Report created: 2010-07-05T06:08:13+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

Manga 3 - Clase 1

2010-07-04 MANGA3

Race to Goal 60,5 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 600 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 13:30:00+02:00 15:30:00+02:00
2 SS 6,2 km B03038 3000 Lat: 42.00657 Lon: 0.85122 14:20:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
3 8,8 km B03038 400 Lat: 42.00657 Lon: 0.85122 14:20:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
4 21,8 km B02070 400 Lat: 42.03025 Lon: 0.68645 14:20:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
5 39,4 km B08053 400 Lat: 41.87507 Lon: 0.75705 14:20:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
6 ES 60,5 km G10038 400 Lat: 41.86672 Lon: 1.0122 14:20:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 14:30:00+02:00, 14:50:00+02:00, 15:10:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 14:50:00 16:04:13 01:14:13 43,9 60,46 432,0 44,9 389,9 50,2 917
2 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 14:30:00 15:50:28 01:20:28 40,5 60,46 432,0 97,5 309,5 69,7 909
3 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:50:00 16:05:37 01:15:37 43,1 60,46 432,0 42,9 360,3 44,9 880
4 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 14:50:00 16:05:54 01:15:54 42,9 60,46 432,0 47,7 356,4 40,1 876
5 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 14:50:00 16:05:42 01:15:42 43,0 60,46 432,0 40,7 359,1 42,4 874
6 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 14:30:00 15:53:36 01:23:36 39,0 60,46 432,0 78,8 284,4 66,0 861
7 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:50:00 16:06:28 01:16:28 42,6 60,46 432,0 38,7 349,3 38,0 858
8 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 14:50:00 16:06:38 01:16:38 42,5 60,46 432,0 41,9 347,2 35,9 857
9 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 14:30:00 15:54:30 01:24:30 38,6 60,46 432,0 78,3 277,9 62,5 851
10 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:50:00 16:07:26 01:17:26 42,1 60,46 432,0 38,0 338,3 34,0 842
11 53 Demetrio Grande Martinez M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:50:00 16:08:41 01:18:41 41,4 60,46 432,0 37,1 325,6 32,1 827
12 14 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 13.2 14:30:00 15:58:10 01:28:10 36,9 60,46 432,0 72,8 252,6 59,2 817
13 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 15:10:00 16:26:13 01:16:13 42,7 60,46 432,0 4,5 352,3 23,5 812
14 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 15:10:00 16:26:36 01:16:36 42,5 60,46 432,0 8,0 347,6 22,4 810
15 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 14:30:00 16:00:53 01:30:53 35,8 60,46 432,0 65,9 235,2 56,0 789
16 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 14:30:00 16:04:13 01:34:13 34,6 60,46 432,0 63,9 215,3 50,2 761
16 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed 5 4.5 14:30:00 16:04:05 01:34:05 34,6 60,46 432,0 59,5 216,0 53,0 761
18 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 14:50:00 16:18:48 01:28:48 36,7 60,46 432,0 31,5 248,4 30,4 742
19 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 14:50:00 16:19:19 01:29:19 36,5 60,46 432,0 25,8 245,2 27,4 730
20 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 14:50:00 16:24:48 01:34:48 34,4 60,46 432,0 22,5 211,9 24,7 691
21 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 15:10:00 16:42:47 01:32:47 35,1 60,46 432,0 223,7 19,7 675
22 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 14:50:00 16:28:10 01:38:10 33,2 60,46 432,0 9,1 193,0 21,5 656
23 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 14:30:00 16:20:56 01:50:56 29,4 60,46 432,0 35,9 128,1 26,0 622
24 33 Manuel Garcia Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:30:00 16:18:56 01:48:56 29,9 60,46 432,0 22,8 137,7 28,9 621
25 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 14:30:00 16:28:11 01:58:11 27,6 60,46 432,0 18,4 94,7 20,5 566
26 21 Marti Pararols Cos M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14:50:00 16:44:49 01:54:49 28,4 60,46 432,0 109,9 17,6 560
27 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 15:10:00 17:07:12 01:57:12 27,8 60,46 432,0 99,1 15,7 547
28 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 14:50:00 16:54:26 02:04:26 26,2 60,46 432,0 67,3 17,0 516
29 94 Marcos Sebares M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 15:10:00 17:20:08 02:10:08 25,0 60,46 432,0 43,4 15,4 491
30 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 14:50:00 17:00:31 02:10:31 25,0 60,46 432,0 41,7 16,6 490
31 90 Alexandre Giribet M ESP Aeros Combat L 12 14:30:00 16:43:59 02:13:59 24,3 60,46 432,0 9,0 27,6 18,9 488
32 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:30:00 16:43:59 02:13:59 24,3 60,46 432,0 27,6 18,9 479
33 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 14:50:00 17:03:39 02:13:39 24,4 60,46 432,0 29,0 16,1 477
