Report created: 2010-07-11T11:37:03+02:00

Campeonato de España de Ala Delta - Ager 2010 -

2010-07-02 to 2010-07-10

MANGA 9 - CLASE 1

2010-07-10 MANGA9

Race to Goal 63,4 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km B01156 400 Lat: 42.04632 Lon: 0.74583 14:00:00+02:00 17:00:00+02:00
2 SS 2,1 km B04091 5000 Lat: 41.9785 Lon: 0.74955 14:45:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
3 22,6 km B07091 1000 Lat: 42.00275 Lon: 1.0184 14:45:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
4 35,1 km B03038 400 Lat: 42.00657 Lon: 0.85122 14:45:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
5 55,8 km B16070 400 Lat: 42.19702 Lon: 0.8804 14:45:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
6 ES 63,4 km G03048 400 Lat: 42.14468 Lon: 0.94585 14:45:00+02:00 19:00:00+02:00
StartGate(s): 14:45:00+02:00, 15:15:00+02:00, 15:45:00+02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 3 Primoz Gricar M SLO Aeros Combat 13.2 GT Aeros, timezone 14:45:00 16:23:29 01:38:29 37,3 63,40 483,5 104,8 337,0 74,8 1000
2 10 Anton Struganov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 09 14:45:00 16:24:10 01:39:10 37,1 63,40 483,5 98,0 331,3 69,5 982
3 57 Takashi Sunama M JPN Wills Wing T2 144 14:45:00 16:24:17 01:39:17 37,0 63,40 483,5 98,1 330,4 64,5 977
4 89 Natalia Petrova F RUS Aeros Combat 4 13.2 09 14:45:00 16:24:21 01:39:21 37,0 63,40 483,5 97,6 329,8 59,8 971
5 47 Antonio Jose Leton M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 14:45:00 16:24:57 01:39:57 36,8 63,40 483,5 98,8 325,0 55,5 963
6 39 Alvaro Idigoras M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:45:00 16:25:06 01:40:06 36,7 63,40 483,5 101,3 323,8 51,4 960
7 6 Roberto Nichele M SUI Wills Wing T2C 144 15:15:00 16:47:03 01:32:03 39,9 63,40 483,5 29,9 419,0 23,2 956
8 19 Blay(Snr) Olmos Ramos M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 14:45:00 16:25:27 01:40:27 36,6 63,40 483,5 92,6 321,1 47,6 945
9 2 Carl Wallbank M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS 3,5 Moyes 14:45:00 16:27:39 01:42:39 35,8 63,40 483,5 97,9 304,6 44,2 930
10 9 Artur Dzamikhov M RUS Aeros Combat Beloyarp, Julbo 15:15:00 16:48:37 01:33:37 39,3 63,40 483,5 21,0 387,1 21,9 914
11 7 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.2 14:45:00 16:32:42 01:47:42 34,1 63,40 483,5 83,6 270,7 40,9 879
12 11 Marc Utrillo Gibert M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,7 14:45:00 16:32:53 01:47:53 34,1 63,40 483,5 82,9 269,6 37,9 874
13 31 Maxim Sadovnikov M RUS Aeros Combat L 13 07 14:45:00 16:34:58 01:49:58 33,4 63,40 483,5 89,2 256,7 35,2 865
14 14 Massimo Turiaco M BRA Aeros Combat 13.2 15:15:00 16:52:41 01:37:41 37,6 63,40 483,5 16,9 344,0 19,6 864
15 12 Julia Kucherenko F RUS Aeros Combat 12 09 Beloyarsk NPP, REGION As 15:15:00 16:55:29 01:40:29 36,6 63,40 483,5 10,5 320,9 18,7 834
16 15 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 14:45:00 16:41:30 01:56:30 31,6 63,40 483,5 65,8 219,3 32,7 801
17 27 Josep Maria Pujades M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 14:45:00 16:43:07 01:58:07 31,1 63,40 483,5 75,2 210,6 30,4 800
18 16 Jose Antonio(Ako) Abollado M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:15:00 17:01:16 01:46:16 34,6 63,40 483,5 9,4 279,9 18,0 791
19 22 Lucio Nelli M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 4.5 14:45:00 16:44:38 01:59:38 30,7 63,40 483,5 65,7 202,6 28,2 780
20 83 Shunji Baba M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 14:45:00 16:46:16 02:01:16 30,3 63,40 483,5 65,7 194,1 26,4 770
21 24 Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:45:00 16:46:21 02:01:21 30,3 63,40 483,5 59,8 193,7 24,7 762
22 34 Frank Ruiz Usero M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:45:00 16:49:31 02:04:31 29,5 63,40 483,5 36,3 177,8 20,7 718
23 93 Carole Tobler F SUI Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 Flytec 15:15:00 17:16:09 02:01:09 30,3 63,40 483,5 194,8 15,9 694
24 50 Felix Esteve M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 13.7 15:45:00 17:53:36 02:08:36 28,6 63,40 483,5 158,0 15,3 657
25 67 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Icaro2000 Laminar Z8 12.9 14:45:00 17:08:33 02:23:33 25,6 63,40 483,5 4,7 90,9 17,3 596
26 53 Demetrio Grande Martinez M ESP Aeros Combat L 14:45:00 17:11:03 02:26:03 25,2 63,40 483,5 2,3 80,4 16,8 583
27 28 Jose Maria (Tximo) Iriarte Ziritza M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:45:00 17:14:12 02:29:12 24,6 63,40 483,5 1,6 67,3 16,3 569
28 61 Moritz Kirmse M GER Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 14:45:00 17:18:59 02:33:59 23,9 63,40 483,5 12,4 47,9 15,6 559
29 42 Jorge Kuzmanich M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 14:45:00 17:44:38 02:59:38 20,5 63,40 483,5 15,4 499
