Report created: 2012-09-01T21:19:37+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

2012-09-01 Task 4

Race to Goal 69,5 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D00175 400 13:45 16:21 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
2 SS 3,6 km D00175 4000 15:10 18:30 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
3 19,7 km B09161 400 15:15 18:30 Lat: 38.64343 Lon: 35.77999
4 51,9 km A55152 400 15:15 18:30 Lat: 38.67398 Lon: 36.1498
5 ES 68,9 km A88156 1000 15:15 18:30 Lat: 38.51061 Lon: 36.14181
6 69,5 km A88156 400 15:15 18:30 Lat: 38.51061 Lon: 36.14181
StartGate(s): 15:15, 15:35, 15:55

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:15:00 17:17:04 02:02:04 32,1 69,48 681,0 27,9 117,3 21,0 847
2 40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 15:15:00 17:22:00 02:07:00 30,8 69,48 681,0 29,3 99,8 11,9 822
3 31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 15:15:00 17:27:18 02:12:18 29,6 69,48 681,0 20,1 88,8 6,9 797
4 5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:15:00 17:37:26 02:22:26 27,5 69,48 681,0 22,6 72,3 4,8 781
5 96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 15:15:00 64,66 657,3 16,4 674
6 63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 15:35:00 64,69 657,5 12,5 670
7 64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 15:35:00 64,55 656,6 12,5 669
8 26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 15:15:00 60,48 619,8 10,4 630
9 47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 15:15:00 58,32 605,8 22,1 628
10 24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 15:15:00 58,32 605,9 21,5 627
11 33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 15:15:00 57,61 599,0 23,3 622
12 48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 15:15:00 56,23 584,2 19,0 603
13 12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 15:15:00 56,33 585,4 14,1 600
13 39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 15:15:00 55,92 580,3 19,9 600
15 61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 15:15:00 55,10 568,3 19,6 588
16 54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 15:15:00 54,80 563,6 16,6 580
17 21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 15:15:00 54,67 561,9 16,7 579
17 53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:15:00 54,62 561,1 18,2 579
19 9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 15:15:00 54,40 557,2 17,4 575
20 8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 15:15:00 53,91 548,3 17,4 566
21 38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 15:55:00 53,41 538,4 538
22 11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 15:15:00 52,21 515,1 14,3 529
23 7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 15:55:00 51,94 510,5 1,2 512
23 56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 15:55:00 51,96 510,7 1,3 512
25 32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 15:15:00 51,27 496,7 13,5 510
26 58 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 13.2 pcs-phoenix 15:15:00 51,04 492,2 13,0 505
27 62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 15:15:00 50,89 489,3 14,4 504
28 66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 15:55:00 51,21 495,5 496
29 50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 15:15:00 50,38 479,4 12,5 492
30 19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 15:15:00 50,18 475,7 10,2 486
31 22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 15:15:00 49,29 457,9 11,5 469
31 16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 15:15:00 49,24 457,0 11,6 469
33 36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 15:15:00 49,27 457,6 9,9 468
34 23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 15:15:00 48,73 444,4 13,1 458
35 60 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA T2C 144 15:55:00 48,95 450,1 2,7 453
36 1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 15:15:00 48,26 432,7 4,5 437
37 57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 15:15:00 47,09 407,4 13,0 420
38 41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 15:15:00 46,66 399,3 11,6 411
39 51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 15:15:00 45,89 385,5 11,0 397
40 25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 15:15:00 45,84 384,7 8,2 393
41 68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 15:15:00 45,67 381,3 10,6 392
42 4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 15:15:00 44,49 363,3 4,2 368
43 3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 15:15:00 44,45 362,9 4,3 367
44 34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 15:15:00 43,42 346,4 9,0 355
45 65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 15:15:00 42,97 339,3 8,4 348
46 69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 15:15:00 42,68 334,8 8,4 343
47 10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 15:15:00 42,25 327,4 8,2 336
48 222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 15:55:00 27,27 230,1 230
49 67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 15:15:00 23,91 208,3 208
50 46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 15:15:00 22,52 198,9 199
51 45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 15:15:00 22,13 195,8 196
52 2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 15:15:00 21,97 194,3 194
53 49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 15:35:00 17,80 155,3 155
54 6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 15:55:00 13,17 126,9 127
55 44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 15:55:00 12,89 125,2 125
56 35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 10,00 101,9 102
56 37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 10,00 101,9 102
56 29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 10,00 101,9 102
56 52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 10,00 101,9 102
56 55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 10,00 101,9 102
56 17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 10,00 101,9 102
56 14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 10,00 101,9 102
56 27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 10,00 101,9 102
56 18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 10,00 101,9 102

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
20 Christian Zehetmair
59 Edoardo Giudiceandrea

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 65.29
task_distance 69.481
launch_to_ess_distance 68.88
no_of_pilots_present 64
no_of_pilots_flying 64
no_of_pilots_lo 60
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 0
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 4
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 4
sum_flown_distance 2673.526
best_dist 69.481
best_time 2.03444444444444
worst_time 2.37388888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 66
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 2113.775
sum_real_dist_over_min 2113.775
sum_flown_distances 2673.526
best_real_dist 69.481
last_start_time 2012-09-01T15:55:00+03:00
first_start_time 2012-09-01T15:15:00+03:00
first_finish_time 2012-09-01T17:17:04+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.46078397080009
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 4
k 0.0625
arrival_weight 0.0246893005371094
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0345650207519531
time_weight 0.138260083007813
distance_weight 0.802485595703125
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.1766987237943
available_points_distance 680.956244571445
available_points_time 117.321815373701
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 29.3304538434252
available_points_arrival 20.9503241738751
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.848558837962446
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.848558837962446

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 70
nom_time 2
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1