Report created: 2012-08-31T19:35:18+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

2012-08-30 Task 2

Race to Goal 89,7 km

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D00175 400 13:30 16:20 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
2 SS 7,4 km B06171 6000 14:40 18:30 Lat: 38.60658 Lon: 35.68356
3 44,2 km B18142 400 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.63041 Lon: 36.06205
4 53,8 km B12148 400 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.59874 Lon: 35.94982
5 66,4 km B17139 400 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.52549 Lon: 35.83811
6 ES 89,1 km A33135 1000 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
7 89,7 km A33135 400 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
StartGate(s): 14:45, 15:05, 15:25

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 15:25:00 85,17 525,9 10,2 536
2 54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 15:05:00 72,72 483,4 6,1 490
3 17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 15:05:00 69,21 468,9 6,3 475
4 68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 15:05:00 66,35 456,7 5,9 463
4 69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:05:00 66,43 457,1 6,0 463
6 18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 15:05:00 60,59 429,8 5,6 435
7 39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 15:25:00 56,17 412,1 5,0 417
8 50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 15:05:00 54,93 407,0 5,2 412
9 5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:05:00 53,95 402,0 5,0 407
10 64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 15:05:00 53,51 399,3 5,3 405
11 11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 15:05:00 53,28 397,7 5,1 403
12 30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:05:00 53,10 396,3 5,2 402
13 33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 15:05:00 51,36 381,0 4,7 386
14 58 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 13.2 pcs-phoenix 15:05:00 49,95 369,0 4,4 373
15 56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 15:25:00 49,18 363,3 3,4 367
15 49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 15:05:00 49,08 362,7 4,4 367
15 63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 15:05:00 49,17 363,2 4,2 367
18 20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:05:00 48,87 361,0 4,3 365
18 7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 15:25:00 48,95 361,7 3,1 365
20 67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 15:25:00 48,90 361,3 3,1 364
21 3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 15:25:00 48,72 359,5 1,5 361
21 16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 15:25:00 48,61 358,1 3,1 361
23 65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 15:25:00 48,08 351,0 2,9 354
23 60 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA T2C 144 15:25:00 48,07 350,9 3,1 354
25 36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 15:25:00 46,44 326,7 2,8 330
26 59 Edoardo Giudiceandrea M ITA T2C 154 15:25:00 45,89 318,3 2,7 321
27 47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 15:05:00 45,75 316,2 3,7 320
28 52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 15:05:00 45,19 307,0 3,5 311
29 61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 15:05:00 44,69 300,7 3,5 304
30 41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 14:45:00 44,01 293,8 3,7 298
31 8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 15:05:00 44,13 294,9 2,1 297
32 24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 15:25:00 31,03 233,3 233
33 31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 15:25:00 26,37 214,9 215
34 9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 15:25:00 25,02 209,4 209
35 4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:25:00 24,47 206,6 207
36 55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:25:00 24,34 205,9 206
37 21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 14:45:00 23,27 198,2 198
38 26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 15:25:00 22,56 192,4 192
39 40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 14:45:00 22,38 190,8 191
40 46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 15:05:00 21,64 183,9 184
41 32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 14:45:00 21,21 179,5 180
42 10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 15:05:00 20,94 176,6 177
43 19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 15:25:00 19,65 163,6 164
44 57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 14:45:00 18,66 154,1 154
45 34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 14:45:00 18,23 150,3 150
46 25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 15:25:00 18,11 149,2 149
47 38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 15:25:00 16,97 138,6 139
48 66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 15:25:00 15,80 128,9 129
48 1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 15:25:00 15,84 129,3 129
50 96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 15:25:00 14,80 119,6 120
51 222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 15:25:00 14,15 113,8 114
52 48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 15:25:00 13,96 112,3 112
52 6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 15:25:00 13,94 112,1 112
54 12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 14:45:00 13,05 103,0 103
55 27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 15:25:00 10,85 82,3 82
56 23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 10,00 75,5 76
56 14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 10,00 75,5 76
56 44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 10,00 75,5 76
56 29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 10,00 75,5 76
56 45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 10,00 75,5 76
56 35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 10,00 75,5 76
56 2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 14:45:00 10,00 75,5 76
56 53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 10,00 75,5 76
56 22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 10,00 75,5 76
56 37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 10,00 75,5 76

Notes

Id Name Note
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen 14:41:26
32 Franc Peternel 14:44:44
34 Matjaz Klemencic 14:44:40
57 Suan Selenati 14:40:50

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
51 Raimund Kaiser

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 81.685
task_distance 89.663
launch_to_ess_distance 89.063
no_of_pilots_present 65
no_of_pilots_flying 65
no_of_pilots_lo 65
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 2
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 0
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 0
sum_flown_distance 2148.458
best_dist 85.172
best_time 0
worst_time 0
no_of_pilots_in_competition 66
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 1567.679
sum_real_dist_over_min 1567.679
sum_flown_distances 2148.458
best_real_dist 85.172
last_start_time 2012-08-30T15:25:00+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 0
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 0
k 0
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0175
time_weight 0
distance_weight 0.9
smallest_leading_coefficient 3.2739742996317
available_points_distance 525.885012898226
available_points_time 0
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 10.2255419174655
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.584316680998029
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.584316680998029

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 70
nom_time 2
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1