Report created: 2010-07-06T11:06:19+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

Clase1 - 4ªmanga

2010-07-05 MANGA4

Race to Goal 104,8 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 14:15:00+02:00 17:15:00+02:00
2 SS 5,5 km B13075 17000 Lat: 42.10697 Lon: 0.48063 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 22,1 km B13075 400 Lat: 42.10697 Lon: 0.48063 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 47,7 km B30063 400 Lat: 42.25358 Lon: 0.73168 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 66,6 km B06087 400 Lat: 42.1053 Lon: 0.85672 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 81,8 km B17066 400 Lat: 42.11825 Lon: 1.0457 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
7 97,3 km B16070 400 Lat: 42.19702 Lon: 0.8804 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
8 ES 104,8 km G03048 400 Lat: 42.14468 Lon: 0.94585 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 15:00:00+02:00, 15:20:00+02:00, 15:40:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 15:20:00 86,41 447,0 8,0 455
2 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 15:20:00 83,79 438,0 6,2 444
3 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:20:00 71,24 401,8 3,5 405
4 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 15:20:00 70,01 397,5 5,8 403
5 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 15:00:00 69,85 396,9 4,3 401
6 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 15:20:00 66,13 379,5 5,5 385
7 14 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 13.2 15:20:00 65,70 378,0 5,4 383
8 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 15:40:00 65,08 375,4 3,6 379
9 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 15:20:00 61,23 357,7 3,4 361
10 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 15:20:00 60,21 354,2 3,4 358
11 90 Alexandre Giribet M ESP Aeros Combat L 12 15:20:00 50,57 324,1 3,0 327
12 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 15:20:00 49,66 321,0 3,9 325
13 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:20:00 48,41 315,7 2,7 318
14 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:40:00 47,82 312,6 1,8 314
15 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 15:40:00 41,72 289,1 2,2 291
15 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 15:20:00 41,51 288,4 2,8 291
17 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 15:40:00 41,18 287,0 1,4 288
18 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 15:00:00 37,52 269,2 1,3 271
19 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:00:00 33,98 257,0 1,9 259
20 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:00:00 27,52 237,3 1,4 239
21 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 15:20:00 27,21 236,2 0,6 237
21 52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez M ESP Moyes Litspeed S 4 15:20:00 27,23 236,3 0,7 237
23 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 15:20:00 24,32 221,3 0,7 222
24 20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 www.juakiair.com 15:00:00 23,65 217,7 0,9 219
25 55 Patxi Quintana Burguete M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:20:00 23,00 214,9 0,2 215
26 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:00:00 21,94 209,5 0,6 210
27 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:00:00 21,56 207,2 0,4 208
27 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:20:00 21,54 207,1 0,4 208
29 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 15:00:00 20,89 202,2 0,2 202
30 77 Beni Macia M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:20:00 20,50 199,1 199
30 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 15:00:00 20,42 198,5 0,2 199
32 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:20:00 20,06 195,2 195
33 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 15:20:00 19,91 193,8 194
34 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:20:00 19,73 192,0 192
35 40 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 Rudy Project 15:20:00 19,46 189,0 189
36 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:20:00 19,26 186,7 187
36 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 15:20:00 19,27 186,8 187
38 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 15:40:00 19,24 186,4 186
38 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:20:00 19,22 186,3 186
40 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 15:20:00 18,93 182,1 182
41 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 15:20:00 18,86 181,1 181
42 35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:00:00 17,86 165,4 165
43 33 Manuel Garcia Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:20:00 17,43 159,1 159
44 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 15:20:00 17,36 158,1 158
45 26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:20:00 17,15 154,7 155
46 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 15:20:00 16,54 145,5 146
47 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 15:20:00 16,41 143,5 144
48 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 15:20:00 15,76 134,5 135
49 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:20:00 15,41 130,7 131
50 93 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 Flytec 15:20:00 15,11 127,7 128
51 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:00:00 15,07 127,3 127
52 94 Marcos Sebares M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 15:20:00 14,71 123,4 123
53 53 Demetrio Grande Martinez M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:20:00 11,52 96,5 97
54 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:20:00 11,34 95,8 96
55 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:40:00 10,21 90,8 91
56 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 10,00 89,7 90
56 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 15:40:00 10,00 89,7 90
56 21 Marti Pararols Cos M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 10,00 89,7 90
56 75 Juan Carlos Araus M ESP Wills Wing T2 10,00 89,7 90
56 76 Javi Ortiz M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 10,00 89,7 90
56 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 10,00 89,7 90
56 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 10,00 89,7 90
56 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 10,00 89,7 90
56 51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez M ESP Moyes Litespeed 4 10,00 89,7 90
56 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 10,00 89,7 90
56 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 VÈRTEX 10,00 89,7 90
56 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 10,00 89,7 90
56 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 10,00 89,7 90
56 62 Jose Terron Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litesport 4 10,00 89,7 90
56 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 15:20:00 10,00 89,7 90
56 85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:20:00 10,00 89,7 90
56 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 15:40:00 10,00 89,7 90
56 92 Carles Tolsa Domenec M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 10,00 89,7 90
56 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 10,00 89,7 90

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
79 Jose Azpilikueta

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 99.27
task_distance 104.815
no_of_pilots_present 74
no_of_pilots_flying 74
no_of_pilots_lo 74
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 10
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 0
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 0
sum_flown_distance 1843.763
best_dist 86.406
best_time 0
worst_time 0
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 1227.595
max_time_to_get_time_points 0
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 0
k 0
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0175
time_weight 0
distance_weight 0.9825
smallest_leading_coefficient 4.17128301336994
available_points_distance 447.021658632761
available_points_time 0
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 7.96221783824256
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.454983876471004
day_quality 0.454983876471004

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1