Report created: 2012-09-04T22:30:50+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

2012-09-04 Task 6

Race to Goal 84,6 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D00175 400 13:15 15:15 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
2 SS 5,6 km D00175 6000 14:40 18:30 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
3 35,1 km B12148 400 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.59874 Lon: 35.94982
4 47,1 km B17139 400 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.52549 Lon: 35.83811
5 61,9 km B13144 400 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.64407 Lon: 35.9352
6 ES 84,0 km A88156 1000 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.51061 Lon: 36.14181
7 84,6 km A88156 400 14:45 18:30 Lat: 38.51061 Lon: 36.14181
StartGate(s): 14:45, 15:05, 15:25

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 14:45:00 16:45:05 02:00:05 39,2 84,64 399,0 105,2 420,7 70,8 996
2 54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 14:45:00 16:45:15 02:00:15 39,1 84,64 399,0 99,9 414,1 66,6 980
3 35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 14:45:00 16:45:22 02:00:22 39,1 84,64 399,0 98,6 411,3 62,7 972
4 21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 14:45:00 16:49:57 02:04:57 37,7 84,64 399,0 91,4 358,1 59,0 908
5 24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 14:42:20 16:44:41 02:02:21 38,5 84,64 399,0 98,2 383,1 75,1 902
6 38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 14:45:00 16:50:30 02:05:30 37,5 84,64 399,0 85,3 353,5 55,5 893
7 11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 14:45:00 16:50:48 02:05:48 37,4 84,64 399,0 87,3 351,1 52,2 890
8 39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 14:45:00 16:51:30 02:06:30 37,2 84,64 399,0 94,7 345,5 46,1 885
9 61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 14:45:00 16:51:40 02:06:40 37,2 84,64 399,0 102,7 344,2 38,3 884
10 53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:45:00 16:51:37 02:06:37 37,2 84,64 399,0 96,3 344,6 43,3 883
11 52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 14:45:00 16:51:28 02:06:28 37,2 84,64 399,0 87,9 345,7 49,0 882
12 20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:45:00 16:51:38 02:06:38 37,2 84,64 399,0 90,8 344,4 40,7 875
13 5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:45:00 16:52:28 02:07:28 36,9 84,64 399,0 90,7 338,1 33,9 862
14 58 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 13.2 pcs-phoenix 14:45:00 16:53:19 02:08:19 36,7 84,64 399,0 88,5 331,9 25,5 845
15 16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 14:45:00 16:53:10 02:08:10 36,7 84,64 399,0 78,6 333,0 28,4 839
15 4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:45:00 16:53:25 02:08:25 36,7 84,64 399,0 84,6 331,2 24,2 839
15 18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 14:45:00 16:53:13 02:08:13 36,7 84,64 399,0 80,0 332,6 26,9 839
18 62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 14:45:00 16:54:24 02:09:24 36,4 84,64 399,0 91,7 324,2 21,9 837
19 14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:45:00 16:54:19 02:09:19 36,4 84,64 399,0 80,6 324,8 23,0 827
20 40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 14:45:00 16:56:29 02:11:29 35,8 84,64 399,0 87,7 310,4 18,6 816
20 60 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA T2C 144 14:45:00 16:56:21 02:11:21 35,8 84,64 399,0 86,4 311,2 19,3 816
22 22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 14:45:00 16:55:32 02:10:32 36,1 84,64 399,0 78,6 316,6 20,9 815
23 17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 14:45:00 16:56:15 02:11:15 35,9 84,64 399,0 82,0 311,9 20,1 813
24 33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 14:45:00 16:56:31 02:11:31 35,8 84,64 399,0 84,0 310,1 18,0 811
25 50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 14:45:00 16:57:13 02:12:13 35,6 84,64 399,0 83,1 305,7 17,0 805
26 10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 14:45:00 16:57:08 02:12:08 35,6 84,64 399,0 77,4 306,2 17,4 800
27 34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 14:45:00 16:57:20 02:12:20 35,6 84,64 399,0 77,7 304,9 16,6 798
28 32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 14:45:00 16:52:10 02:07:10 37,0 84,63 399,0 89,8 272,3 28,8 790
29 7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 14:42:30 16:52:35 02:10:05 36,2 84,64 399,0 88,4 319,6 30,1 787
30 63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 14:45:00 16:52:29 02:07:29 36,9 84,32 398,0 90,3 270,4 25,6 784
31 19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 14:45:00 17:00:25 02:15:25 34,8 84,64 399,0 74,4 286,3 16,2 776
