Report created: 2010-07-04T00:44:34+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

1ªmanga - clase 1

2010-07-02 MANGA1

Race to Goal 96,6 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 600 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 13:45:00+02:00 16:45:00+02:00
2 SS 2,5 km B30063 20000 Lat: 42.25358 Lon: 0.73168 14:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 22,1 km B30063 400 Lat: 42.25358 Lon: 0.73168 14:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 59,7 km B40166 400 Lat: 42.19487 Lon: 1.18932 14:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 88,1 km B06087 400 Lat: 42.1053 Lon: 0.85672 14:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 ES 96,6 km G12056 400 Lat: 42.18167 Lon: 0.88361 14:30:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 14:30:00+02:00, 14:50:00+02:00, 15:10:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 14:50:00 16:44:43 01:54:43 49,2 96,57 430,6 68,8 430,8 69,8 1000
1 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:50:00 16:44:37 01:54:37 49,3 96,57 430,6 59,6 435,8 73,7 1000
3 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 14:50:00 16:45:19 01:55:19 49,0 96,57 430,6 68,7 417,6 66,1 983
4 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 14:50:00 16:46:54 01:56:54 48,3 96,57 430,6 57,0 396,1 62,6 946
5 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:50:00 16:48:13 01:58:13 47,8 96,57 430,6 56,0 382,0 59,2 928
6 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 14:30:00 16:41:09 02:11:09 43,1 96,57 430,6 108,9 287,1 77,8 904
7 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 15:10:00 17:08:41 01:58:41 47,6 96,57 430,6 16,6 377,4 42,3 867
8 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:50:00 16:54:16 02:04:16 45,4 96,57 430,6 50,9 331,9 53,0 866
9 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 14:50:00 16:55:30 02:05:30 45,0 96,57 430,6 41,8 323,2 50,1 846
10 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 14:30:00 16:50:47 02:20:47 40,1 96,57 430,6 77,8 233,8 56,0 798
11 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 14:50:00 17:05:47 02:15:47 41,6 96,57 430,6 36,6 260,4 44,9 773
12 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:30:00 17:03:30 02:33:30 36,8 96,57 430,6 58,3 172,8 47,4 709
13 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 15:10:00 17:36:44 02:26:44 38,5 96,57 430,6 204,2 26,3 661
14 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:30:00 17:16:11 02:46:11 34,0 96,57 430,6 45,7 118,3 40,1 635
15 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 14:50:00 17:28:30 02:38:30 35,6 96,57 430,6 8,4 150,7 35,9 626
16 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:50:00 17:32:45 02:42:45 34,7 96,57 430,6 132,6 29,1 592
17 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:10:00 17:51:31 02:41:31 35,0 96,57 430,6 137,7 18,0 586
18 90 Alexandre Giribet M ESP Aeros Combat L 12 14:30:00 17:25:27 02:55:27 32,2 96,57 430,6 23,1 81,3 37,9 573
19 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed 5 4.5 14:30:00 17:28:56 02:58:56 31,6 96,57 430,6 28,4 67,9 34,0 561
20 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 14:50:00 17:39:44 02:49:44 33,3 96,57 430,6 103,9 25,1 560
21 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 14:30:00 17:30:05 03:00:05 31,4 96,57 430,6 18,2 63,5 32,2 545
22 40 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 Rudy Project 14:50:00 17:43:36 02:53:36 32,5 96,57 430,6 88,6 23,0 542
23 53 Demetrio Grandes M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:50:00 17:43:37 02:53:37 32,5 96,57 430,6 88,5 22,0 541
24 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:30:00 17:32:23 03:02:23 31,0 96,57 430,6 13,5 54,9 30,6 530
25 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 14:50:00 17:46:30 02:56:30 32,0 96,57 430,6 77,3 21,2 529
26 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14:50:00 17:48:16 02:58:16 31,7 96,57 430,6 70,5 19,7 521
27 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 14:30:00 17:35:42 03:05:42 30,4 96,57 430,6 18,7 42,5 27,6 519
28 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 14:50:00 17:49:19 02:59:19 31,5 96,57 430,6 66,4 19,1 516
29 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 14:50:00 17:51:53 03:01:53 31,0 96,57 430,6 56,8 17,6 505
30 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 14:50:00 17:55:43 03:05:43 30,4 96,57 430,6 42,4 16,8 490
31 94 Marcos Sebares M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 14:50:00 17:56:05 03:06:05 30,3 96,57 430,6 41,2 16,6 488
32 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 14:30:00 17:40:00 03:10:00 29,7 96,57 430,6 26,9 24,0 482
