Report created: 2010-07-03T22:54:07+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

2ªmanga - clase 1

2010-07-03 MANGA2

Race to Goal 99,1 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 600 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 13:45:00+02:00 16:45:00+02:00
2 SS 4,3 km B13075 18000 Lat: 42.10697 Lon: 0.48063 14:20:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 21,9 km B13075 400 Lat: 42.10697 Lon: 0.48063 14:20:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 67,0 km B07091 400 Lat: 42.00275 Lon: 1.0184 14:20:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 88,6 km B04091 400 Lat: 41.9785 Lon: 0.74955 14:20:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 ES 99,1 km G11058 400 Lat: 41.88433 Lon: 0.77558 14:20:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 14:20:00+02:00, 14:40:00+02:00, 15:00:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 14 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 13.2 14:40:00 16:56:21 02:16:21 41,7 99,10 539,9 42,2 377,2 40,8 1000
2 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 14:40:00 16:57:02 02:17:02 41,5 99,10 539,9 49,5 362,6 37,4 989
3 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 14:20:00 16:49:30 02:29:30 38,0 99,10 539,9 94,3 272,9 67,3 974
4 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 14:20:00 16:52:56 02:32:56 37,2 99,10 539,9 85,5 255,4 62,0 943
5 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:20:00 16:53:05 02:33:05 37,1 99,10 539,9 86,4 254,7 57,2 938
6 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 14:20:00 16:54:21 02:34:21 36,8 99,10 539,9 75,3 248,6 52,5 916
7 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 14:20:00 16:55:36 02:35:36 36,5 99,10 539,9 78,5 242,7 48,3 909
8 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 14:20:00 16:55:58 02:35:58 36,5 99,10 539,9 81,1 241,0 44,3 906
9 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 14:20:00 16:58:35 02:38:35 35,9 99,10 539,9 71,9 229,2 34,4 875
10 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 14:20:00 16:59:14 02:39:14 35,7 99,10 539,9 74,7 226,3 31,6 873
10 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 14:40:00 17:07:28 02:27:28 38,6 99,10 539,9 27,5 283,9 21,5 873
12 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 14:40:00 17:09:09 02:29:09 38,1 99,10 539,9 35,1 274,7 18,8 869
13 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 14:40:00 17:10:13 02:30:13 37,8 99,10 539,9 36,7 269,1 17,8 864
14 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:20:00 17:01:29 02:41:29 35,2 99,10 539,9 69,4 216,6 26,9 853
15 90 Alexandre Giribet M ESP Aeros Combat L 12 14:20:00 17:04:01 02:44:01 34,7 99,10 539,9 75,4 205,9 24,9 846
16 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 14:20:00 17:00:38 02:40:38 35,4 99,10 539,9 43,6 220,1 29,1 833
17 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 14:20:00 17:06:30 02:46:30 34,1 99,10 539,9 65,9 195,9 23,1 825
18 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:20:00 17:07:51 02:47:51 33,9 99,10 539,9 35,6 190,5 20,1 786
19 20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 www.juakiair.com 14:20:00 17:13:42 02:53:42 32,7 99,10 539,9 50,7 168,1 14,9 774
20 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:20:00 17:10:40 02:50:40 33,3 99,10 539,9 33,7 179,5 16,8 770
21 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:20:00 17:12:14 02:52:14 33,0 99,10 539,9 36,7 173,6 16,1 766
22 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:20:00 17:13:55 02:53:55 32,7 99,10 539,9 40,9 167,2 14,5 763
22 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed 5 4.5 14:20:00 17:12:18 02:52:18 33,0 99,10 539,9 34,3 173,2 15,4 763
24 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:20:00 17:32:09 03:12:09 29,6 99,10 539,9 35,9 103,9 14,1 694
25 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 14:40:00 18:01:12 03:21:12 28,3 99,10 539,9 75,1 13,9 629
26 94 Marcos Sebares M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 14:40:00 18:29:27 03:49:27 24,8 99,10 539,9 13,7 554
26 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 14:40:00 18:30:26 03:50:26 24,7 99,10 539,9 13,6 554
28 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:20:00 85,62 500,6 35,7 536
29 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 14:40:00 88,57 511,2 511
30 93 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 Flytec 14:20:00 84,47 493,2 9,2 502
31 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 14:40:00 85,57 500,3 500
32 92 Carles Tolsa Domenec M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 15:00:00 85,37 499,3 499
33 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 14:40:00 85,20 498,2 498
34 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 15:00:00 83,90 488,5 489
35 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 14:40:00 83,88 488,3 488
36 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 14:40:00 73,01 419,7 420
37 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:40:00 72,93 419,4 419
38 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 15:00:00 72,64 418,1 418
39 40 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 Rudy Project 14:40:00 72,43 417,0 417
39 21 Marti Pararols Cos M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14:40:00 72,43 417,0 417
39 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:40:00 72,36 416,6 417
42 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 14:40:00 71,55 410,1 410
43 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 14:40:00 71,41 408,8 409
44 26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:00:00 68,83 383,1 383
45 55 Patxi Quintana Burguete M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:40:00 52,48 308,6 309
46 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 14:40:00 52,22 307,7 308
47 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 14:40:00 46,73 282,8 283
48 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 14:40:00 46,40 281,1 281
49 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 14:20:00 38,84 246,9 247
50 53 Demetrio Grandes M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:40:00 34,46 231,0 231
51 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 14:40:00 33,45 226,5 227
52 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 15:00:00 30,81 213,2 213
53 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 14:40:00 27,47 195,2 195
54 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 14:40:00 26,30 189,3 189
55 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 15:00:00 21,99 167,6 168
56 79 Jose Azpilikueta M ESP Wills Wing T2 14:40:00 20,65 160,5 161
57 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 14:40:00 20,08 157,4 157
58 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 VÈRTEX 15:00:00 17,62 143,6 144
59 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 14:20:00 15,71 131,5 132
60 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 15:00:00 14,13 121,0 121
61 51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez M ESP La Mouette Topless 15:00:00 10,00 98,2 98
61 62 Jose Terron Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litesport 4 10,00 98,2 98
61 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 10,00 98,2 98
61 85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:00:00 10,00 98,2 98
61 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 10,00 98,2 98
61 52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez M ESP Moyes Litspeed S 4 15:00:00 10,00 98,2 98
61 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 15:00:00 10,00 98,2 98
61 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 10,00 98,2 98
61 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 14:40:00 10,00 98,2 98
61 77 Beni Macia M ESP Wills Wing T2 10,00 98,2 98
61 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 14:40:00 10,00 98,2 98

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
33 Manuel Garcia Garcia
75 Juan Carlos Araus

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez
76 Javi Ortiz

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 94.754
task_distance 99.102
no_of_pilots_present 71
no_of_pilots_flying 71
no_of_pilots_lo 44
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 44
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 27
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 27
sum_flown_distance 4540.282
best_dist 99.102
best_time 2.2725
worst_time 3.84055555555556
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 3905.284
first_start_time 2010-07-03T14:20:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-03T16:49:30+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.77998134316813
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 25
k 0.352112676056338
arrival_weight 0.0624387854103394
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0874142995744752
time_weight 0.349657198297901
distance_weight 0.500489716717284
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.32802483729757
available_points_distance 500.489716717284
available_points_time 349.657198297901
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 87.4142995744752
available_points_arrival 62.4387854103394
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1