Report created: 2012-09-03T20:34:38+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

2012-09-03 Task 5

Race to Goal 82,9 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D00175 400 13:00 15:24 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54603
2 SS 3,6 km D00175 4000 14:25 18:30 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54603
3 19,7 km B09161 400 14:30 18:30 Lat: 38.64343 Lon: 35.77999
4 54,3 km A88156 400 14:30 18:30 Lat: 38.51061 Lon: 36.14181
5 ES 82,3 km A33135 1000 14:30 18:30 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
6 82,9 km A33135 400 14:30 18:30 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
StartGate(s): 14:30, 14:50, 15:10

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 14:50:00 16:38:26 01:48:26 43,5 82,86 442,3 40,9 267,6 47,8 799
2 33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 14:30:00 16:39:09 02:09:09 36,5 82,86 442,3 66,9 159,5 34,1 703
2 53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:30:00 16:38:34 02:08:34 36,7 82,86 442,3 56,3 161,5 42,8 703
4 69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:30:00 16:38:43 02:08:43 36,7 82,86 442,3 44,7 161,0 38,2 686
5 54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 14:30:00 16:40:23 02:10:23 36,2 82,86 442,3 45,0 155,2 30,4 673
6 41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 14:30:00 16:41:12 02:11:12 36,0 82,86 442,3 53,2 152,4 24,2 672
7 17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 14:30:00 16:40:37 02:10:37 36,1 82,86 442,3 42,5 154,4 27,1 666
8 23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 14:30:00 16:43:39 02:13:39 35,3 82,86 442,3 41,5 144,3 21,6 650
9 5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:50:00 17:00:09 02:10:09 36,3 82,86 442,3 25,2 156,0 15,8 639
10 40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 14:30:00 16:53:42 02:23:42 32,8 82,86 442,3 35,9 113,4 17,4 609
10 56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 14:50:00 17:06:11 02:16:11 34,7 82,86 442,3 19,9 136,2 10,9 609
12 39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 14:30:00 16:45:42 02:15:42 34,8 82,86 442,3 137,7 19,4 599
13 7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 14:50:00 17:13:19 02:23:19 32,9 82,86 442,3 13,2 114,6 10,1 580
14 63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 14:30:00 17:01:53 02:31:53 31,1 82,86 442,3 31,9 90,4 14,4 579
14 35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 14:30:00 17:01:54 02:31:54 31,1 82,86 442,3 32,7 90,4 13,2 579
16 50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 14:30:00 17:03:17 02:33:17 30,8 82,86 442,3 27,7 86,6 12,2 569
17 9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 14:30:00 17:05:08 02:35:08 30,4 82,86 442,3 28,5 81,7 11,5 564
18 38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 14:30:00 17:06:11 02:36:11 30,2 82,86 442,3 26,9 78,9 10,9 559
19 62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 15:10:00 17:55:29 02:45:29 28,5 82,86 442,3 55,2 9,7 507
20 96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 14:30:00 17:26:40 02:56:40 26,7 82,86 442,3 8,8 28,2 9,8 489
21 52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 14:30:00 53,59 364,2 364
22 16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 14:50:00 53,03 362,3 362
23 11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 14:50:00 52,44 359,7 360
24 32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 14:30:00 52,20 358,5 359
25 51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 14:50:00 51,40 353,5 354
26 21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 14:50:00 50,62 347,9 348
27 3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 14:30:00 49,61 339,8 340
28 64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 14:30:00 47,97 325,4 325
29 49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 15:10:00 47,63 322,4 322
30 24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 15:10:00 46,96 316,4 316
31 55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:30:00 46,81 315,2 315
32 20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:50:00 46,58 313,2 313
33 30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:30:00 46,23 309,8 310
34 25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 14:30:00 46,00 307,4 307
35 66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 14:50:00 45,50 302,0 302
36 60 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA T2C 144 14:50:00 43,01 276,2 276
37 58 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 13.2 pcs-phoenix 14:50:00 42,75 273,4 273
38 2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 14:50:00 34,13 230,5 231
39 22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 15:10:00 33,54 228,5 229
40 67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 14:30:00 21,39 186,9 187
41 12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 14:30:00 20,09 182,4 182
42 1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 14:50:00 19,66 180,5 181
43 26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 14:50:00 19,35 178,9 179
44 46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 14:30:00 19,01 176,8 177
44 45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 14:50:00 19,08 177,3 177
46 65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 14:30:00 18,63 173,8 174
47 36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 14:30:00 17,96 167,9 168
48 8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 14:30:00 16,63 154,9 155
49 31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 14:50:00 16,17 150,0 150
50 10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 14:50:00 15,55 143,2 143
51 57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 14:30:00 14,04 126,5 127
52 48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 14:50:00 13,96 125,7 126
53 14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:30:00 13,40 120,0 120
54 19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 15:10:00 10,63 97,5 98
55 37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 14:30:00 10,00 93,1 93
55 18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 10,00 93,1 93
55 4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 10,00 93,1 93
55 6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 10,00 93,1 93
55 27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 10,00 93,1 93
55 47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 14:50:00 10,00 93,1 93
55 44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 10,00 93,1 93
55 222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 10,00 93,1 93
55 59 Edoardo Giudiceandrea M ITA T2C 154 10,00 93,1 93
55 34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 14:30:00 10,00 93,1 93
55 29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 10,00 93,1 93
55 61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 14:30:00 10,00 93,1 93

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 78.668
task_distance 82.858
launch_to_ess_distance 82.258
no_of_pilots_present 66
no_of_pilots_flying 66
no_of_pilots_lo 46
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 20
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 20
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 20
sum_flown_distance 2840.59
best_dist 82.858
best_time 1.80722222222222
worst_time 2.94444444444444
no_of_pilots_in_competition 66
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 2262.707
sum_real_dist_over_min 2262.707
sum_flown_distances 2840.59
best_real_dist 82.858
last_start_time 2012-09-03T15:10:00+03:00
first_start_time 2012-09-03T14:30:00+03:00
first_finish_time 2012-09-03T16:38:26+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.15155187756061
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 20
k 0.303030303030303
arrival_weight 0.0579474149205554
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0811263808887776
time_weight 0.32450552355511
distance_weight 0.536420680635557
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.44823893888073
available_points_distance 442.33960322274
available_points_time 267.59155587157
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 66.8978889678924
available_points_arrival 47.7842064056375
time_validity 0.984450484104703
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.837638121756601
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.82461325446784

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 70
nom_time 2
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1