Report created: 2010-04-05T10:43:33+02:00

Trofeo Montegrappa 2010 Handglider FAI 1

2010-04-01 to 2010-04-05

Task 2 Handglider Class FAI 1

2010-04-03 Task 2 Handglider

Race to Goal 97,7 km

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km D02110 400 Lat: 45 50 12.84 Lon: 11 44 55.98 11:30:00+02:00 14:00:00+02:00
2 SS 3,2 km B09028 5000 Lat: 45 49 40.38 Lon: 11 51 31.44 12:00:00+02:00 14:30:00+02:00
3 7,8 km B09028 400 Lat: 45 49 40.38 Lon: 11 51 31.44 12:45:00+02:00 18:30:00+02:00
4 46,5 km B24025 400 Lat: 45 43 50.00 Lon: 11 22 07.00 12:45:00+02:00 18:30:00+02:00
5 88,7 km B08021 400 Lat: 45 48 08.16 Lon: 11 54 48.54 12:45:00+02:00 18:30:00+02:00
6 ES 97,1 km A01016 1000 Lat: 45 48 19.62 Lon: 11 47 13.20 12:45:00+02:00 18:30:00+02:00
7 97,7 km A01016 400 Lat: 45 48 19.62 Lon: 11 47 13.20 12:45:00+02:00 18:30:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 12:45:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 90173 Manfred Ruhmer M AUT Laminar Z9 12:45:00 15:17:09 02:32:09 37,1 97,74 606,9 68,8 275,2 49,1 1000
2 91410 Reisinger Robert M AUT T2c 144 12:45:00 15:17:17 02:32:17 37,0 97,74 606,9 65,3 271,8 43,7 988
3 90174 Trimmel Manfred M AUT Combat L 13,8 12:45:00 15:24:08 02:39:08 35,4 97,74 606,9 59,4 227,1 38,9 932
4 91183 Voiblet Christian M SUI X 13.2 12:45:00 15:26:53 02:41:53 34,8 97,74 606,9 45,3 215,2 34,5 902
5 8550 Elio Cataldi M ITA Wills Wing T2C 12:45:00 15:27:12 02:42:12 34,8 97,74 606,9 45,2 213,9 30,6 897
6 91158 Franc Peternel M SLO COMBAT 09 13 12:45:00 15:27:19 02:42:19 34,7 97,74 606,9 46,0 213,4 27,1 893
7 91391 Weissenberger Tom M AUT RS4 12:45:00 15:27:42 02:42:42 34,6 97,74 606,9 45,9 211,9 24,0 889
8 90188 Kaiser Raimund M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 12:45:00 15:27:45 02:42:45 34,6 97,74 606,9 45,8 211,7 21,4 886
9 91411 Schweyer Georg M GER 12:45:00 15:34:53 02:49:53 33,2 97,74 606,9 41,2 185,7 19,1 853
10 90546 Mario Alonzi M FRA 13.5 L 12:45:00 15:44:06 02:59:06 31,5 97,74 606,9 39,4 156,8 17,1 820
11 4946 Anton Moroder M ITA laminar z9 rf 13.2 12:45:00 15:46:16 03:01:16 31,1 97,74 606,9 40,5 150,6 14,0 812
12 91405 Rizo Salom Luis M FRA Wills Wing T2C 12:45:00 15:45:58 03:00:58 31,2 97,74 606,9 35,5 151,4 15,4 809
13 90633 Djamarani Andre M GER Combat 14 12:45:00 15:58:58 03:13:58 29,1 97,74 606,9 34,5 116,6 12,9 771
14 4306 Karl Reichegger M ITA Z8 14,8 12:45:00 16:10:59 03:25:59 27,4 97,74 606,9 24,0 87,5 12,0 730
15 91397 Michael Friesenbichler M AUT Laminar Z 9 13.2 12:45:00 16:14:29 03:29:29 26,9 97,74 606,9 19,8 79,4 11,3 717
16 91384 Salvenmoser Seppi M AUT T 2 C 12:45:00 16:17:05 03:32:05 26,6 97,74 606,9 23,3 73,5 10,8 714
17 90689 Markus Ebenfeld M GER Laminar Z9 12:45:00 16:32:42 03:47:42 24,8 97,74 606,9 10,8 39,9 10,4 668
18 91408 Christl Elmar M AUT 12:45:00 16:35:26 03:50:26 24,5 97,74 606,9 11,5 34,2 10,1 663
19 91406 Nilssen Johnny M NOR 12:45:00 16:36:26 03:51:26 24,4 97,74 606,9 7,2 32,2 9,9 656
