:23:56 02:53:56 33,3 101,91 382,3 28,2 117,7 18,6 547
46 90710 Kohlmeister Stefan M GER 13:30:00 16:26:06 02:56:06 32,8 101,91 382,3 37,6 109,1 17,9 547
48 11047 Andrea Zani M ITA Laminar Z9 13:30:00 16:26:33 02:56:33 32,8 101,91 382,3 28,4 107,4 17,6 536
49 91412 Achim Vollmer M GER 13:30:00 16:28:32 02:58:32 32,4 101,91 382,3 26,5 99,7 17,4 526
50 4366 Fabrizio Giustranti M ITA Z9 13.2 13:30:00 16:31:16 03:01:16 31,9 101,91 382,3 32,5 89,2 17,1 521
50 90497 Antoine Saraf M FRA L12 13:30:00 16:31:45 03:01:45 31,8 101,91 382,3 34,7 87,4 16,9 521
52 18454 Edoardo Giudiceandrea M ITA T2C 154 13:30:00 16:43:09 03:13:09 29,9 101,91 382,3 34,9 45,5 16,5 479
53 91180 Carole Tobler F SUI Litespeed s 3.5 13:30:00 16:38:52 03:08:52 30,6 101,91 382,3 13,7 60,9 16,7 474
54 24779 Alberto Bianchi M ITA Z9 13:30:00 16:44:40 03:14:40 29,7 101,91 382,3 4,0 40,1 16,3 443
55 1768 Daniele Matteazzi M ITA Z9 13:30:00 18:25:22 04:55:22 19,6 101,91 382,3 35,3 15,5 433
56 90711 Stephan Mangelsdorf M GER Litespeed 3.5 13:30:00 17:05:05 03:35:05 26,9 101,91 382,3 17,8 16,1 416
56 11664 Andrea Bozzato M ITA Laminar Z9 13:30:00 16:54:14 03:24:14 28,3 101,91 382,3 10,5 6,8 16,2 416
58 11027 Paolo Montalbani M ITA z9 13:30:00 99,55 372,4 36,8 409
59 91394 Stanislav Trebeska M CZE Relief 13:30:00 17:37:42 04:07:42 23,4 101,91 382,3 15,6 398
59 90693 Werner Monique F GER Combat L 13:30:00 17:13:52 03:43:52 25,8 101,91 382,3 15,8 398
59 5368 Giovanni Cortesi M ITA LAMINAR z8 13:30:00 17:09:13 03:39:13 26,4 101,91 382,3 15,8 398
59 90336 Jiri Gut M CZE Litespeed RS 3,5 13:30:00 17:09:06 03:39:06 26,4 101,91 382,3 16,0 398
59 90004 Marcelo Chaves M ARG T2C 13:30:00 17:15:47 03:45:47 25,6 101,91 382,3 15,7 398
59 91389 Andrew Hurst M GBR Litespeed 5 13:30:00 17:59:47 04:29:47 21,4 101,91 382,3 15,5 398
65 24705 Florian Gostner M ITA Laminar Z9 13:30:00 99,02 369,1 9,9 379
66 5698 Daniele Piana M ITA Laminar Z9 13:30:00 100,03 374,9 375
67 4312 Ugo Rova M ITA laminar 08 13.5 13:30:00 97,11 355,9 17,0 373
67 90193 Thomas Fraissl M AUT Litespeed 13:30:00 95,64 344,5 28,2 373
67 91386 Juergen Buchert M GER Litespeed RS4 13:30:00 99,72 373,4 373
70 91207 Koller Thomas M SUI Litespeed RS 4 13:30:00 95,45 342,8 18,6 361
71 3341 Marcello Ciarlo M ITA z9 13,2 13:30:00 96,02 347,6 348
72 91411 Schweyer Georg M GER 13:30:00 92,66 314,6 30,9 346
73 90598 Mark Stewart M GBR Litespeed 4S 13:30:00 95,58 344,0 344
74 90686 Schwab Konrad M GER Laminar Z9 13:30:00 91,46 301,8 302
75 90552 Paolo De Nicola M FRA RS3.5 13:30:00 91,37 300,8 301
76 90925 Justinas Pleikys M LTU Combat 13:30:00 35,02 142,2 142
77 91193 Ammann Mario M SUI Z8 13:30:00 31,44 133,2 133
78 90640 Bernd Schoenauer M GER Combat 13:30:00 30,73 131,0 131
79 90930 Nikola Barakovski M MAC Combat 09 13.7 13:30:00 28,25 121,7 122
80 90716 Ute Hoffmann F GER Combat L 13 13:30:00 18,17 82,8 83
81 1368 Francesco Rinaldi M ITA Airbone REV 13:30:00 17,97 82,2 82
81 2683 Alex Sgolastra M ITA 13:30:00 17,91 82,0 82
83 27160 Martino Vanni M ITA Z8 13:30:00 17,68 81,0 81
84 10046 Lorenzo Gian M ITA MR700 10,00 46,6 47
84 1081 Graziano Maffi M ITA TC2 10,00 46,6 47
84 91399 Vladimir Barakovski M MAC Discus14 10,00 46,6 47

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
4821 Tano Cavattoni

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 96.403
task_distance 101.91
no_of_pilots_present 86
no_of_pilots_flying 86
no_of_pilots_lo 27
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 75
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 63
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 59
sum_flown_distance 7774.455
best_dist 101.91
best_time 2.01694444444444
worst_time 4.92277777777778
no_of_pilots_in_competition 87
sum_dist_over_min 6939.819
first_start_time 2010-04-02T13:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-04-02T15:31:01+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.43713613729596
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 55
k 0.63953488372093
arrival_weight 0.0772179405193882
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.108105116727144
time_weight 0.432420466908574
distance_weight 0.382256475844894
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.56123890036122
available_points_distance 382.256475844894
available_points_time 432.420466908574
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 108.105116727144
available_points_arrival 77.2179405193882
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 10
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1