Report created: 2012-09-08T09:12:21+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

Team results

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 1 2012-08-29 13:30    84,4 km Race to Goal with 2 startgate(s)
T2 Task 2 2012-08-30 13:30    89,7 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T3 Task 3 2012-08-31 13:45    57,0 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T4 Task 4 2012-09-01 13:45    69,5 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T5 Task 5 2012-09-03 13:00    82,9 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T6 Task 6 2012-09-04 13:15    84,6 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T7 Task 7 2012-09-05 13:45    70,9 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T8 Task 8 2012-09-06 12:45    132,6 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T9 Task 9 2012-09-07 15:20    70,2 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 T 6 T 7 T 8 T 9 Total
1 Italy 18577
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 901 490 342 580 673 980 893 806 797
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 654 463 182 392 799 996 902 35 740
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 355 76 130 579 703 883 860 885 677
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 518 367 328 512 609 303 702 164 674
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 124 206 70 102 315 720 649 595 645
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 558 154 332 420 127 154 161 877 131
2 Slovenia 17167
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 915 402 138 847 310 415 758 1000 778
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 641 180 205 510 359 790 781 810 626
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 651 386 70 622 703 811 752 463 385
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 524 76 94 102 579 972 294 814 656
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 528 215 70 797 150 337 741 417 628
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 585 150 142 355 93 798 308 817 323
3 Spain 16314
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 536 367 199 670 579 784 763 799 599
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 647 536 339 504 507 837 895 292 284
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 644 304 70 588 93 884 660 947 368
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 647 405 70 669 325 741 310 385 634
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 455 354 113 348 174 461 712 599 626
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 359 364 70 208 187 391 637 368 0
4 Germany 16131
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 612 475 333 102 666 813 782 578 408
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 891 365 141 313 875 797 654 729
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 558 198 323 579 348 908 738 628 331
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 648 435 182 102 93 839 778 846 677
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 463 361 183 469 362 839 797 644 233
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 244 164 70 486 98 776 632 567 377
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 445 76 78 469 229 815 738 380 44
5 Czech Republic 15468
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 649 407 297 781 639 862 813 814 749
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 641 365 123 512 580 787 725 610 708
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 179 207 160 368 93 839 690 600 344
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 249 361 70 367 340 214 691 568 343
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 629 76 70 194 231 347 765 325 0
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 324 112 85 127 93 369 269 536 0
6 Austria 15196
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 653 412 174 492 569 805 701 598 329
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 547 320 137 628 93 763 702 550 650
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 879 367 221 155 322 757 172 594 384
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 589 311 174 102 364 882 782 43 418
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 91 112 168 603 126 291 789 605 762
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 91 397 354 260 749 349 0
7 France 14930
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 655 463 182 343 686 497 770 978 839
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 532 403 174 529 360 890 712 156 772
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 582 177 105 336 143 800 711 575 44
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 527 103 138 600 182 410 690 567 0
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 214 76 139 102 120 827 160 656 393
8 Switzerland 11563
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 481 191 158 822 609 816 651 583 635
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 673 298 137 411 672 163 760 138 133
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 168 120 74 674 489 321 717 311 115
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 354 114 70 230 93 63 333 102 172
9 Netherlands 10968
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 91 139 70 538 559 893 733 657 630
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 529 330 70 468 168 764 694 533 236
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 142 129 70 496 302 448 549 327 0
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 216 76 70 102 93 342 45 200 278
10 Norway 6094
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 529 149 70 393 307 407 692 595 324
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 91 192 71 630 179 209 92 69 229
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 134 82 94 102 93 46 45 68 202
11 Denmark 5405
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 531 209 162 575 564 282 646 527 215
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 482 297 70 566 155 80 44
12 Turkey 5313
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 448 184 176 199 177 175 227 264 397
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 91 76 70 196 177 384 324 257 250
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 91 76 76 125 93 186 438 156
13 Hungary 4642
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 601 417 197 600 639 885 120 534 649
14 Macedonia 4124
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 91 233 91 627 316 902 739 408 717
15 Croatia 2945
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 435 129 87 437 181 342 674 416 244
16 Lithuania 2912
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 91 76 70 458 650 46 857 664 0
17 Russia 1427
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 170 76 70 102 93 46 109 400 361