20 4205 Pascon Orazio M ITA 12:45:00 94,17 595,8 19,7 616
21 2622 Vanni Accattoli M ITA combat l 09 12:45:00 90,72 581,5 8,1 590
22 90529 Gianpietro Zin M FRA laminar Z9 14.1 12:45:00 84,83 555,7 9,7 565
23 90714 Ulrich Eysel M GER Litespeed-LS4 12:45:00 86,54 563,1 563
24 7789 Davide Fumagalli M ITA Laminar Z8 14,8 12:45:00 85,04 556,7 3,8 561
25 91383 Roland Woehrle M GER RS4 12:45:00 82,05 538,4 538
26 91407 Mayer Walter M AUT 12:45:00 71,40 497,5 498
27 4821 Tano Cavattoni M ITA Moyes Litespeed 12:45:00 66,97 479,2 479
28 24779 Alberto Bianchi M ITA Z9 12:45:00 63,83 466,2 466
28 90193 Thomas Fraissl M AUT Litespeed 12:45:00 63,68 465,5 466
30 8551 Arturo Dal Mas M ITA 12:45:00 61,83 454,7 455
31 90139 Tiefenbacher Christian M AUT Laminar Z9 12:45:00 60,70 447,7 448
32 11527 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS4 12:45:00 60,05 442,9 443
33 24705 Florian Gostner M ITA Laminar Z9 12:45:00 58,30 430,5 431
34 90593 Kathleen Rigg F GBR Litespeed S4 12:45:00 57,74 426,5 427
35 4366 Fabrizio Giustranti M ITA Z9 13.2 12:45:00 55,88 413,1 413
36 18454 Edoardo Giudiceandrea M ITA T2C 154 12:45:00 55,77 412,4 412
37 91409 Henden Nils Aage M NOR 12:45:00 55,35 409,2 409
38 1081 Graziano Maffi M ITA TC2 12:45:00 55,20 408,0 408
39 26954 Suan Selenati M ITA Laminar Z 9 13.2 12:45:00 54,12 398,0 398
40 22756 Thomas Mayr M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 12:45:00 53,56 392,4 392
41 1768 Daniele Matteazzi M ITA Z9 12:45:00 53,28 389,6 390
42 90663 Doenhuber Gerd M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 12:45:00 53,13 388,2 388
43 13046 Baù Valentino M ITA Icaro 2000 Z914.8 12:45:00 52,10 376,3 376
44 90930 Nikola Barakovski M MAC Combat 09 13.7 12:45:00 51,98 374,9 375
45 4312 Ugo Rova M ITA laminar 08 13.5 12:45:00 50,99 362,3 362
46 91114 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Combat 12-2009 12:45:00 49,44 346,2 346
47 91412 Achim Vollmer M GER 12:45:00 49,30 344,8 345
48 5698 Daniele Piana M ITA Laminar Z9 12:45:00 49,17 343,4 343
48 91207 Koller Thomas M SUI Litespeed RS 4 12:45:00 49,17 343,4 343
48 13880 Marco Tomasoni M ITA Z8 13,2 12:45:00 49,16 343,2 343
51 90693 Werner Monique F GER Combat L 12:45:00 48,33 333,1 333
52 11047 Andrea Zani M ITA Laminar Z9 12:45:00 45,67 304,6 305
52 91188 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed 3.5 RS 12:45:00 45,76 305,4 305
54 91394 Stanislav Trebeska M CZE Relief 12:45:00 45,51 302,8 303
55 90648 Zehetmair Christian M GER Combat L 12:45:00 45,17 298,5 299
56 90686 Schwab Konrad M GER Laminar Z9 12:45:00 45,14 298,1 298
57 90336 Jiri Gut M CZE Litespeed RS 3,5 12:45:00 45,06 297,1 297
58 91167 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Combat L 12:45:00 44,62 291,1 291
59 91386 Juergen Buchert M GER Litespeed RS4 12:45:00 44,23 286,6 287
60 91170 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat GT 13,2 12:45:00 42,45 265,9 266
