Report created: 2010-08-12T13:18:31+02:00

Dutch Open 2010

2010-08-09 to 2010-08-14

Flex Wings

2010-08-11 Day3 - Task3

Race to Goal 126,4 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km 1CS118 400 Lat: 43.35769 Lon: 12.74942 12:45:00+02:00 15:30:00+02:00
2 SS 2,4 km FOS108 6000 Lat: 43.28228 Lon: 12.784 12:45:00+02:00 19:30:00+02:00
3 8,0 km FOS108 400 Lat: 43.28228 Lon: 12.784 12:45:00+02:00 19:30:00+02:00
4 18,6 km CST052 400 Lat: 43.36564 Lon: 12.70306 12:45:00+02:00 19:30:00+02:00
5 40,4 km COL103 400 Lat: 43.18308 Lon: 12.82481 12:45:00+02:00 19:30:00+02:00
6 75,0 km TRE033 400 Lat: 42.87458 Lon: 12.7505 12:45:00+02:00 19:30:00+02:00
7 ES 125,8 km 4LS050 1000 Lat: 43.34444 Lon: 12.72444 12:45:00+02:00 19:30:00+02:00
8 126,4 km 4LS050 400 Lat: 43.34444 Lon: 12.72444 12:45:00+02:00 19:30:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 14:00:00+02:00, 14:20:00+02:00, 14:40:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 250 Gerolf Heinrichs M AUT 14:00:00 17:42:24 03:42:24 33,3 126,45 610,7 66,6 266,4 47,6 991
2 68 Gerd Doenhuber M GER 14:00:00 17:52:46 03:52:46 31,8 126,45 610,7 48,1 213,0 41,0 913
3 129 Mart Bosman M NED 14:00:00 17:55:06 03:55:06 31,5 126,45 610,7 47,1 205,2 35,3 898
4 243 Achim Vollmer M GER 14:00:00 17:57:23 03:57:23 31,2 126,45 610,7 44,2 198,1 30,3 883
5 50 Trent Brown M AUS Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 14:00:00 17:59:41 03:59:41 30,9 126,45 610,7 50,0 191,3 26,0 878
6 223 Vanni Accattoli M ITA 14:00:00 17:59:46 03:59:46 30,9 126,45 610,7 50,7 191,0 22,4 875
7 83 Vladimir Leuskov M RUS 14:00:00 18:00:38 04:00:38 30,8 126,45 610,7 47,7 188,6 19,3 866
8 208 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Aeros Combat 09L 14.2 Terremark 14:00:00 18:05:06 04:05:06 30,2 126,45 610,7 41,6 176,3 16,8 845
9 124 Alexander Barvinskiy M RUS 14:00:00 18:22:14 04:22:14 28,2 126,45 610,7 30,0 135,4 14,7 791
10 52 Neil Petersen M AUS Aeros Combat-L 14:00:00 18:28:03 04:28:03 27,6 126,45 610,7 24,3 122,9 13,1 771
11 210 Koos de Keijzer M NED Icaro laminar Z8 14:00:00 18:36:57 04:36:57 26,7 126,45 610,7 33,5 104,8 11,0 760
12 231 Andre Disselhorst M NED 14:00:00 18:34:34 04:34:34 27,0 126,45 610,7 24,5 109,6 11,9 757
13 216 Rob In 't Groen M NED Moyes LiteSpeed 14:00:00 18:44:41 04:44:41 26,0 126,45 610,7 23,8 89,9 9,9 734
14 249 Evgeniya Laritskaya F RUS 14:00:00 18:42:09 04:42:09 26,2 126,45 610,7 13,4 94,7 10,4 729
15 251 Yaroslav Kozlo M UKR 14:00:00 18:59:05 04:59:05 24,8 126,45 610,7 11,4 63,7 9,7 696
16 117 Pavel Yakimchuk M UKR 14:00:00 110,18 568,9 33,2 602
17 74 Joerg Bajewski M GER Litespeed S5 WARSTEINER TIMEZONE ANSMANN 14:00:00 113,36 579,0 11,7 591
18 252 Yevgen Lysenko M UKR 14:00:00 103,80 545,3 7,5 553
19 120 Nils ole Dalby M DEN 14:00:00 91,96 510,7 19,2 530
20 80 Monique Werner F GER 14:00:00 91,87 510,5 5,7 516
21 131 Martin Van helden M NED 14:00:00 88,44 495,9 12,3 508
22 220 Tanno Rutten M NED Wills Wing T2 154 14:40:00 89,44 500,7 501
23 78 Hans Kiefinger M GER 14:00:00 82,14 464,3 14,4 479
24 81 Christine Aichner F GER Aeros Combat L 12 adidas, Schwenkel, Ciba Vision 14:40:00 83,09 468,8 469
25 255 Arne Tanzer M NED 14:00:00 82,52 466,2 466
26 17 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA 14:00:00 78,39 445,8 446
27 132 Joost Eertman M NED 14:00:00 77,05 438,3 2,0 440
28 107 Alexandre Trivelato M BRA 14:00:00 76,69 436,0 2,5 439
29 233 Fransesco Marsella M ITA 14:00:00 76,27 433,1 2,3 435
30 246 Pedro Garcia M ESP 14:00:00 74,90 422,8 11,4 434
31 232 Niels Jorgen Askirk M 14:00:00 76,20 432,5 433
32 49 Jamie Shelden F GER 14:00:00 74,38 419,0 419
33 55 Les Bestt M AUS 14:00:00 73,76 414,1 414
34 244 Francesco Rinaldi M ITA 14:00:00 73,17 408,9 409
35 51 Cameron Tunbridge M AUS 14:00:00 70,32 382,3 382
