Report created: 2012-09-06T23:28:23+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

2012-09-06 Task 8

Race to Goal 132,6 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D00175 400 12:45 14:45 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
2 SS 5,6 km D00175 6000 14:10 18:30 Lat: 38.66815 Lon: 35.54604
3 18,2 km B07154 400 14:15 18:30 Lat: 38.55711 Lon: 35.71233
4 49,7 km A33135 400 14:15 18:30 Lat: 38.31989 Lon: 35.91194
5 63,2 km B24211 400 14:15 18:30 Lat: 38.38358 Lon: 36.05162
6 106,7 km A44155 400 14:15 18:30 Lat: 38.69653 Lon: 36.35354
7 ES 132,0 km A77155 1000 14:15 18:30 Lat: 38.90725 Lon: 36.48275
8 132,6 km A77155 400 14:15 18:30 Lat: 38.90725 Lon: 36.48275
StartGate(s): 14:15, 14:35, 14:55

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:15:00 17:24:11 03:09:11 40,1 132,56 620,8 66,4 265,4 47,4 1000
2 69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:15:00 17:25:05 03:10:05 39,9 132,56 620,8 62,3 254,4 39,9 977
3 61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 14:15:00 17:27:34 03:12:34 39,4 132,56 620,8 52,4 238,8 33,6 946
4 53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:15:00 17:44:16 03:29:16 36,2 132,56 620,8 59,2 178,2 23,6 882
5 57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 14:15:00 17:43:33 03:28:33 36,4 132,56 620,8 44,7 180,3 28,1 874
6 18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 14:15:00 17:51:25 03:36:25 35,0 132,56 620,8 42,5 158,5 19,9 842
7 34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 14:15:00 18:01:36 03:46:36 33,5 132,56 620,8 41,4 133,3 16,9 812
8 35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 14:15:00 18:02:01 03:47:01 33,4 132,56 620,8 43,2 132,3 12,8 809
8 5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:15:00 18:01:43 03:46:43 33,4 132,56 620,8 41,0 133,0 14,6 809
10 32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 14:15:00 18:02:32 03:47:32 33,3 132,56 620,8 41,3 131,1 11,5 805
11 54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 14:15:00 18:04:01 03:49:01 33,1 132,56 620,8 41,4 127,7 10,6 801
12 63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 14:15:00 18:05:34 03:50:34 32,9 132,56 620,8 38,6 124,1 9,7 793
13 58 Anton Moroder M ITA Laminar Z9 13.2 pcs-phoenix 14:15:00 18:04:58 03:49:58 33,0 132,19 619,9 41,1 100,4 8,0 769
14 23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 14:15:00 131,72 618,5 36,2 655
15 38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 14:15:00 129,27 607,5 40,3 648
16 14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:15:00 131,28 616,8 29,5 646
17 20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:15:00 129,28 607,5 37,6 645
18 16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 14:15:00 128,81 604,8 30,3 635
19 21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 14:15:00 125,23 579,7 39,8 620
20 7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 14:15:00 123,31 565,7 35,8 602
21 48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 14:15:00 122,55 560,8 35,8 597
22 65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 14:15:00 122,10 556,3 35,2 592
22 4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 14:15:00 122,16 557,0 34,7 592
24 50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 14:15:00 122,56 560,9 28,9 590
25 55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 14:15:00 122,64 561,4 24,5 586
25 25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 14:15:00 122,57 560,9 25,5 586
27 49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 14:35:00 122,71 561,9 23,3 585
28 60 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA T2C 144 14:35:00 122,03 555,5 23,8 579
29 40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 14:15:00 120,96 542,6 32,8 575
30 17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 14:35:00 120,66 539,3 30,9 570
31 10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 14:15:00 119,93 529,3 39,1 568
32 3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 14:15:00 120,75 540,3 19,9 560
33 19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 14:15:00 120,58 538,3 20,9 559
33 12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 14:15:00 120,51 537,4 21,5 559
35 47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 14:15:00 118,76 512,0 33,6 546
36 6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 14:15:00 118,54 508,7 22,8 532
37 36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 14:15:00 117,82 497,0 33,5 531
38 9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 14:14:55 117,56 492,6 34,0 525
39 33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 14:15:00 114,17 436,8 24,4 461
40 31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 14:15:00 107,69 392,1 21,9 414
41 1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 14:15:00 107,89 393,0 19,4 412
42 24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 14:15:00 107,29 390,0 14,9 405
43 29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 14:35:00 107,34 390,3 6,6 397
44 64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 14:15:00 101,22 354,2 28,1 382
45 22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 14:15:00 100,81 351,6 25,5 377
46 67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 14:10:37 112,80 421,8 32,6 367
47 51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 14:15:00 95,44 326,6 18,1 345
48 66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 14:15:00 90,04 306,0 15,9 322
49 2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 14:15:00 89,91 305,5 14,3 320
50 96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 14:15:00 86,96 292,1 14,2 306
51 62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 14:15:00 82,03 269,1 17,6 287
52 46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 14:15:00 79,28 258,3 258
53 45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 14:15:00 76,22 246,2 5,5 252
54 37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 14:15:00 58,99 194,0 194
55 56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 14:35:00 46,60 158,8 159
56 11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 14:35:00 44,07 150,9 151
57 41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 14:35:00 39,46 133,0 133
58 222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 14:15:00 27,77 96,1 96
59 8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 14:15:00 20,84 74,5 75
60 26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 14:15:00 17,55 63,4 63
60 27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 14:15:00 17,38 62,8 63
62 52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 14:35:00 11,69 37,1 37

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
9 Flemming Lauridsen 2 Jumped the gun
67 Jose Iriarte 88 Jumped the gun

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
39 Balazs Ujhelyi
44 Kamil Demikran

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
59 Edoardo Giudiceandrea
68 Christian Ciech

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 126.379
task_distance 132.564
no_of_pilots_present 62
no_of_pilots_flying 62
no_of_pilots_lo 50
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 53
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 13
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 12
sum_flown_distance 6540.694
best_dist 132.564
best_time 3.15305555555556
worst_time 3.84277777777778
no_of_pilots_in_competition 66
sum_dist_over_min 5920.694
sum_real_dist_over_min 5920.694
best_real_dist 132.564
first_start_time 2012-09-06T14:15:00+03:00
first_finish_time 2012-09-06T17:24:11+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.928740087097
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 13
k 0.209677419354839
arrival_weight 0.0474015878327347
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0663622229658286
time_weight 0.265448891863314
distance_weight 0.620787297338122
smallest_leading_coefficient 3.6358107209242
available_points_distance 620.787297338122
available_points_time 265.448891863314
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 66.3622229658286
available_points_arrival 47.4015878327347
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 70
nom_time 2
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1