32 36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 14:45:00 17:01:12 02:16:12 34,6 84,64 399,0 67,0 281,7 15,9 764
33 47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 14:45:00 17:03:42 02:18:42 33,9 84,64 399,0 80,8 267,7 15,7 763
34 49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 14:45:00 17:04:35 02:19:35 33,7 84,64 399,0 79,6 262,9 15,5 757
35 64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 14:45:00 17:05:45 02:20:45 33,4 84,64 399,0 69,8 256,7 15,3 741
36 55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:45:00 17:09:56 02:24:56 32,5 84,64 399,0 70,6 235,2 15,2 720
37 59 Edoardo Giudiceandrea M ITA T2C 154 15:05:00 17:53:25 02:48:25 28,0 84,64 399,0 8,0 131,7 15,1 554
38 69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:45:00 83,85 396,2 101,1 497
39 65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 14:45:00 81,38 382,3 78,6 461
40 66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 14:45:00 81,47 382,9 64,7 448
41 30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:45:00 78,99 362,8 52,0 415
42 12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 14:45:00 79,03 363,2 46,3 410
43 25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 14:45:00 83,42 394,2 12,9 407
44 67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 15:05:00 82,37 388,5 2,7 391
45 45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 14:45:00 80,06 372,1 11,6 384
46 6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 14:45:00 78,81 361,1 8,2 369
47 2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 15:05:00 77,18 343,3 3,6 347
48 37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 14:45:00 76,41 334,1 8,3 342
48 1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 14:45:00 76,50 335,2 6,9 342
50 31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 15:05:00 76,61 336,6 337
51 96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 14:45:00 70,72 275,3 46,0 321
52 56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 14:45:00 66,99 253,8 48,7 303
53 48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 14:45:00 68,23 259,3 31,5 291
54 9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 14:45:00 64,55 242,4 39,7 282
55 51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 14:45:00 62,00 228,6 31,3 260
56 3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 14:45:00 59,11 213,3 0,5 214
57 26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 14:45:00 58,00 207,5 1,1 209
58 44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 14:45:00 53,72 185,8 186
59 46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 14:45:00 51,45 174,9 175
60 41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 15:05:00 48,92 162,8 163
61 57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 15:05:00 46,99 153,8 154
62 222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 15:05:00 15,41 62,9 63
63 23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 10,00 45,9 46
63 27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 10,00 45,9 46
63 29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 14:45:00 10,10 46,2 46

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
7 Petr Tucek 50 Jumped the gun
24 Nikola Barakovski 53 Jumped the gun

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
8 Nils ole Dalby

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 78.456
task_distance 84.64
no_of_pilots_present 65
no_of_pilots_flying 65
no_of_pilots_lo 30
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 51
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 37
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 35
sum_flown_distance 4848.498
best_dist 84.64
best_time 2.00138888888889
worst_time 2.80694444444444
no_of_pilots_in_competition 66
sum_dist_over_min 4213.657
sum_real_dist_over_min 4213.657
best_real_dist 84.64
first_start_time 2012-09-04T14:42:20+03:00
first_finish_time 2012-09-04T16:44:41+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.41609341241629
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 37
k 0.569230769230769
arrival_weight 0.0751231820664542
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.105172454893036
time_weight 0.420689819572144
distance_weight 0.399014543468366
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.41232338068004
available_points_distance 399.014543468366
available_points_time 420.689819572144
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 105.172454893036
available_points_arrival 75.1231820664542
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 70
nom_time 2
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1