36 42 Richard Lovelace M GBR Donations welcome:-) Caroline 14:00:00 65,73 354,9 355
37 130 Erik Van Keulen M NED 14:00:00 64,62 350,4 350
37 149 Justinas Pleikys M LTU Aeros Stealth Combat 14:00:00 64,53 350,0 350
39 204 Gijs Wanders M NED 14:00:00 60,82 331,2 331
40 245 Kathryn O'Riorden F AUS 14:00:00 58,65 319,1 319
41 76 Uli Eysel M GER 14:00:00 53,45 297,0 297
41 142 Richard Hudson M IRL 14:00:00 53,46 297,1 297
43 205 Hendrik Severiens M NED 14:00:00 52,64 293,2 293
44 137 Nikolay Rysukhin M RUS 14:00:00 51,91 289,1 289
45 91 Konstantin Lukyanov M RUS 14:00:00 51,63 287,4 287
46 242 Daniele Cerroni M ITA 14:00:00 51,25 285,0 285
47 75 Stefan Boller M GER 14:00:00 50,94 282,7 283
48 92 Ilya Ivanov M RUS 14:20:00 50,89 282,4 282
49 93 Boris Syromiatnikov M RUS 14:00:00 50,73 281,0 281
50 84 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS AEROS Combat L 13 14:00:00 50,06 274,6 275
51 207 Jens Henrik Badsberg M 14:20:00 49,22 265,9 266
52 86 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros CombatL 13,7 09 14:00:00 48,82 261,3 261
53 256 Grigoriy Bondarenko M RUS 14:00:00 46,59 233,5 234
54 12 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA 14:00:00 46,51 232,4 232
55 254 Frans Icke M NED 14:00:00 37,62 174,1 174
56 133 Hadewych van Kempen F NED Airborne Sting 3 14:00:00 32,40 157,3 157
57 234 Enrico Porcarelli M ITA 14:00:00 26,56 137,1 137
58 215 Rob De Regt M NED laminar Z8 14.8 14:00:00 21,60 120,4 120
59 77 Konrad Schwab M GER 14:00:00 17,38 105,2 105
60 219 Sander Van Schaik M NED 14:20:00 16,66 102,4 102
60 253 Michael Karmazin M AUS 14:00:00 16,56 101,9 102
60 241 Giovanni Cardone M ITA 14:00:00 16,66 102,4 102
63 45 Pablo Kuster M NED 10,00 63,8 64
63 141 Kenneth Hickey M IRL 14:20:00 10,00 63,8 64
63 237 Denis Baranov M RUS 10,00 63,8 64
63 119 Anna Belova F RUS 14:20:00 10,00 63,8 64
63 88 Maxim Usachev M RUS 14:00:00 10,00 63,8 64
63 206 Jan Gorisse M NED 10,00 63,8 64
63 247 Massimo Racca M ITA 14:00:00 10,00 63,8 64
70 112 David Brito Filho M BRA DNF 0,0 0
70 212 Paul Smith M GBR DNF 0,0 0
70 230 Johan Zeinstra M NED DNF 0,0 0
70 202 Frank Cox M NED 14:20:00 47,89 250,2 0
70 209 Johnny Baas M NED Moyes Litespeed S 4,5 DNF 0,0 0

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
202 Frank Cox 100% 0 Second violation of airspace

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 123.412
task_distance 126.449
no_of_pilots_present 74
no_of_pilots_flying 70
no_of_pilots_lo 55
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 39
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 15
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 15
sum_flown_distance 4868.123
best_dist 126.449
best_time 3.70666666666667
worst_time 4.98472222222222
no_of_pilots_in_competition 74
sum_dist_over_min 4210.435
first_start_time 2010-08-11T14:00:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-08-11T17:42:24+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 5.63193721042582
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 15
k 0.214285714285714
arrival_weight 0.0479879282069971
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0671830994897959
time_weight 0.268732397959184
distance_weight 0.616096574344023
smallest_leading_coefficient 3.75540118121525
available_points_distance 610.655358956669
available_points_time 266.359018655114
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 66.5897546637785
available_points_arrival 47.5641104741275
time_validity 1
launch_validity 0.991168242749689
distance_validity 1
day_quality 0.991168242749689

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.5
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 10
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1