Report created: 2012-08-31T19:44:15+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

2012-08-31 Task 3

Race to Goal 57,0 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D00175 400 13:45 16:18 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
2 SS 7,4 km B06171 6000 14:55 18:00 Lat: 38.60658 Lon: 35.68356
3 13,0 km B06171 400 15:00 18:00 Lat: 38.60658 Lon: 35.68356
4 29,1 km B17139 400 15:00 18:00 Lat: 38.52549 Lon: 35.83811
5 33,5 km A22141 400 15:00 18:00 Lat: 38.48894 Lon: 35.80532
6 51,2 km B26172 400 15:00 18:00 Lat: 38.33056 Lon: 35.84131
7 ES 56,4 km A33135 1000 15:00 18:00 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
8 57,0 km A33135 400 15:00 18:00 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
StartGate(s): 15:00, 15:20, 15:40

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 15:00:00 16:24:51 01:24:51 34,7 56,99 245,7 16,6 67,7 12,1 342
2 62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 15:00:00 16:24:54 01:24:54 34,6 56,99 245,7 16,9 67,2 9,1 339
3 17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 15:00:00 16:25:25 01:25:25 34,4 56,99 245,7 15,1 65,0 6,9 333
4 57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 15:00:00 16:25:26 01:25:26 34,4 56,99 245,7 15,9 65,0 5,2 332
5 56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 15:00:00 16:26:35 01:26:35 34,0 56,99 245,7 15,9 62,0 4,0 328
6 21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 15:00:00 16:28:09 01:28:09 33,4 56,99 245,7 15,1 59,0 3,2 323
7 60 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA T2C 144 15:00:00 16:32:50 01:32:50 31,7 56,99 245,7 14,6 52,0 2,7 315
8 5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:00:00 16:48:08 01:48:08 27,2 56,99 245,7 13,4 35,6 2,5 297
9 49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 41,56 212,4 8,8 221
10 32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 15:00:00 36,29 198,9 6,5 205
11 63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 15:00:00 34,52 193,9 5,5 199
12 39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 15:00:00 33,92 191,7 5,3 197
13 16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 15:00:00 30,10 179,0 3,5 183
14 18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 15:00:00 30,07 178,9 3,5 182
14 69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 29,87 178,2 3,3 182
14 68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 15:00:00 30,09 178,9 3,5 182
17 46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 15:00:00 28,84 173,1 2,4 176
18 50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 15:00:00 28,53 171,3 2,6 174
18 52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 15:00:00 28,59 171,7 2,3 174
18 11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 15:00:00 28,54 171,4 2,5 174
21 48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 15:00:00 27,87 166,3 1,4 168
22 9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 15:00:00 27,17 160,4 1,3 162
23 4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:20:00 27,14 160,1 160
24 40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 26,77 156,7 1,3 158
24 58 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 13.2 pcs-phoenix 15:00:00 26,73 156,5 1,4 158
26 34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 15:00:00 24,75 141,6 0,3 142
27 20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:00:00 24,53 140,4 0,3 141
28 14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 24,31 139,0 139
29 30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:00:00 24,15 137,9 0,1 138
29 12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 15:00:00 24,13 137,7 0,1 138
31 41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 15:00:00 24,05 137,1 137
31 47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 15:00:00 24,02 136,8 137
33 53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:20:00 23,10 129,7 130
34 7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 15:20:00 22,26 123,2 123
35 65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 15:00:00 21,01 113,4 113
36 10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 15:00:00 18,73 104,6 105
37 27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 15:40:00 14,91 93,6 94
37 35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 15:40:00 14,95 93,6 94
39 24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 15:40:00 14,23 91,2 91
40 1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 15:20:00 13,20 86,8 87
41 6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 15:40:00 12,92 85,4 85
42 22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 15:40:00 11,59 78,1 78
43 44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 15:40:00 11,11 75,8 76
44 96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 15:00:00 10,79 74,2 74
45 26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 15:40:00 10,29 71,4 71
46 66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 10,00 69,7 70
46 45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 10,00 69,7 70
46 38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 10,00 69,7 70
46 33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 10,00 69,7 70
46 61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 10,00 69,7 70
46 25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 15:00:00 10,00 69,7 70
46 36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 10,00 69,7 70
46 23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 10,00 69,7 70
46 2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 10,00 69,7 70
46 55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:00:00 10,00 69,7 70
46 19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 10,00 69,7 70
46 64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 14:52:25 10,00 69,7 70
46 3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 15:00:00 10,00 69,7 70
46 31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 14:53:19 10,00 69,7 70
46 222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 10,00 69,7 70
46 29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 10,00 69,7 70
46 67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 10,00 69,7 70
46 8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 10,00 69,7 70
46 37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 10,00 69,7 70

Notes

Id Name Note
25 Johnny Nilssen 14:57:59
3 Jan Krofta 14:57:38

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
51 Raimund Kaiser
59 Edoardo Giudiceandrea

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 49.013
task_distance 56.99
launch_to_ess_distance 56.391
no_of_pilots_present 64
no_of_pilots_flying 64
no_of_pilots_lo 56
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 0
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 8
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 8
sum_flown_distance 1422.946
best_dist 56.99
best_time 1.41416666666667
worst_time 1.80222222222222
no_of_pilots_in_competition 66
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 891.525
sum_real_dist_over_min 901.527
sum_flown_distances 1422.946
best_real_dist 56.99
last_start_time 2012-08-31T15:40:00+03:00
first_start_time 2012-08-31T15:00:00+03:00
first_finish_time 2012-08-31T16:24:51+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.60335406429021
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 8
k 0.125
arrival_weight 0.035313232421875
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.049438525390625
time_weight 0.1977541015625
distance_weight 0.717494140625
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.76797329896223
available_points_distance 245.699631893341
available_points_time 67.7191731725921
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 16.929793293148
available_points_arrival 12.0927094951057
time_validity 0.900654062294633
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.38021402688368
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.342441307854187

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 70
nom_time 2
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1