Report created: 2010-07-07T22:02:52+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

MANGA 6 - CLASE 1

2010-07-07 MANGA6

Race to Goal 82,8 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 14:15:00+02:00 17:15:00+02:00
2 SS 3,8 km B02070 1000 Lat: 42.03025 Lon: 0.68645 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 15,8 km B03038 1000 Lat: 42.00657 Lon: 0.85122 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 41,9 km B18094 400 Lat: 42.16173 Lon: 1.09257 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 59,1 km B16070 400 Lat: 42.19702 Lon: 0.8804 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 74,5 km B17066 400 Lat: 42.11825 Lon: 1.0457 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
7 ES 82,8 km G03048 400 Lat: 42.14468 Lon: 0.94585 15:00:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 15:00:00+02:00, 15:30:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 15:30:00 18:07:34 02:37:34 30,1 82,84 590,9 36,0 236,0 35,9 899
2 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:30:00 18:13:43 02:43:43 29,0 82,84 590,9 34,2 198,6 30,6 854
3 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 15:00:00 18:01:28 03:01:28 26,1 82,84 590,9 59,1 143,4 42,1 836
4 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 15:30:00 18:21:40 02:51:40 27,6 82,84 590,9 31,9 170,9 26,0 820
5 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 15:30:00 18:23:53 02:53:53 27,3 82,84 590,9 31,5 164,3 22,1 809
6 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 15:30:00 18:25:56 02:55:56 26,9 82,84 590,9 31,5 158,3 18,8 800
7 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 15:30:00 18:26:54 02:56:54 26,8 82,84 590,9 24,7 155,6 16,1 787
8 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:30:00 18:28:38 02:58:38 26,5 82,84 590,9 28,0 150,9 13,9 784
9 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 15:30:00 18:29:32 02:59:32 26,4 82,84 590,9 27,6 148,5 10,9 778
10 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 15:30:00 18:31:20 03:01:20 26,1 82,84 590,9 27,5 143,7 9,9 772
11 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:30:00 18:43:36 03:13:36 24,5 82,84 590,9 18,0 114,3 9,3 732
12 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 15:00:00 18:28:49 03:28:49 22,7 82,84 590,9 35,6 82,0 12,2 721
13 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 15:00:00 18:47:11 03:47:11 20,9 82,84 590,9 25,1 47,1 8,9 672
14 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 15:30:00 19:13:43 03:43:43 21,2 82,84 590,9 12,2 53,5 8,6 665
15 14 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 13.2 15:30:00 71,13 549,2 27,1 576
16 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:00:00 70,99 548,6 24,0 573
17 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:30:00 68,65 534,4 27,2 562
18 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:30:00 68,96 536,6 19,5 556
19 33 Manuel Garcia Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:30:00 68,63 534,3 10,9 545
20 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 15:30:00 67,26 521,4 22,2 544
21 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:00:00 66,18 511,0 15,2 526
22 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:00:00 66,38 512,9 11,3 524
23 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 15:30:00 60,05 469,0 0,6 470
24 35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:30:00 59,93 468,5 469
25 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:30:00 58,52 460,1 460
26 40 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 Rudy Project 15:30:00 57,94 455,9 3,0 459
27 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:30:00 58,08 457,0 457
28 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 15:30:00 54,78 428,0 428
29 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 15:30:00 50,36 403,8 404
30 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:30:00 49,97 402,1 402
31 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 15:30:00 38,61 351,7 352
32 26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:30:00 38,40 350,7 351
33 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:30:00 34,46 327,3 327
34 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 15:30:00 33,95 324,3 324
35 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 15:30:00 33,79 323,4 323
36 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 15:00:00 33,43 321,0 321
37 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 15:30:00 33,01 317,6 318
38 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 15:30:00 30,75 296,1 296
39 53 Demetrio Grande Martinez M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:30:00 30,43 292,7 293
39 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 15:30:00 30,46 293,1 293
39 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:30:00 30,43 292,7 293
39 52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez M ESP Moyes Litspeed S 4 15:30:00 30,42 292,7 293
43 93 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 Flytec 15:30:00 30,26 290,2 290
44 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 15:30:00 28,75 269,1 269
45 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 15:30:00 27,31 252,0 252
46 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 15:30:00 25,39 232,1 232
46 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:30:00 25,36 231,9 232
46 90 Alexandre Giribet M ESP Aeros Combat L 12 15:30:00 25,42 232,3 232
49 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 15:30:00 17,83 185,9 186
50 51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez M ESP Moyes Litespeed 4 15:30:00 17,44 184,1 184
50 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 15:30:00 17,49 184,3 184
52 94 Marcos Sebares M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 15:30:00 16,89 180,3 180
53 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Bautek Twister 13 VÈRTEX 15:30:00 16,45 176,7 177
54 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 15:30:00 16,40 176,3 176
54 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:30:00 16,37 176,0 176
56 75 Juan Carlos Araus M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:30:00 16,23 174,4 174
57 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:30:00 15,88 170,0 170
58 20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 www.juakiair.com 15:30:00 15,77 168,5 169
59 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 15:00:00 15,55 165,2 165
60 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:30:00 14,28 144,1 144
61 21 Marti Pararols Cos M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 15:30:00 13,98 138,9 139
62 85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:30:00 13,58 131,3 131
63 92 Carles Tolsa Domenec M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 15:30:00 12,92 119,3 119
64 76 Javi Ortiz M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 10,00 84,8 85
64 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 15:30:00 10,00 84,8 85
64 62 Jose Terron Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litesport 4 10,00 84,8 85
64 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 15:30:00 10,00 84,8 85
64 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 15:30:00 10,00 84,8 85
64 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 10,00 84,8 85
64 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 10,00 84,8 85
64 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 10,00 84,8 85
64 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 15:30:00 10,00 84,8 85

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
55 Patxi Quintana Burguete
79 Jose Azpilikueta
77 Beni Macia

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 79.012
task_distance 82.835
no_of_pilots_present 72
no_of_pilots_flying 72
no_of_pilots_lo 58
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 23
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 14
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 14
sum_flown_distance 2994.916
best_dist 82.835
best_time 2.62611111111111
worst_time 3.78638888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 2325.154
first_start_time 2010-07-07T15:00:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-07T18:01:28+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.24663914576868
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 14
k 0.194444444444444
arrival_weight 0.0454124040852195
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0635773657193073
time_weight 0.254309462877229
distance_weight 0.636700767318244
smallest_leading_coefficient 3.20073358974981
available_points_distance 572.340923914194
available_points_time 228.60301167271
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 57.1507529181774
available_points_arrival 40.8219663701267
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.898916654875208
day_quality 0.898916654875208

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1