Report created: 2012-08-29T21:20:50+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

2012-08-29 

Race to Goal 84,4 km

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D00175 400 13:30 15:30 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
2 SS 7,4 km B06171 6000 15:00 18:30 Lat: 38.60658 Lon: 35.68356
3 13,0 km B06171 400 15:00 18:30 Lat: 38.60658 Lon: 35.68356
4 32,3 km B11151 400 15:00 18:30 Lat: 38.57543 Lon: 35.9039
5 49,1 km B20189 400 15:00 18:30 Lat: 38.42141 Lon: 35.92752
6 64,1 km B21144 400 15:00 18:30 Lat: 38.46335 Lon: 35.75524
7 ES 83,8 km A33135 1000 15:00 18:30 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
8 84,4 km A33135 400 15:00 18:30 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
StartGate(s): 15:00, 15:20

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:00:00 16:47:06 01:47:06 42,8 84,37 727,0 30,5 122,0 21,8 901
2 54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 15:00:00 16:47:16 01:47:16 42,7 84,37 727,0 28,1 120,0 12,4 888
3 20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:00:00 16:47:32 01:47:32 42,6 84,37 727,0 25,1 118,3 7,2 878
4 49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 16:50:04 01:50:04 41,6 84,37 727,0 25,2 108,5 5,0 866
5 41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 15:00:00 65,52 645,8 18,2 664
6 69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 62,34 627,4 18,2 646
7 68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 15:00:00 62,42 627,9 17,1 645
8 50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 15:00:00 62,32 627,3 16,8 644
9 33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 15:00:00 62,14 625,4 16,4 642
10 5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:00:00 62,25 626,6 13,5 640
11 18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 15:00:00 61,90 622,4 16,9 639
12 62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 15:00:00 61,76 620,1 17,8 638
12 64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 15:00:00 61,86 621,8 16,4 638
14 61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 15:00:00 61,66 618,3 16,6 635
15 7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 15:00:00 62,00 623,6 9,0 633
16 32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 15:00:00 61,70 619,1 12,9 632
17 2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 15:00:00 61,19 608,7 12,1 621
18 17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 60,25 588,4 15,2 604
19 39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 15:00:00 59,85 579,3 12,9 592
20 52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 15:00:00 59,29 565,6 14,9 581
21 34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 15:00:00 59,12 561,2 16,0 577
22 10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 15:00:00 59,00 558,0 15,7 574
23 57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 15:20:00 58,37 540,2 9,6 550
23 21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 15:00:00 58,20 535,6 14,8 550
25 47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 15:00:00 57,84 526,9 13,3 540
26 63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 15:00:00 57,34 517,4 12,0 529
27 9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 15:00:00 57,10 512,6 11,9 525
27 11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 15:00:00 57,07 512,1 13,1 525
27 58 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 13.2 pcs-phoenix 15:00:00 57,07 512,0 13,1 525
30 36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 15:00:00 56,91 508,1 14,6 523
31 31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 15:00:00 57,17 514,1 8,2 522
31 25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 15:00:00 57,21 515,0 7,4 522
33 12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 15:00:00 56,96 509,6 11,8 521
34 59 Edoardo Giudiceandrea M ITA T2C 154 15:00:00 56,94 508,9 10,8 520
35 35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 15:20:00 57,22 515,1 2,4 518
36 56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 15:00:00 56,49 495,4 16,3 512
37 8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 15:20:00 55,78 473,8 3,1 477
38 40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 15:20:00 55,76 473,3 1,8 475
39 16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 15:00:00 54,81 444,1 13,4 458
40 65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 15:00:00 54,92 447,3 2,9 450
41 46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 15:20:00 54,76 442,6 0,4 443
42 22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 15:20:00 54,68 440,3 440
42 60 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA T2C 144 15:00:00 54,31 428,3 11,6 440
44 1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 15:00:00 54,18 423,7 6,2 430
45 67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 15:00:00 50,17 348,3 9,3 358
46 53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 49,61 344,3 9,3 354
47 222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 15:20:00 50,67 352,5 353
48 6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 15:20:00 46,96 321,4 1,5 323
49 3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 15:00:00 32,44 249,4 249
50 19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 15:00:00 31,63 244,8 245
51 37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 15:20:00 27,58 216,9 217
52 14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 27,36 215,7 216
53 4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:00:00 21,99 181,3 181
54 29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 15:00:00 20,44 172,5 173
55 96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 15:00:00 20,07 169,9 170
56 66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 15:20:00 16,96 144,5 145
57 27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 15:00:00 15,98 136,7 137
58 55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 14,62 127,1 127
59 23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 10,00 95,0 95
59 48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 10,00 95,0 95
59 24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 10,00 95,0 95
59 44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 10,00 95,0 95
59 51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 14:59:58 10,00 95,0 95
59 45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 10,00 95,0 95
59 38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 10,00 95,0 95
59 26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 10,00 95,0 95
59 13 Francoise Dieuzeide-banet F FRA RX 3 10,00 95,0 95

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
51 Raimund Kaiser 1 Jumped the gun

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 76.392
task_distance 84.37
launch_to_ess_distance 83.77
no_of_pilots_present 67
no_of_pilots_flying 67
no_of_pilots_lo 63
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 4
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 4
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 4
sum_flown_distance 3164.06
best_dist 84.37
best_time 1.785
worst_time 1.83444444444444
no_of_pilots_in_competition 67
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 2531.605
sum_real_dist_over_min 2531.605
sum_flown_distances 3164.06
best_real_dist 84.37
last_start_time 2012-08-29T15:20:00+03:00
first_start_time 2012-08-29T15:00:00+03:00
first_finish_time 2012-08-29T16:47:06+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.12103892158874
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 4
k 0.0597014925373134
arrival_weight 0.0241777878262951
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0338489029568132
time_weight 0.135395611827253
distance_weight 0.806577697389639
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.83496440009694
available_points_distance 726.956951491186
available_points_time 122.030129940074
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 30.5075324850186
available_points_arrival 21.7910946321561
time_validity 0.981678376578125
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.91810691775659
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.901285708548436

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 70
nom_time 2
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1