29 88 Rafael Soriano Yago M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:15:00 18:23:47 03:08:47 19,5 63,40 483,5 15,0 499
31 32 Luis Bienzobas M ESP Aeros Combat L 13.7 Tximo 15:15:00 59,86 470,1 470
32 36 Jesus Maria Hernando M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:45:00 55,50 447,9 11,9 460
33 49 Adrian Abellan M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 15:15:00 54,91 444,3 444
34 13 Suan Selenati M ITA Icaro2000 Laminar Z9 Nido Delle Fate 15:15:00 54,27 439,6 440
35 23 Jose Manuel Daza Martin M ESP Wills Wing T2 154 15:15:00 53,95 436,7 437
35 59 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M ESP Bautek Twister 13 VÈRTEX 15:15:00 53,96 437,0 437
37 35 Patxi Garcia Gonzalez M ESP Moyes Litespeed S 3.5 15:15:00 53,86 436,0 436
38 72 Iosu Errea M ESP Icaro 2000 Laminar 14 R 14:45:00 53,64 433,6 434
39 5 Blay(Jnr) Olmos Quesada M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5 Blue eye 14:45:00 51,28 400,8 32,4 433
40 37 Masahiro Kitano M JPN Icaro2000 Laminar 12.6 Z9 15:15:00 53,32 429,6 430
41 43 Rafael Aguilar Marin M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 14:45:00 51,19 399,4 17,9 417
42 82 Noboru Goto M JPN Icaro 2000 Laminar Z8 14:45:00 51,04 396,5 17,5 414
43 68 Gabriel Navarrete Gonzalez M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 51,66 406,6 407
44 41 Fernando Etxetxipia M ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 15:15:00 51,38 402,3 402
44 30 Joel Miron De Soto M ESP Aeros Combat L 12.8 14:45:00 50,47 384,2 17,9 402
46 18 Maxim Usachev M RUS Aeros Combat L 09 15:15:00 51,20 399,4 399
47 29 Inaki Arrizabalaga M ESP Aeros Combat L 13,5 15:15:00 49,82 369,5 370
48 73 Yon Barcena M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 15:15:00 48,98 350,3 350
49 55 Patxi Quintana Burguete M ESP Aeros Combat L 15:15:00 36,10 247,6 248
50 48 Jamie Shelden F GER Moyes Litesport 4 adidas, Flytec USA 14:45:00 14,43 157,6 158
51 38 Alberto Moreno Fernandez M ESP Moyes Litespeed RS 4 14:45:00 11,03 140,4 140
52 86 Albert Bautista Borba M ESP Ellipse Titan 15:15:00 10,73 138,5 139
53 79 Jose Azpilikueta M ESP Wills Wing T2 144 15:15:00 10,68 138,2 138
54 77 Beni Macia M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:15:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 74 Xavi Tarazona M ESP Tecma FX 136 15:45:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 80 David Errea M ESP Fuji 14 15:15:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 56 Jose Betrian Dominguez M ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 15:15:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 71 Joan Hidalgo M ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 14:45:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 75 Juan Carlos Araus M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:15:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 85 Jesus Rodrigo Fortea M ESP Wills Wing T2 15:15:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 91 Francisco Javier Mirón M ESP Aeros Discus 13 14:45:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 65 Rafael Agramunt Monfort M ESP Seedwings Spyder 15 15:45:00 10,00 132,2 132
54 64 David Tubert Saubi M ESP Wills Wing U2 145 14:45:00 10,00 132,2 132

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
94 Marcos Sebares
51 Jesus Gerada Sanchez
20 José Manuel (Juak) Sanchez Garcia
62 Jose Terron Gonzalez
76 Javi Ortiz
33 Manuel Garcia Garcia
21 Marti Pararols Cos
92 Carles Tolsa Domenec
52 Eduardo Fatou Gutierrez
26 Eloy Sanchez Leiva
40 Hiroshi Onuma
90 Alexandre Giribet

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 61.26
task_distance 63.402
no_of_pilots_present 63
no_of_pilots_flying 63
no_of_pilots_lo 33
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 30
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 30
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 30
sum_flown_distance 3006.148
best_dist 63.402
best_time 1.53416666666667
worst_time 3.14638888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 75
sum_dist_over_min 2405.331
first_start_time 2010-07-10T14:45:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2010-07-10T16:23:29+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.77278148438308
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 28
k 0.444444444444444
arrival_weight 0.0691454046639232
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0968035665294925
time_weight 0.38721426611797
distance_weight 0.446836762688615
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.73843489799394
available_points_distance 446.836762688615
available_points_time 387.21426611797
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 96.8035665294925
available_points_arrival 69.1454046639232
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 10
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1