Report created: 2010-08-12T13:04:54+02:00

Dutch Open 2010

2010-08-09 to 2010-08-14

Flex Wings

2010-08-09 Day1 - Task1

Race to Goal 92,0 km

Official

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km 1CS118 400 Lat: 43.35769 Lon: 12.74942 12:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
2 SS 9,9 km COL103 10000 Lat: 43.18308 Lon: 12.82481 12:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 19,6 km COL103 400 Lat: 43.18308 Lon: 12.82481 12:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 45,8 km SCH059 400 Lat: 43.39842 Lon: 12.67044 12:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 72,4 km CON047 400 Lat: 43.16589 Lon: 12.78422 12:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 ES 91,4 km 4LS050 1000 Lat: 43.34444 Lon: 12.72444 12:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
7 92,0 km 4LS050 400 Lat: 43.34444 Lon: 12.72444 12:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 14:10:00+02:00, 14:30:00+02:00, 14:50:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 107 Alexandre Trivelato M BRA 14:10:00 16:00:31 01:50:31 44,2 92,05 497,8 87,9 351,6 62,8 1000
2 246 Pedro Garcia M ESP 14:10:00 16:01:34 01:51:34 43,8 92,05 497,8 79,9 332,2 58,7 969
3 129 Mart Bosman M NED 14:10:00 16:02:16 01:52:16 43,6 92,05 497,8 74,4 324,4 54,9 952
4 50 Trent Brown M AUS Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 14:10:00 16:02:26 01:52:26 43,5 92,05 497,8 74,2 322,7 51,3 946
5 250 Gerolf Heinrichs M AUT 14:10:00 16:03:04 01:53:04 43,2 92,05 497,8 78,0 316,6 47,9 940
6 112 David Brito Filho M BRA 14:10:00 16:04:47 01:54:47 42,6 92,05 497,8 73,2 302,3 44,7 918
7 12 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA 14:10:00 16:04:51 01:54:51 42,6 92,05 497,8 75,7 301,8 41,7 917
8 223 Vanni Accattoli M ITA 14:10:00 16:10:00 02:00:00 40,8 92,05 497,8 66,3 267,7 38,9 871
9 83 Vladimir Leuskov M RUS 14:10:00 16:10:33 02:00:33 40,6 92,05 497,8 70,7 264,5 36,3 869
10 78 Hans Kiefinger M GER 14:10:00 16:11:02 02:01:02 40,4 92,05 497,8 68,6 261,7 33,8 862
11 210 Koos de Keijzer M NED Icaro laminar Z8 14:10:00 16:11:58 02:01:58 40,1 92,05 497,8 72,0 256,5 29,5 856
12 42 Richard Lovelace M GBR Donations welcome:-) Caroline 14:10:00 16:11:43 02:01:43 40,2 92,05 497,8 63,0 257,9 31,6 850
13 208 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Aeros Combat 09L 14.2 Terremark 14:10:00 16:16:40 02:06:40 38,6 92,05 497,8 53,1 232,0 27,6 811
14 84 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS AEROS Combat L 13 14:10:00 16:19:23 02:09:23 37,8 92,05 497,8 53,2 218,9 25,8 796
15 233 Fransesco Marsella M ITA 14:10:00 16:20:48 02:10:48 37,4 92,05 497,8 48,5 212,4 24,2 783
16 120 Nils ole Dalby M DEN 14:10:00 16:27:09 02:17:09 35,7 92,05 497,8 45,6 184,7 21,4 750
17 86 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros CombatL 13,7 09 14:10:00 16:26:48 02:16:48 35,7 92,05 497,8 40,2 186,1 22,7 747
18 216 Rob In 't Groen M NED Moyes LiteSpeed 14:10:00 16:27:56 02:17:56 35,5 92,05 497,8 42,3 181,4 20,1 742
19 68 Gerd Doenhuber M GER 14:30:00 16:51:20 02:21:20 34,6 92,05 497,8 6,4 167,6 18,0 690
20 220 Tanno Rutten M NED Wills Wing T2 154 14:10:00 16:43:08 02:33:08 31,9 92,05 497,8 37,9 123,3 19,0 678
21 234 Enrico Porcarelli M ITA 14:10:00 16:53:08 02:43:08 30,0 92,05 497,8 22,0 88,8 17,2 626
22 17 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA 14:10:00 16:58:12 02:48:12 29,1 92,05 497,8 16,8 72,2 16,4 603
23 77 Konrad Schwab M GER 14:10:00 17:04:22 02:54:22 28,0 92,05 497,8 15,9 52,6 15,7 582
24 88 Maxim Usachev M RUS 14:30:00 17:32:22 03:02:22 26,8 92,05 497,8 28,1 14,6 541
25 231 Andre Disselhorst M NED 14:10:00 17:19:50 03:09:50 25,8 92,05 497,8 6,1 15,1 519
26 124 Alexander Barvinskiy M RUS 14:50:00 17:59:35 03:09:35 25,8 92,05 497,8 6,8 12,7 517
27 75 Stefan Boller M GER 14:30:00 17:47:18 03:17:18 24,8 92,05 497,8 13,8 512
27 243 Achim Vollmer M GER 14:30:00 17:43:32 03:13:32 25,3 92,05 497,8 14,2 512
