Report created: 2010-07-06T22:01:38+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

CLASE 1 - MANGA 5

2010-07-06 MANGA5

Race to Goal 74,3 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 15:00:00+02:00 18:00:00+02:00
2 SS 6,4 km B03038 3000 Lat: 42.00657 Lon: 0.85122 15:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 8,4 km B03038 1000 Lat: 42.00657 Lon: 0.85122 15:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 20,9 km B02070 400 Lat: 42.03025 Lon: 0.68645 15:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 51,3 km B17066 400 Lat: 42.11825 Lon: 1.0457 15:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 66,8 km B16070 400 Lat: 42.19702 Lon: 0.8804 15:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
7 ES 74,3 km G03048 400 Lat: 42.14468 Lon: 0.94585 15:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 15:45:00+02:00, 16:05:00+02:00, 16:25:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 16:05:00 17:57:58 01:52:58 36,1 74,33 537,9 25,7 111,7 20,0 695
2 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 16:05:00 17:58:03 01:53:03 36,1 74,33 537,9 24,6 110,5 13,7 687
3 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 16:05:00 18:07:57 02:02:57 33,2 74,33 537,9 17,1 84,4 9,3 649
4 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 16:05:00 18:26:34 02:21:34 28,8 74,33 537,9 17,3 56,5 6,6 618
5 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 16:05:00 18:26:36 02:21:36 28,8 74,33 537,9 16,4 56,5 5,0 616
6 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 15:45:00 18:26:56 02:41:56 25,2 74,33 537,9 27,9 32,7 4,2 603
7 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 16:05:00 70,56 524,2 20,8 545
8 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:45:00 68,97 516,5 17,8 534
9 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 16:05:00 68,90 516,1 13,4 530
9 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 16:05:00 69,08 517,1 12,8 530
11 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 15:45:00 66,01 492,9 18,8 512
12 14 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 13.2 16:05:00 65,49 488,0 11,5 500
13 53 Demetrio Grande Martinez M ESP Aeros Combat L 16:05:00 66,08 493,4 493
14 40 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 Rudy Project 15:45:00 64,64 482,0 7,9 490
15 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 16:25:00 60,87 456,0 456
16 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 15:45:00 51,11 416,6 4,9 422
17 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:45:00 45,70 392,9 393
18 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 16:05:00 45,21 390,6 391
19 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 15:45:00 44,90 388,7 389
19 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 16:05:00 44,90 388,8 389
19 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 16:05:00 44,98 389,2 389
22 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 16:05:00 44,86 388,4 388
22 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 16:25:00 44,86 388,4 388
24 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 16:05:00 44,67 386,4 386
25 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 16:05:00 44,17 379,7 380
25 93 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 Flytec 16:05:00 44,22 380,4 380
27 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 16:05:00 44,09 378,6 379
28 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 15:45:00 44,07 378,2 378
29 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 16:05:00 42,73 353,9 354
30 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 16:05:00 42,08 341,5 342
31 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 16:25:00 41,28 327,6 328
32 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 40,32 317,7 318
32 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 16:05:00 40,33 317,9 318
34 90 Alexandre Giribet M ESP Aeros Combat L 12 15:45:00 33,89 279,8 280
35 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 16:05:00 33,75 279,3 279
36 35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:45:00 24,84 238,8 239
36 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 24,86 238,8 239
36 33 Manuel Garcia Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 16:05:00 24,85 238,8 239
39 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 16:05:00 24,47 236,2 236
40 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 16:25:00 23,78 230,5 231
41 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:45:00 23,24 225,4 225
42 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 16:05:00 20,87 201,6 202
43 94 Marcos Sebares M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 16:25:00 16,86 181,0 181
43 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 16:05:00 16,84 181,0 181
45 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 16:25:00 16,17 176,9 177
46 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 15,77 174,1 174
47 26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva M ESP Wills Wing T2 16:25:00 15,13 168,8 169
48 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 16:25:00 14,32 160,9 161
49 52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez M ESP Moyes Litspeed S 4 16:25:00 14,26 160,3 160
50 51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez M ESP Moyes Litespeed 4 16:05:00 14,00 157,3 157
51 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:45:00 13,17 146,8 147
52 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 16:25:00 12,52 139,1 139
53 75 Juan Carlos Araus M ESP Wills Wing T2 16:05:00 11,70 130,0 130
53 79 Jose Azpilikueta M ESP Wills Wing T2 144 16:05:00 11,73 130,3 130
55 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 16:05:00 11,41 126,4 126
56 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 16:25:00 10,96 120,5 121
57 20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 www.juakiair.com 10,00 109,3 109
57 76 Javi Ortiz M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 10,00 109,3 109
57 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 10,00 109,3 109
57 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 16:25:00 10,00 109,3 109
57 21 Marti Pararols Cos M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 10,00 109,3 109
57 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 10,00 109,3 109
57 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 10,00 109,3 109
57 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 10,00 109,3 109
57 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 10,00 109,3 109
57 62 Jose Terron Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litesport 4 10,00 109,3 109
57 77 Beni Macia M ESP Wills Wing T2 16:25:00 10,00 109,3 109
57 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 10,00 109,3 109
57 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 VÈRTEX 10,00 109,3 109
57 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 16:25:00 10,00 109,3 109
57 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 10,00 109,3 109
72 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 DNF 0,0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
55 Patxi Quintana Burguete
85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea
92 Carles Tolsa Domenec

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 67.96
task_distance 74.329
no_of_pilots_present 72
no_of_pilots_flying 71
no_of_pilots_lo 65
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 15
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 6
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 6
sum_flown_distance 2328.214
best_dist 74.329
best_time 1.88277777777778
worst_time 2.69888888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 1710.408
first_start_time 2010-07-06T15:45:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-06T17:57:58+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.25492127529463
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 6
k 0.0845070422535211
arrival_weight 0.0286031492466004
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0400444089452406
time_weight 0.160177635780962
distance_weight 0.771174806027197
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.57783966854712
available_points_distance 536.165803580757
available_points_time 111.364855455531
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 27.8412138638826
available_points_arrival 19.8865813313447
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.695258454231515
day_quality 0.695258454231515

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1