34 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 15:10:00 17:26:06 02:16:06 23,9 60,46 432,0 19,1 14,3 465
35 40 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 Rudy Project 14:30:00 17:20:29 02:50:29 19,1 60,46 432,0 15,1 447
35 55 Patxi Quintana Burguete M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:50:00 17:25:59 02:35:59 20,9 60,46 432,0 14,5 447
35 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14:50:00 17:23:11 02:33:11 21,3 60,46 432,0 14,7 447
35 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 14:50:00 17:22:10 02:32:10 21,4 60,46 432,0 14,9 447
39 92 Carles Tolsa Domenec M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 14:50:00 17:30:25 02:40:25 20,3 60,46 432,0 14,1 446
39 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:10:00 17:57:57 02:47:57 19,4 60,46 432,0 14,1 446
39 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 15:10:00 17:57:57 02:47:57 19,4 60,46 432,0 14,1 446
42 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:30:00 42,99 369,6 370
43 77 Beni Macia M ESP Wills Wing T2 14:30:00 30,40 317,9 318
44 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:10:00 29,51 313,8 314
45 79 Jose Azpilikueta M ESP Wills Wing T2 14:50:00 29,13 311,5 312
46 51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez M ESP La Mouette Topless 14:30:00 26,94 296,0 296
47 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 14:50:00 26,80 294,8 295
48 93 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 Flytec 14:30:00 26,64 293,5 294
48 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 14:30:00 26,65 293,5 294
50 26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva M ESP Wills Wing T2 14:50:00 22,73 251,3 251
51 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 VÈRTEX 15:10:00 17,43 218,0 218
52 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 14:30:00 17,28 217,2 217
52 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 15:10:00 17,21 216,8 217
54 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 14:50:00 12,87 185,6 186
55 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 14:30:00 12,60 183,5 184
56 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 14:50:00 12,57 183,2 183
57 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 15:10:00 10,35 163,8 164
58 52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez M ESP Moyes Litspeed S 4 10,00 161,0 161
58 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 10,00 161,0 161
58 20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 www.juakiair.com 10,00 161,0 161
58 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 10,00 161,0 161
58 85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea M ESP Wills Wing T2 10,00 161,0 161
58 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 10,00 161,0 161
58 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 10,00 161,0 161
58 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 10,00 161,0 161
58 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 10,00 161,0 161
58 35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 14:30:00 10,00 161,0 161
58 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 10,00 161,0 161
58 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 10,00 161,0 161
58 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 10,00 161,0 161
58 62 Jose Terron Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litesport 4 10,00 161,0 161
58 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 10,00 161,0 161
58 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 10,00 161,0 161

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
76 Javi Ortiz
75 Juan Carlos Araus

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 54.294
task_distance 60.463
no_of_pilots_present 73
no_of_pilots_flying 73
no_of_pilots_lo 32
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 41
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 41
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 41
sum_flown_distance 2889.336
best_dist 60.463
best_time 1.23694444444444
worst_time 2.84138888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 2271.112
first_start_time 2010-07-04T14:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-04T15:50:28+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.34912448582464
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 34
k 0.465753424657534
arrival_weight 0.0703989780652259
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0985585692913163
time_weight 0.394234277165265
distance_weight 0.436808175478192
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.62455834874504
available_points_distance 400.526009599566
available_points_time 361.488384935817
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 90.3720962339543
available_points_arrival 64.5514973099673
time_validity 0.9599192443072
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.955224091523535
day_quality 0.916937988079304

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1