29 74 Joerg Bajewski M GER Litespeed S5 WARSTEINER TIMEZONE ANSMANN 14:30:00 17:47:30 03:17:30 24,8 92,05 497,8 13,5 511
29 209 Johnny Baas M NED Moyes Litespeed S 4,5 14:30:00 17:48:43 03:18:43 24,6 92,05 497,8 13,2 511
29 249 Evgeniya Laritskaya F RUS 14:30:00 17:54:51 03:24:51 23,9 92,05 497,8 13,0 511
29 52 Neil Petersen M AUS Aeros Combat-L 14:30:00 17:58:48 03:28:48 23,4 92,05 497,8 12,9 511
33 251 Yaroslav Kozlo M UKR 14:10:00 18:00:43 03:50:43 21,2 92,05 497,8 12,6 510
34 142 Richard Hudson M IRL 14:10:00 72,38 444,6 445
35 51 Cameron Tunbridge M AUS 14:10:00 61,52 409,0 409
36 252 Yevgen Lysenko M UKR 14:30:00 60,92 406,9 407
37 205 Hendrik Severiens M NED 14:30:00 60,53 405,1 405
38 76 Uli Eysel M GER 14:30:00 60,31 403,9 404
39 141 Kenneth Hickey M IRL 14:50:00 59,39 398,2 398
40 244 Francesco Rinaldi M ITA 14:10:00 52,77 354,6 355
41 45 Pablo Kuster M NED 14:10:00 52,69 354,3 354
41 219 Sander Van Schaik M NED 14:50:00 52,63 354,0 354
43 130 Erik Van Keulen M NED 14:10:00 52,49 353,2 353
43 241 Giovanni Cardone M ITA 14:30:00 52,53 353,4 353
45 132 Joost Eertman M NED 14:10:00 50,34 337,7 338
46 242 Daniele Cerroni M ITA 14:10:00 47,65 315,9 316
46 207 Jens Henrik Badsberg M 14:50:00 47,66 316,0 316
48 202 Frank Cox M NED 14:30:00 42,10 278,1 278
49 254 Frans Icke M NED 14:10:00 38,82 263,8 264
50 55 Les Bestt M AUS 14:30:00 38,39 261,9 262
51 232 Niels Jorgen Askirk M 14:30:00 35,99 248,9 249
52 117 Pavel Yakimchuk M UKR 14:10:00 35,85 248,1 248
53 137 Nikolay Rysukhin M RUS 14:50:00 35,67 246,9 247
54 131 Martin Van helden M NED 14:10:00 34,42 237,5 238
55 49 Jamie Shelden F GER 10,00 145,3 145
55 256 Grigoriy Bondarenko M RUS 10,00 145,3 145
55 204 Gijs Wanders M NED 10,00 145,3 145
55 92 Ilya Ivanov M RUS 10,00 145,3 145
55 133 Hadewych van Kempen F NED Airborne Sting 3 10,00 145,3 145
55 237 Denis Baranov M RUS 10,00 145,3 145
55 119 Anna Belova F RUS 10,00 145,3 145
55 230 Johan Zeinstra M NED 10,00 145,3 145
55 81 Christine Aichner F GER Aeros Combat L 12 adidas, Schwenkel, Ciba Vision 10,00 145,3 145
55 255 Arne Tanzer M NED 10,00 145,3 145
55 80 Monique Werner F GER 10,00 145,3 145
55 253 Michael Karmazin M AUS 10,00 145,3 145
55 215 Rob De Regt M NED laminar Z8 14.8 10,00 145,3 145
55 212 Paul Smith M GBR 10,00 145,3 145
55 247 Massimo Racca M ITA 10,00 145,3 145
55 149 Justinas Pleikys M LTU Aeros Stealth Combat 10,00 145,3 145
55 206 Jan Gorisse M NED 10,00 145,3 145
55 91 Konstantin Lukyanov M RUS 10,00 145,3 145
55 245 Kathryn O'Riorden F AUS 10,00 145,3 145
74 93 Boris Syromiatnikov M RUS DNF 0,0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 81.501
task_distance 92.048
no_of_pilots_present 74
no_of_pilots_flying 73
no_of_pilots_lo 40
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 38
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 33
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 33
sum_flown_distance 4201.178
best_dist 92.048
best_time 1.84194444444444
worst_time 3.84527777777778
no_of_pilots_in_competition 74
sum_dist_over_min 3542.661
first_start_time 2010-08-09T14:10:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-08-09T16:00:31+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.19912698354685
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 26
k 0.356164383561644
arrival_weight 0.0627794215934008
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0878911902307611
time_weight 0.351564760923045
distance_weight 0.497764627252794
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.93143272033693
available_points_distance 497.764627252794
available_points_time 351.564760923045
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 87.8911902307611
available_points_arrival 62.7794215934008
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.5
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 10
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1