33 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 14:50:00 17:58:06 03:08:06 30,0 96,57 430,6 33,7 16,3 481
34 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 14:50:00 18:00:47 03:10:47 29,6 96,57 430,6 24,0 16,1 471
35 21 Marti Pararols Cos M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14:50:00 18:03:59 03:13:59 29,1 96,57 430,6 12,5 16,0 459
36 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 14:30:00 17:47:01 03:17:01 28,7 96,57 430,6 1,9 20,4 453
37 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:30:00 95,74 428,7 21,5 450
38 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:30:00 17:50:30 03:20:30 28,2 96,57 430,6 18,5 449
39 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 14:30:00 17:53:32 03:23:32 27,7 96,57 430,6 17,2 448
40 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 14:50:00 18:17:23 03:27:23 27,2 96,57 430,6 15,8 446
40 55 Patxi Quintana Burguete M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:10:00 19:50:28 04:40:28 20,1 96,57 430,6 15,7 446
40 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 15:10:00 18:43:01 03:33:01 26,5 96,57 430,6 15,7 446
43 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 14:50:00 92,73 419,3 419
44 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 14:50:00 81,35 377,1 377
45 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 15:10:00 51,35 300,4 300
45 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 15:10:00 51,17 299,9 300
47 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 VÈRTEX 14:50:00 50,33 296,7 297
48 93 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 Flytec 14:50:00 49,96 294,9 295
49 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 15:10:00 47,67 281,8 282
50 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 14:30:00 47,30 279,4 279
51 75 Juan Carlos Araus M ESP Wills Wing T2 14:50:00 39,00 219,1 219
52 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 15:10:00 27,63 179,2 179
53 26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva M ESP Wills Wing T2 14:50:00 21,86 161,2 161
53 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 15:10:00 21,83 161,1 161
55 85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:10:00 20,25 153,5 154
56 20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 www.juakiair.com 14:30:00 12,58 112,9 113
57 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 7,00 89,3 89
57 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 7,00 89,3 89
57 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 7,00 89,3 89
57 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 7,00 89,3 89
57 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 14:30:00 7,00 89,3 89
57 77 Beni Macia M ESP Wills Wing T2 7,00 89,3 89
57 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 7,00 89,3 89
57 92 Carles Tolsa Domenec M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 7,00 89,3 89
57 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 7,00 89,3 89
57 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 7,00 89,3 89
57 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 7,00 89,3 89

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez
62 Jose Terron Gonzalez
79 Jose Azpilikueta
51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez
33 Manuel Garcia Garcia
14 Massimo Turiaco

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez
76 Javi Ortiz

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 94.114
task_distance 96.568
no_of_pilots_present 67
no_of_pilots_flying 67
no_of_pilots_lo 26
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 50
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 41
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 41
sum_flown_distance 4674.148
best_dist 96.568
best_time 1.91027777777778
worst_time 4.67444444444444
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 4278.06
first_start_time 2010-07-02T14:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-02T16:41:09+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.29240576670564
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 36
k 0.537313432835821
arrival_weight 0.0738915757589863
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.103448206062581
time_weight 0.413792824250323
distance_weight 0.40886739392811
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.20224467641289
available_points_distance 408.86739392811
available_points_time 413.792824250323
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 103.448206062581
available_points_arrival 73.8915757589863
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 7
nom_dist 40
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1