61 91180 Carole Tobler F SUI Litespeed s 3.5 12:45:00 41,91 259,2 259
62 21393 Andrea Cimini M ITA Litespeed S 5 12:45:00 38,02 228,9 229
62 90710 Kohlmeister Stefan M GER 12:45:00 37,95 228,6 229
64 15078 Guiducci Davide M ITA RS 3.5 12:45:00 36,66 221,4 221
65 90004 Marcelo Chaves M ARG T2C 12:45:00 27,76 182,7 183
66 90711 Stephan Mangelsdorf M GER Litespeed 3.5 12:45:00 27,30 180,9 181
67 90552 Paolo De Nicola M FRA RS3.5 12:45:00 26,56 177,1 177
68 11027 Paolo Montalbani M ITA z9 12:45:00 23,57 158,5 159
69 5368 Giovanni Cortesi M ITA LAMINAR z8 12:45:00 23,02 154,9 155
70 90560 Raymond Caux M FRA T2C 144 12:45:00 17,86 129,0 129
71 91389 Andrew Hurst M GBR Litespeed 5 12:45:00 17,38 127,1 127
72 90541 Thevenot Laurent M FRA COMBAT-L 12:45:00 17,17 126,1 126
73 90640 Bernd Schoenauer M GER Combat 12:45:00 16,77 123,6 124
73 90716 Ute Hoffmann F GER Combat L 13 12:45:00 16,75 123,5 124
75 91193 Ammann Mario M SUI Z8 12:45:00 15,15 110,3 110
76 1368 Francesco Rinaldi M ITA Airbone REV 12:45:00 13,58 95,6 96
77 91399 Vladimir Barakovski M MAC Discus14 12:45:00 13,47 94,6 95
78 3341 Marcello Ciarlo M ITA z9 13,2 12:45:00 10,98 75,2 75
79 17844 Guido Perrone M ITA Litespeed RS4 12:45:00 10,44 71,6 72
80 27160 Martino Vanni M ITA Z8 12:45:00 10,00 68,5 69
80 11664 Andrea Bozzato M ITA Laminar Z9 10,00 68,5 69
80 90925 Justinas Pleikys M LTU Combat 10,00 68,5 69
80 90497 Antoine Saraf M FRA L12 12:45:00 10,00 68,5 69
80 2683 Alex Sgolastra M ITA 12:45:00 10,00 68,5 69
80 10046 Lorenzo Gian M ITA MR700 12:45:00 10,00 68,5 69
86 90598 Mark Stewart M GBR Litespeed 4S DNF 0,0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
91012 Olav Opsanger

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 93.957
task_distance 97.741
no_of_pilots_present 86
no_of_pilots_flying 85
no_of_pilots_lo 66
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 32
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 19
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 19
sum_flown_distance 4691.325
best_dist 97.741
best_time 2.53583333333333
worst_time 3.85722222222222
no_of_pilots_in_competition 87
sum_dist_over_min 3876.726
first_start_time 2010-04-03T12:45:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-04-03T15:17:09+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.12826334226099
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 19
k 0.223529411764706
arrival_weight 0.0491427239975575
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0687998135965805
time_weight 0.275199254386322
distance_weight 0.60685820801954
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.52224741253899
available_points_distance 606.85820801954
available_points_time 275.199254386322
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 68.7998135965805
available_points_arrival 49.1427239975575
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 10
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1