Report created: 2010-07-08T23:38:20+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

MANGA 7 - CLASE 1

2010-07-08 MANGA7

Race to Goal 66,9 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 14:00:00+02:00 17:00:00+02:00
2 SS 3,8 km B02070 1000 Lat: 42.03025 Lon: 0.68645 14:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 15,8 km B03038 1000 Lat: 42.00657 Lon: 0.85122 14:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 22,3 km B41106 400 Lat: 42.02785 Lon: 0.75973 14:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 43,0 km B16070 400 Lat: 42.19702 Lon: 0.8804 14:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 58,6 km B17066 400 Lat: 42.11825 Lon: 1.0457 14:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
7 ES 66,9 km G03048 400 Lat: 42.14468 Lon: 0.94585 14:45:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 14:45:00+02:00, 15:15:00+02:00, 15:45:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 15:45:00 17:39:35 01:54:35 33,0 66,93 256,5 16,5 70,0 12,5 356
2 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 15:45:00 17:39:42 01:54:42 33,0 66,93 256,5 16,9 69,1 9,7 352
3 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 15:45:00 17:43:15 01:58:15 32,0 66,93 256,5 15,8 61,1 7,5 341
4 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 15:45:00 17:43:52 01:58:52 31,9 66,93 256,5 17,4 60,2 5,9 340
5 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 17:47:46 02:02:46 30,8 66,93 256,5 13,0 55,0 4,6 329
6 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 15:45:00 18:23:11 02:38:11 23,9 66,93 256,5 4,6 24,4 3,7 289
7 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 18:23:21 02:38:21 23,9 66,93 256,5 4,4 24,3 3,1 288
8 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 15:45:00 18:46:10 03:01:10 20,9 66,93 256,5 3,2 9,5 2,8 272
9 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 15:45:00 18:54:40 03:09:40 20,0 66,93 256,5 2,0 4,5 2,6 266
10 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 15:45:00 50,45 224,7 2,9 228
11 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 15:45:00 50,74 225,4 1,2 227
12 14 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 13.2 15:45:00 49,23 220,8 5,1 226
13 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 15:45:00 45,35 209,1 2,5 212
14 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 15:45:00 41,20 199,2 199
14 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:45:00 40,66 197,8 1,0 199
16 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 15:45:00 40,05 195,9 196
17 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 15:45:00 38,24 188,9 189
18 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 15:45:00 37,36 185,5 186
19 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 15:45:00 35,30 178,6 179
20 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:45:00 34,97 177,5 178
21 79 Jose Azpilikueta M ESP Wills Wing T2 144 15:45:00 13,67 132,4 132
22 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 10,86 125,2 125
23 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 10,00 122,8 123
23 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 14:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 10,00 122,8 123
23 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 10,00 122,8 123
23 62 Jose Terron Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litesport 4 10,00 122,8 123
23 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 10,00 122,8 123
23 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 10,00 122,8 123
23 94 Marcos Sebares M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 10,00 122,8 123
23 75 Juan Carlos Araus M ESP Wills Wing T2 10,00 122,8 123
23 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:15:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 77 Beni Macia M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 10,00 122,8 123
23 76 Javi Ortiz M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 10,00 122,8 123
23 90 Alexandre Giribet M ESP Aeros Combat L 12 15:15:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 10,00 122,8 123
23 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Bautek Twister 13 VÈRTEX 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 10,00 122,8 123
23 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:15:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 33 Manuel Garcia Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 10,00 122,8 123
23 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 21 Marti Pararols Cos M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 www.juakiair.com 10,00 122,8 123
23 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 53 Demetrio Grande Martinez M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez M ESP Moyes Litspeed S 4 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez M ESP Moyes Litespeed 4 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 10,00 122,8 123
23 55 Patxi Quintana Burguete M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 15:15:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 10,00 122,8 123
23 40 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 Rudy Project 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 15:45:00 10,00 122,8 123
23 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:15:00 10,00 122,8 123

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
92 Carles Tolsa Domenec
93 Carole Tobler

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 63.111
task_distance 66.933
no_of_pilots_present 73
no_of_pilots_flying 73
no_of_pilots_lo 64
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 9
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 9
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 9
sum_flown_distance 1352.376
best_dist 66.933
best_time 1.90972222222222
worst_time 3.16111111111111
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 870.494
first_start_time 2010-07-08T15:45:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-08T17:39:35+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.29164921820364
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 9
k 0.123287671232877
arrival_weight 0.0350420801018979
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.049058912142657
time_weight 0.196235648570628
distance_weight 0.719663359184817
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.12150370966951
available_points_distance 255.864422809555
available_points_time 69.7683442061805
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 17.4420860515451
available_points_arrival 12.4586328939608
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.355533485961242
day_quality 0.355533485961242

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1