Report created: 2010-07-09T22:20:01+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

MANGA 8 - CLASE 1

2010-07-09 MANGA8

Race to Goal 90,1 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 14:30:00+02:00 17:30:00+02:00
2 SS 1,6 km B36073 28000 Lat: 42.3168 Lon: 0.74672 15:15:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
3 29,3 km B36073 400 Lat: 42.3168 Lon: 0.74672 15:15:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
4 67,5 km B40166 400 Lat: 42.19487 Lon: 1.18932 15:15:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
5 81,4 km B17066 400 Lat: 42.11825 Lon: 1.0457 15:15:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
6 ES 90,1 km G03048 400 Lat: 42.14468 Lon: 0.94585 15:15:00+02:00 20:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 15:15:00+02:00, 15:45:00+02:00, 16:15:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 15:45:00 17:54:27 02:09:27 41,0 90,15 574,4 36,8 326,1 52,6 990
2 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 15:45:00 17:56:10 02:11:10 40,5 90,15 574,4 33,3 302,4 47,5 958
3 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:15:00 17:36:22 02:21:22 37,6 90,15 574,4 81,5 240,1 58,2 954
4 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 15:45:00 17:56:12 02:11:12 40,5 90,15 574,4 34,0 302,1 42,9 953
5 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 15:45:00 17:56:59 02:11:59 40,2 90,15 574,4 33,5 295,5 34,8 938
6 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 15:15:00 17:56:12 02:41:12 32,9 90,15 574,4 70,3 161,0 42,9 849
7 14 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 13.2 15:45:00 18:13:06 02:28:06 35,9 90,15 574,4 26,9 210,3 31,4 843
8 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 15:45:00 18:26:22 02:41:22 32,9 90,15 574,4 11,1 160,4 28,3 774
9 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 15:45:00 18:27:54 02:42:54 32,6 90,15 574,4 17,0 155,1 25,5 772
10 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 15:45:00 18:34:04 02:49:04 31,4 90,15 574,4 17,9 134,7 19,2 746
11 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 15:45:00 18:33:18 02:48:18 31,6 90,15 574,4 6,5 137,2 21,0 739
12 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:45:00 18:35:46 02:50:46 31,1 90,15 574,4 7,1 129,2 16,3 727
13 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 18:37:12 02:52:12 30,8 90,15 574,4 9,6 124,7 14,3 723
14 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 18:42:51 02:57:51 29,9 90,15 574,4 4,1 107,4 13,6 700
15 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 18:48:14 03:03:14 29,0 90,15 574,4 1,2 91,4 12,9 680
16 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 15:15:00 18:32:19 03:17:19 26,9 90,15 574,4 23,7 52,1 23,1 673
17 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:15:00 18:34:37 03:19:37 26,6 90,15 574,4 18,0 45,9 17,7 656
18 35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:15:00 18:35:47 03:20:47 26,4 90,15 574,4 10,7 42,9 15,2 643
19 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 15:45:00 19:02:28 03:17:28 26,9 90,15 574,4 51,7 12,5 639
20 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 15:45:00 19:28:34 03:43:34 23,8 90,15 574,4 12,2 587
21 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 15:15:00 19:30:36 04:15:36 20,8 90,15 574,4 12,0 586
21 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 15:45:00 19:31:35 03:46:35 23,4 90,15 574,4 11,8 586
23 93 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 Flytec 15:15:00 81,76 547,7 548
24 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 15:45:00 54,94 455,8 456
25 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 53,21 448,5 449
26 90 Alexandre Giribet M ESP Aeros Combat L 12 15:45:00 52,17 443,0 443
26 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 15:45:00 52,08 442,5 443
28 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:45:00 49,67 424,6 425
29 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 15:15:00 49,27 421,4 421
30 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 47,66 407,3 407
31 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 15:15:00 38,79 359,7 360
32 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 15:45:00 38,69 359,4 359
33 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 15:45:00 37,39 352,5 353
34 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:15:00 36,71 348,3 348
35 21 Marti Pararols Cos M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 15:45:00 35,75 341,2 341
36 53 Demetrio Grande Martinez M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 33,87 325,2 325
36 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 15:45:00 33,79 324,6 325
38 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 30,13 293,0 293
39 26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:15:00 29,66 289,6 290
40 85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:45:00 28,92 284,1 284
41 20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 www.juakiair.com 15:15:00 28,60 281,4 281
42 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 15:45:00 25,75 258,5 259
43 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:15:00 25,51 256,5 257
44 40 Hiroshi Onuma M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 Rudy Project 15:15:00 24,12 243,3 243
45 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 15:15:00 22,13 227,0 227
46 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 15:15:00 17,04 195,7 196
47 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Bautek Twister 13 VÈRTEX 15:45:00 16,30 191,8 192
48 94 Marcos Sebares M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 16:15:00 12,87 173,4 173
49 55 Patxi Quintana Burguete M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 10,82 160,6 161
50 79 Jose Azpilikueta M ESP Wills Wing T2 144 10,00 155,6 156
50 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 10,00 155,6 156
50 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 10,00 155,6 156
50 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 10,00 155,6 156
50 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 10,00 155,6 156
50 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 10,00 155,6 156
50 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 10,00 155,6 156
50 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 10,00 155,6 156
50 33 Manuel Garcia Garcia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 10,00 155,6 156
50 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 10,00 155,6 156
50 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 10,00 155,6 156
50 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 10,00 155,6 156
50 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 10,00 155,6 156
50 77 Beni Macia M ESP Wills Wing T2 10,00 155,6 156
50 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 10,00 155,6 156
50 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 10,00 155,6 156
50 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 10,00 155,6 156
50 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 10,00 155,6 156
68 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 DNF 0,0 0
68 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 DNF 0,0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez
52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez
62 Jose Terron Gonzalez
75 Juan Carlos Araus
92 Carles Tolsa Domenec
76 Javi Ortiz

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 88.502
task_distance 90.148
no_of_pilots_present 69
no_of_pilots_flying 67
no_of_pilots_lo 45
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 23
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 22
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 22
sum_flown_distance 2954.362
best_dist 90.148
best_time 2.1575
worst_time 4.26
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 2460.883
first_start_time 2010-07-09T15:15:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-09T17:36:22+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.62634308215684
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 19
k 0.283582089552239
arrival_weight 0.0559741877325336
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.078363862825547
time_weight 0.313455451302188
distance_weight 0.552206498139731
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.58572061999853
available_points_distance 546.597855421487
available_points_time 310.27175165294
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 77.5679379132349
available_points_arrival 55.405669938025
time_validity 1
launch_validity 0.997728710628932
distance_validity 0.992096553282229
day_quality 0.989843214925686

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1